Webinar

Global insights, debate and discourse on AI solutions and critical issues.

27 October 2022
16:00 - 18:00 CEST, Geneva | 22:00-00:00 CST, Beijing | 10:00-12:00 EST, New York
Amanda Sgroi (Sarcos Technology and Robotics Corporation), Máté Heisz (SolarPower Europe), Eran Meller (Ecoppia)
25 October 2022
16:00 - 17:30 CEST, Geneva | 10:00-11:30 EDT, New York | 22:00-23:30 CST, Beijing
Deirdre White (Pyxera Global), Haynes Cooney (IBM), Sandra MacQuillan (Mondelez International)...
13 October 2022
16:00 - 18:00 CEST, Geneva | 10:00-12:00 EDT, New York | 22:00-24:00 CST, Beijing
Dario Floreano (Swiss Federal Institute of Technology Lausanne (EPFL)), Vijay Kumar (University of Pennsylvania), Eszter Kovács (World Geospatial Industry Council (WGIC))
29 September 2022
16:00 - 17:30 CEST Geneva | 10:00-11:30 EST, New York | 22:00-23:30 CST, Beijing
Alin Albu-Schäffer (German Aerospace Center), Marco Pavone (Stanford University), Yang Gao (University of Surrey)
15 September 2022
16:00 - 18:00 CEST, Geneva | 10:00-12:00 EDT, New York | 22:00-24:00 CST, Beijing
Lj Rich (BBC News), Henny Admoni (Robotics Institute, Carnegie Mellon University), Anthony Jules (Robust.AI)...
13 September 2022
16:00 - 17:30 CEST, Geneva | 10:00-11:30 EST, New York | 22:00-23:30 CST, Beijing
Francesca Rossi (IBM T.J. Watson Research Lab), Sara Berger (IBM T.J. Watson Research Lab)
26 July 2022
09:00 - 10:30 CEST, Geneva | 19:00-20:30 NZST, Auckland | 15:00-16:30 CST, Beijing
Jennifer Woodard (Insikt Intelligence), Keoni Mahelona (Te Hiku Media), Peter-Lucas Jones (Te Hiku Media)
30 June 2022
16:00 - 17:30 CEST, Geneva | 22:00-23:30 CST, Beijing | 10:00-11:30 EST, New York
Erol Ahmed (Built Robotics), Bharath Sankaran (Scaled Robotics), Thomas Bock (Technical University of Munich )...
16 June 2022
16:00 - 17:30 CEST, Geneva | 10:00-11:30 EST, New York | 22:00-23:30 CST, Beijing
Berry Mulder (Shell), Carole Nakhle (Crystol Energy), Péter Fankhauser (ANYbotics)...
3 June 2022
16:45 - 18:30 CEST, Geneva | 10:45-12:00 EDT, New York | 22:45-00:00 CST, Beijing
Anamaria Meshkurti (FONGIT (Fondation Genevoise pour l’Innovation Technologique)), Stefan Germann, Crystal Rugege (Centre for the Fourth Industrial Revolution Rwanda)...
26 May 2022
14:00 - 16:30 CEST, Geneva | 08:00-10:30 EDT, New York | 20:00-22:30 CST, Beijing
Jennifer Woodard (Insikt Intelligence), Kepeng Li (Tencent), Lia DiBello (Applied Cognitive Sciences Labs Inc.)...
24 May 2022
16:00 - 17:30 CEST, Geneva | 10:00-11:30 EDT, New York | 7:00-8:30 PT, California
Beth Rudden (IBM Consulting), Christina Montgomery (IBM), Francesca Rossi (IBM T.J. Watson Research Lab)...
19 May 2022
16:00 - 18:00 CEST, Geneva | 22:00-00:00 CST, Beijing | 10:00-12:00 EST, New York
Matteo Barbarino (International Atomic Energy Agency (IAEA)), Cristina Rea (MIT Plasma Science and Fusion Center), Jeff Schneider (Carnegie Mellon University)...
17 May 2022
16:00 - 17:30 CEST, Geneva | 10:00-11:30 EST, New York | 22:00-23:30 CST, Beijing
Eng Lim Goh (Hewlett Packard Enterprise (HPE)), Nicola D’Ascenzo (University of Science and Technology of China, Heifei), Claudio Caimi (HPE Pointnext Italy )...
12 May 2022
17:00 - 18:30 CEST, Geneva | 11:00-12:30 EDT, New York | 23:00-00:30 CST, Beijing
Pete Wurman (Sony AI America), Bryn Balcombe (Oxbotica)
3 May 2022
09:30 - 17:00 CEST Geneva | 15:30-23:00 CST, Beijing | 03:30-11:00 EST, New York
Barbara Kolm (Austrian National Bank), Paolo Gemma (Huawei), Reinhard Scholl (International Telecommunication Union (ITU))...
28 April 2022
16:00 - 18:00 CEST, Geneva | 22:00-00:00 CST, Beijing | 10:00-12:00 EST, New York
Josef Kienzle (United Nations Food and Agricultural Organization (FAO)), Florian Richter (Muddy Machines ), Ingrid Sarlandie (Naïo Technologies)...
21 April 2022
14:00 - 15:00 CEST, Geneva | 08:00-09:00 EDT, New York | 20:00-21:00 CST, Beijing
Temesgen Gebeyehu (Ethiopian Agricultural Transformation Agency (ATA)), Sebastian Bosse (Fraunhofer Heinrich Hertz Institute (HHI))
12 April 2022
16:00 - 18:00 CEST, Geneva | 22:00-00:00 CST, Beijing | 10:00-12:00 EST, New York
Katja Schäfer (UN-Habitat), Melissa Permezel (UN-Habitat), Fábio Duarte (MIT Senseable City Lab)...
