All Year - Always Online

Check out the AI for Good programme below and click on “VIEW DETAILS” to register for the upcoming sessions or use the search filters to navigate and replay 100s of past sessions.

24 May 2022
16:00 - 17:30 CEST, Geneva | 10:00-11:30 EDT, New York | 7:00-8:30 PT, California
Beth Rudden (IBM Consulting), Christina Montgomery (IBM), Francesca Rossi (IBM T.J. Watson Research Lab)...
26 May 2022
14:00 - 16:30 CEST, Geneva | 08:00-10:30 EDT, New York | 20:00-22:30 CST, Beijing
Jennifer Woodard (Insikt Intelligence), Kepeng Li (Tencent), Lia DiBello (Applied Cognitive Sciences Labs Inc.)...
27 May 2022
14:00 - 15:30 CEST, Geneva | 08:00-09:30 EDT, New York | 20:00-21:30 CST, Beijing
José Suárez-Varela (Universitat Politècnica de Catalunya), Thomas Basikolo‬ (International Telecommunication Union (ITU)), Vishnu Ram OV (International Telecommunication Union (ITU))
1 June 2022
16:30 - 17:40 CEST, Geneva | 10:30-11:40 EDT, New York | 22:30-23:40 CST, Beijing
Michele Polese (Northeastern University), Thomas Basikolo‬ (International Telecommunication Union (ITU)), Vishnu Ram OV (International Telecommunication Union (ITU))
2 June 2022
16:00 - 17:30 CEST, Geneva | 22:00-23:30 CST, Beijing | 10:00-11:30 EDT, New York
Anamaria Meshkurti (FONGIT (Fondation Genevoise pour l’Innovation Technologique)), Joseph K. Hopkins (The IPRESTIGE Emerge Fund LLC), Vitaly Kleban (Everynet)...
3 June 2022
16:45 - 18:00 CEST, Geneva | 10:45-12:00 EDT, New York | 22:45-00:00 CST, Beijing
Anamaria Meshkurti (FONGIT (Fondation Genevoise pour l’Innovation Technologique)), Stefan Germann, Crystal Rugege (Centre for the Fourth Industrial Revolution Rwanda)...
7 June 2022
16:00 - 17:30 CEST, Geneva | 10:00-11:30 EST, New York | 22:00-23:30 CST, Beijing
Andrea Manara (International Telecommunication Union (ITU)), Barbara Ryan (World Geospatial Industry Council (WGIC)), Brian Nicholls (AAM)...
8 June 2022
09:00 - 10:30 CEST, Geneva | 03:00-04:30 EST, New York | 15:00-16:30 CST, Beijing
Yonina Eldar (Weizmann Institute of Science), Thomas Basikolo‬ (International Telecommunication Union (ITU)), Vishnu Ram OV (International Telecommunication Union (ITU))
8 June 2022
16:00 - 17:30 CEST, Geneva | 22:00-23:30 CST, Beijing | 10:00-11:30 EDT, New York
10 June 2022
14:00 - 15:30 CEST, Geneva | 20:00-21:30 CST, Beijing | 08:00-09:30 EDT, New York
Eric White (World Economic Forum), Josef Kienzle (Food and Agriculture Organization (FAO)), Lynette Tan (Shell)...
14 June 2022
16:00 - 17:30 CEST, Geneva | 10:00-11:30 EDT, New York | 22:00-23:30 CST, Beijing
Andrea Manara (International Telecommunication Union (ITU)), Maria Antonia Brovelli (Politecnico di Milano), Zhongxin Chen (Food and Agricultural Organization (FAO))...
15 June 2022
15:00 - 16:30 CEST Geneva | 21:00-22:30 CST, Beijing | 09:00-10:30 EST, New York
Jelena Senic (National Institute of Standards and Technology (NIST)), Raied Caromi (National Institute of Standards and Technology, CTL, Wireless and Network Division), Steve Blandino (National Institute of Standards and Technology (NIST))
16 June 2022
16:00 - 17:30 CEST, Geneva | 10:00-11:30 EST, New York | 22:00-23:30 CST, Beijing
Berry Mulder (Shell), Carole Nakhle (Crystol Energy), Péter Fankhauser (ANYbotics)...
23 June 2022
17:00 - 18:00 CEST, Geneva | 08:00-09:00 PDT, California | 11:00-12:00 EST, New York | 23:00-00:00 CST, Beijing
Barbara Ryan (World Geospatial Industry Council (WGIC)), Rebecca Moore (Google), Maria Antonia Brovelli (Politecnico di Milano)...
30 June 2022
16:00 - 17:30 CEST, Geneva | 22:00-23:30 CST, Beijing | 10:00-11:30 EST, New York
Erol Ahmed (Built Robotics), Bharath Sankaran (Scaled Robotics), Thomas Bock (Technical University of Munich )...
6 July 2022
17:00 - 18:30 CEST, Geneva | 11:00-12:30 EDT, New York | 8:00-9:30 PDT, San Francisco
Stevie Chancellor (University of Minnesota)
8 July 2022
16:00 - 18:00 CEST, Geneva | 22:00-00:00 CST, Beijing | 10:00-12:00 EST, New York
Ben Younkman (Village Capital), Melissa Sassi (IBM), Sasha Cahill (PX Pulse)...
15 September 2022
16:00 - 18:00 CEST, Geneva | 10:00-12:00 EDT, New York | 22:00-24:00 CST, Beijing
Lj Rich (BBC News), Henny Admoni (Robotics Institute, Carnegie Mellon University), Anthony Jules (Robust.AI)
29 September 2022
16:00 - 17:30 CEST Geneva | 10:00-11:30 EST, New York | 22:00-23:30 CST, Beijing
Alin Albu-Schäffer (German Aerospace Center), Marco Pavone (Stanford University), Yang Gao (University of Surrey)
13 October 2022
16:00 - 18:00 CEST, Geneva | 10:00-12:00 EDT, New York | 22:00-24:00 CST, Beijing
Dario Floreano (Swiss Federal Institute of Technology Lausanne (EPFL)), Vijay Kumar (University of Pennsylvania)
27 October 2022
16:00 - 18:00 CEST, Geneva | 22:00-00:00 CST, Beijing | 10:00-12:00 EST, New York
Amanda Sgroi (RE2 Robotics), Máté Heisz (SolarPower Europe)
8 November 2022
15:00 - 16:30 CEST Geneva | 21:00-22:30 CST, Beijing | 09:00-10:30 EST, New York
Karandeep Singh (University of Michigan)

Your Gateway to #AIforGood in your inbox!

Join our 60K+ global community to receive insights & invites to AI for Good! Just one email each week, and zero spam.