All Year - Always Online

Check out the AI for Good programme below and click on “VIEWS DETAILS” to register for the upcoming sessions or use the search filters to navigate and replay 100s of past sessions.

Reset Search
7 July 2023
09:00 - 17:30 CEST Geneva | 03:00-11:30 EDT, New York | 15:00-23:30 CST, Beijing
Alessandra Sala (Shutterstock), Orly Lobel (University of San Diego), Samantha Maloney (The Surfrajettes)... + Many more
6 July 2023
09:00 - 17:30 CEST Geneva | 03:00-11:30 EDT, New York | 15:00-23:30 CST, Beijing
30 May 2023
16:00 - 17:30 CEST, Geneva | 10:00-11:30 EDT, New York | 22:00-23:30 CST, Beijing
Ulrike Tagscherer (KUKA), Kelly Chen (DCVC), Matt Simon (Wired)...
16 May 2023
17:00 - 18:30 CEST Geneva | 11:00-12:30 EDT, New York | 23:00-00:30 CST, Beijing
Nathan Cummings (UK Atomic Energy Authority), Diakhère Gueye (IAEA)
10 May 2023
17:00 - 19:00 CEST Geneva | 11:00-13:00 EDT, New York | 23:00-01:00, CST, Beijing
Devis Tuia (Ecole Polytechnique Fédérale de Lausanne), Nico Lang (University of Copenhagen), Maria Piles (Universitat de València)...
8 May 2023
17:00 - 18:30 CEST Geneva | 08:00-09:30 PDT, San Diego | 23:00-00:30 CST, Beijing
Giovanni Rapacciuolo (NatureServe), María Cecilia Londoño (Humboldt Institute), Mike Gill (NatureServe’s Biodiversity Indicators Program)
3 May 2023
17:00 - 18:30 CEST Geneva | 10:00-11:30 CDT, Houston | 23:00-00:30 CST, Beijing
Pedram Hassanzadeh (Rice University), Duncan Watson-Parris (University of California San Diego), Philip Stier (University of Oxford)
25 April 2023
16:00 - 17:30 CEST Geneva | 10:00-11:30 EDT, New York | 22:00-23:30 CST, Beijing
Marek Cygan (Nomagic), Michael Osborne (University of Oxford), Diana Baicu (Adapta Robotics)...
24 April 2023
10:00 - 11:30 CEST Geneva | 16:00-17:30 CST, Hong Kong | 04:00-05:30 EDT, New York
Lihui Wang (KTH Royal Institute of Technology), George Q. Huang (The Hong Kong Polytechnic University)
19 April 2023
17:00 - 18:30 CEST Geneva | 20:30 – 22:00 IST, Bengaluru | 11:00 – 12:30 EDT, New York | 23:00 - 00:30 CST, Beijing
Ravi S Nanjundiah (Indian Institute of Science), Philip Stier (University of Oxford), Duncan Watson-Parris (University of California San Diego)
13 April 2023
16:00 - 17:30 CEST Geneva | 10:00-11:30 EDT, New York | 22:00-23:30 CST, Beijing
Amy Challen (Shell), Christina Montgomery (IBM), Robert Austin (EPRI)...
12 April 2023
17:00 - 18:30 CEST Geneva | 11:00-12:30 EDT, New York | 23:00-00:30 CST, Beijing
Shijie Jiang (Helmholtz-Centre for Environmental Research), Maria Piles (Universitat de València)
11 April 2023
16:00 - 17:30 CEST, Geneva | 10:00-11:30 EDT, New York | 22:00-23:30 CST, Beijing
Pascale Fung (Hong Kong University of Science and Technology), Hiroaki Kitano (Sony AI), Sandra Skaff (NVIDIA)...
5 April 2023
17:00 - 18:30 CEST Geneva | 08:00-09:30 PDT, San Francisco | 23:00-00:30 CST, Beijing
William D. Collins (University of California at Berkeley), Duncan Watson-Parris (University of California San Diego), Philip Stier (University of Oxford)
5 April 2023
11:00 - 12:00 CEST Geneva | 05:00-06:00 EDT, New York | 17:00-18:00 CST, Beijing
David Nuñez Cuadrad (Universitat Pompeu Fabra), Boris Balleta (UPF), Gourav Saha (Mahindra University)...