6 April 2022
16:00 - 17:30 CEST, Geneva | 22:00-23:30 CST, Beijing | 10:00-11:30 EST, New York
Daniel Rogers (Global Disinformation Index ), Frits Bussemaker (Institute for Accountability in the Digital Age (I4ADA)), Mei Lin Fung (People Centered Internet )...
31 March 2022
16:00 - 18:00 CEST, Geneva | 22:00-00:00 CST, Beijing | 10:00-12:00 EST, New York
Kyriacos Koupparis (United Nations World Food Programme Innovation Accelerator), Armin Wedler (DLR Robotics Institute), Miki Sofer (Zipline)...
30 March 2022
16:00 - 17:45 CEST, Geneva | 22:00-23:45 CST, Beijing | 10:00-11:45 EDT, New York
Ian F. Akyildiz (ITU Journal on Future and Evolving Technologies (ITU-J FET)), Alessia Magliarditi (International Telecommunication Union (ITU)), Mérouane Debbah (Technology Innovation Institute (TII))
24 March 2022
17:00 - 18:30 CET, Geneva | 00:00-01:30 CST, Beijing | 12:00-13:30 EST, New York
Francisco Villaescusa-Navarro (Flatiron Institute), Reinhard Scholl (International Telecommunication Union (ITU))
22 March 2022
15:00 - 17:00 CET, Geneva | 22:00-24:00 CST, Beijing | 10:00-12:00 EST, New York
Ashwin Pendyala (Hewlett Packard Enterprise (HPE)), Suparna Bhattacharya (Hewlett Packard Labs), Ted Dunning (Hewlett Packard Enterprise (HPE))...
17 March 2022
16:00 - 18:00 CET, Geneva | 23:00-01:00 CST, Beijing | 11:00-13:00 EST, New York
Benjamin Tee (National University of Singapore), Ravinder Dahiya (James Watt School of Engineering at University of Glasgow), Tess Hellebrekers (Meta AI )...
16 March 2022
16:00 - 17:30 CET, Geneva | 23:00-00:30 CST, Beijing | 11:00-12:30 EDT, New York
Vincent Poor (Princeton University), Ian F. Akyildiz (ITU Journal on Future and Evolving Technologies (ITU-J FET)), Chaesub Lee (International Telecommunication Union (ITU))...
16 March 2022
10:00 - 15:45 CET, Geneva | 17:00-22:45 CST, Beijing | 05:00-10:45 EST, New York
Monique Kuglitsch (Fraunhofer Heinrich Hertz Institute), Anaïs Couasnon (Vrije University Amsterdam), Pablo Salvador (University of Valladolid)...
3 March 2022
16:00 - 18:00 CET, Geneva | 23:00-01:00 CST, Beijing | 11:00-13:00 EST, New York
Aude Billard (Swiss Institute of Technology Lausanne (EPFL)), Danica Kragic (Royal Institute of Technology), Brian Scassellati (Yale University)...
24 February 2022
17:00 - 18:30 CET, Geneva | 00:00-01:30 CST, Beijing | 11:00-12:30 EST, New York
Paul Johnson (Los Alamos National Laboratory ), Frederik Tilmann (GFZ (German Research Centre for Geosciences))
17 February 2022
16:00 - 18:00 CET, Geneva | 23:00-01:00 CST, Beijing | 10:00-12:00 EST, New York
Mirko Kovac (Imperial College London), Shweta Khushu (SkySpecs), Andrew Macdonald (Offshore Renewable Energy (ORE) Catapult)...
14 February 2022
11:00 - 14:00 CET, Geneva | 18:00-21:00 CST, Beijing | 05:00-08:00 EST, New York
Ramy Ahmed Fathy (National Telecom Regulatory Authority, Egypt), Sebastian Bosse (Fraunhofer Heinrich Hertz Institute (HHI)), Ioannis Athanasiadis (Wageningen University & Research)...
27 January 2022
16:00 - 17:00 CET, Geneva | 15:00-16:00, GMT, London
Wojciech Samek (Fraunhofer Heinrich Hertz Institute), Alex Davies (DeepMind)
20 January 2022
16:00 - 17:30 CET, Geneva
Lj Rich (BBC News), Kostas Alexis (Norwegian University of Science and Technology (NTNU)), Navinda Kottege (CSIRO)...
16 December 2021
16:00 - 17:00
Frederic Werner (International Telecommunication Union (ITU)), Houlin Zhao (International Telecommunication Union (ITU)), Matteo Barbarino (International Atomic Energy Agency (IAEA))
9 December 2021
09:00 - 10:00 CET, Geneva | 16:00-17:00 Beijing
Leonardo Chiariglione (CEDEO.net), Xiaofei Dong (Nanjing Research Institute of Next-generation Artificial Intelligence (NGAI)), Yong Xiao (Huazhong University of Science and Technology (HUST))...
7 December 2021
08:00 - 09:40 CET, Geneva | 16:00-17:40, KST, Seoul
David Filip (Huawei), Joon Ho Kwak (Telecommunications Technology Association (TTA)), Linlin Zhang (China Academy of Information and Communications Technology (CAICT))...
2 December 2021
08:00 - 09:40 CET, Geneva | 16:00-17:40, KST, Seoul
Kyoung Cheol Koo (Telecommunications Technology Association (TTA)), Chaesub Lee (International Telecommunication Union (ITU)), Younghae Choi (Telecommunications Technology Association (TTA))...
30 November 2021
16:00 - 17:30 CET, Geneva
Davide Scaramuzza (University of Zurich), Robin R. Murphy (Texas A&M University), Bilel Jamoussi (International Telecommunication Union (ITU))...