All Year - Always Online

Check out the AI for Good programme below and click on “VIEW DETAILS” to register for the upcoming sessions or use the search filters to navigate and replay 100s of past sessions.

30 June 2022
16:00 - 17:30 CEST, Geneva | 22:00-23:30 CST, Beijing | 10:00-11:30 EST, New York
Erol Ahmed (Built Robotics), Bharath Sankaran (Scaled Robotics), Thomas Bock (Technical University of Munich )...
1 July 2022
15:00 - 16:30 CEST, Geneva | 09:00-10:30 EDT, New York | 21:00-22:30 CST, Beijing
Thomas Basikolo‬ (International Telecommunication Union (ITU)), Vishnu Ram OV (International Telecommunication Union (ITU)), Kai Lu (China Mobile Research Institute)...
6 July 2022
09:00 - 11:00 CEST, Geneva | 16:00-18:00 JST, Tokyo | 03:00-05:00 EST, New York
Akihiro Nakao (University of Tokyo), Anan Sawabe (NEC Corporation), Koichi Adachi (University of ElectroCommunications)...
6 July 2022
17:00 - 18:30 CEST, Geneva | 11:00-12:30 EDT, New York | 8:00-9:30 PDT, San Francisco
Stevie Chancellor (University of Minnesota)
8 July 2022
16:00 - 18:00 CEST, Geneva | 22:00-00:00 CST, Beijing | 10:00-12:00 EST, New York
Ahmed Fadl (Village Capital), Melissa Sassi (IBM), Sasha Cahill (PX Pulse)...
12 July 2022
13:00 - 14:00 CEST, Geneva | 19:00-20:00 CST, Beijing | 07:00-08:00 EDT, New York
Yisheng Fang (ZTE), Vishnu Ram OV (International Telecommunication Union (ITU))
12 July 2022
16:00 - 17:30 CEST, Geneva | 22:00-23:30 CST, Beijing | 10:00-11:30 EST, New York
Andrea Manara, Maria Antonia Brovelli (Politecnico di Milano), Begüm Demir (Technische Universität Berlin)
14 July 2022
15:00 - 16:30 CEST, Geneva | 09:00-10:30 EDT, New York | 21:00-22:30 CST, Beijing
Shahar Avin (Centre for the Study of Existential Risk (CSER)), Wojciech Samek (Fraunhofer Heinrich Hertz Institute (HHI))
14 July 2022
17:00 - 18:30 CEST, Geneva | 11:00-12:30 EDT, New York | 23:00-00:30 CST, Beijing
Luis Oala (Fraunhofer Heinrich Hertz Institute (HHI)), Marzyeh Ghassemi (Massachusetts Institute of Technology (MIT))
15 July 2022
14:00 - 15:10 CEST, Geneva | 08:00-09:10 EDT, New York | 20:00-21:10 CST, Beijing
Thomas Basikolo‬ (International Telecommunication Union (ITU)), Vishnu Ram OV (International Telecommunication Union (ITU)), Yansha Deng (King's College London)
26 July 2022
09:00 - 10:30 CEST, Geneva | 19:00-20:30 NZST, Auckland | 15:00-16:30 CST, Beijing
Jennifer Woodard (Insikt Intelligence), Keoni Mahelona (Te Hiku Media), Peter-Lucas Jones (Te Hiku Media)
6 September 2022
14:00 - 15:30 CEST, Geneva | 08:00-09:30 EDT, New York | 20:00-21:30 CST, Beijing
Ebtesam Almazrouei (Abu Dhabi Technology Innovation Institute (TII)), Jacques N. Biot (Huawei Technologies France)
13 September 2022
16:00 - 17:30 CEST, Geneva | 10:00-11:30 EST, New York | 22:00-23:30 CST, Beijing
Francesca Rossi (IBM T.J. Watson Research Lab), Sara Berger (IBM T.J. Watson Research Lab)
15 September 2022
16:00 - 18:00 CEST, Geneva | 10:00-12:00 EDT, New York | 22:00-24:00 CST, Beijing
Lj Rich (BBC News), Henny Admoni (Robotics Institute, Carnegie Mellon University), Anthony Jules (Robust.AI)...
21 September 2022
16:00 - 17:30 CEST, Geneva | 10:00-11:30 EDT, New York | 22:00-23:30 CST, Beijing
Andrea Manara, Maria Antonia Brovelli (Politecnico di Milano), Zhongxin Chen (United Nations Food and Agricultural Organization (FAO))...
29 September 2022
16:00 - 17:30 CEST Geneva | 10:00-11:30 EST, New York | 22:00-23:30 CST, Beijing
Alin Albu-Schäffer (German Aerospace Center), Marco Pavone (Stanford University), Yang Gao (University of Surrey)
13 October 2022
16:00 - 18:00 CEST, Geneva | 10:00-12:00 EDT, New York | 22:00-24:00 CST, Beijing
Dario Floreano (Swiss Federal Institute of Technology Lausanne (EPFL)), Vijay Kumar (University of Pennsylvania), Eszter Kovács (World Geospatial Industry Council (WGIC))
25 October 2022
16:00 - 17:30 CEST, Geneva | 10:00-11:30 EDT, New York | 22:00-23:30 CST, Beijing
Deirdre White (Pyxera Global), Haynes Cooney (IBM), Sandra MacQuillan (Mondelez International)...
27 October 2022
16:00 - 18:00 CEST, Geneva | 22:00-00:00 CST, Beijing | 10:00-12:00 EST, New York
Amanda Sgroi (Sarcos Technology and Robotics Corporation), Máté Heisz (SolarPower Europe), Eran Meller (Ecoppia)...
8 November 2022
15:00 - 16:30 CEST Geneva | 21:00-22:30 CST, Beijing | 09:00-10:30 EST, New York
Karandeep Singh (University of Michigan)
10 November 2022
16:00 - 17:30 CEST, Geneva | 10:00-11:30 EST, New York | 22:00-23:30 CST, Beijing
David Hanson (Hanson Robotics), Kate Darling (Massachusetts Institute of Technology (MIT)), Vincent Vanhoucke (Google)...
14 November 2022
15:00 - 16:30 CET, Geneva | 09:00-10:30 EDT, New York | 21:00-22:30 CST, Beijing
Wojciech Samek (Fraunhofer Heinrich Hertz Institute (HHI)), José Hernández-Orallo (Universitat Politècnica de València)
22 November 2022
16:00 - 17:30 CEST, Geneva | 22:00-23:30 CST, Beijing | 10:00-11:30 EDT, New York
Guillem Martínez Roura (International Telecommunication Union (ITU)), Kerstin Dautenhahn (University of Waterloo), Michelle J. Johnson (University of Pennsylvania)...

Your Gateway to #AIforGood in your inbox!

Join our 60K+ global community to receive insights & invites to AI for Good! Just one email each week, and zero spam.