3 April 2023
16:00 - 18:00 CEST | 10:00-12:00 EDT, New York | 22:00-00:00 CST, Beijing
Philipp Hacker (European University Viadrina), Wojciech Samek (Technical University Berlin), Rasmus Rothe (Merantix)...
31 March 2023
14:00 - 16:00 CEST Geneva | 08:00-10:00 EDT, New York | 20:00-22:00 SGT, Singapore
Philipp Hacker (European University Viadrina), Sandra Wachter (University of Oxford), Jennifer Woodard (Insikt Intelligence)...
29 March 2023
17:00 - 19:00 CEST Geneva | 11:00-13:00 EDT, New York | 23:00-01:00 CST, Beijing
Laure Zanna (Courant Institute, New York University), Markus Reichstein (Max Planck Institute for Biogeochemistry), Patrick Gallinari (Sorbonne University)
28 March 2023
16:00 - 17:30 CEST Geneva | 10:00-11:30 EDT, New York | 22:00-23:30 CST, Beijing
Okan Dursun (United Nations Office of the Secretary-General's Envoy on Youth), Pierre Dillenbourg (Ecole Polytechnique Fédérale de Lausanne), Tony Belpaeme (Ghent University)...
24 March 2023
16:00 - 17:30 CET Geneva | 10:00-11:30 CDT, Austin | 23:00-00:30 CST, Beijing
Malur Narayan (Tata Consultancy Services), Lihui Wang (KTH Royal Institute of Technology)
22 March 2023
15:00 - 16:30 CET Geneva | 07:00-08:30 PDT, San Diego | 22:00-23:30 CST, Beijing
Jing-Jia Luo (ICAR), Duncan Watson-Parris (University of California San Diego), Philip Stier (University of Oxford)
20 March 2023
16:30 - 18:00 CET Geneva | 11:30-13:00 EDT, New York | 23:30-01:00 CST, Beijing
Gisela Lanza (Karlsruhe Institute of Technology), Lihui Wang (KTH Royal Institute of Technology)
15 March 2023
17:00 - 18:30 CET Geneva | 09:00-10:30 PDT, San Francisco | 12:00-13:30 EDT, New York
Grey Nearing (Google), Gustau Camps-Valls (Universitat de València)
14 March 2023
17:00 - 18:30 CET Geneva | 12:00-13:30 EDT, New York | 00:00-01:30 CST, Beijing
Michael Churchill (Princeton Plasma Physics Laboratory), Diakhère Gueye (IAEA)
8 March 2023
17:00 - 19:00 CET Geneva | 09:00–11:00 EST, New York | 08:00-10:00 CST, Beijing
Tom Beucler (University of Lausanne), Marie McGraw (Colorado State University), Duncan Watson-Parris (University of California San Diego)...
7 March 2023
14:30 - 16:00 CET Geneva | 08:30-10:00 EST, New York | 21:30-23:00 CST, Beijing
James G. Claude (Global Voice Group), Alexandra Rizzi (Accion), Isaac Gachugu (Safaricom)...
6 March 2023
17:00 - 18:30 CET Geneva | 08:00-09:30 PST, San Diego | 00:00-01:30 CST, Beijing
Scott Loarie (iNaturalist), Mike Gill (NatureServe’s Biodiversity Indicators Program)
2 March 2023
14:00 - 15:00 CET Geneva | 08:00-09:00 EST, New York | 21:00-22:00 CST, Beijing
Madhusanka Liyanage (University College Dublin), Yushan Siriwardhana (University of Oulu), Thomas Basikolo (ITU)...
1 March 2023
17:00 - 18:30 CET Geneva | 11:00-12:30 EST, New York | 00:00-01:30 CST, Beijing
Frederik Kratzert (Google), Maria Piles (Universitat de València), Markus Reichstein (Max Planck Institute for Biogeochemistry)
28 February 2023
16:00 - 17:30 CET Geneva | 10:00-11:30 EST, New York | 23:00-23:30 CST, Beijing
Lihui Wang (KTH Royal Institute of Technology), Damien Sallé (Tecnalia), Fiachra O’Brolchain (Dublin City University)...