Webinar

Global insights, debate and discourse on AI solutions and critical issues.

28 February 2023
16:00 - 17:30 CET Geneva | 10:00-11:30 EST, New York | 22:00-23:30 CST, Beijing
Lihui Wang (KTH Royal Institute of Technology), Damien Sallé (Tecnalia), Fiachra O’Brolchain (Dublin City University)
14 February 2023
16:00 - 17:30 CET, Geneva | 10:00-11:30 EST, New York | 22:00-23:30 CST, Beijing
Robert Katzschmann (ETH Zurich), Barbara Mazzolai (Istituto Italiano di Tecnologia - IIT), Cecilia Laschi (National University of Singapore)
18 January 2023
16:00 - 17:30 CET Geneva | 10:00-11:30 EST, New York | 22:00-23:30 CST, Beijing
Manon Vermenouze (Shark Robotics), Bart Slager (Perspective Robotics), Wade White (Los Angeles City Fire Department)
15 December 2022
08:00 - 09:30 CET Geneva | 18:00-19:30 AEDT, Sydney | 15:00-16:30 CST, Beijing
Joanna Batstone (Monash University), Bernd Meyer (Monash University), Iadine Chades (CSIRO)...
8 December 2022
09:00 - 11:00 CET Geneva | 09:00-10:30 EST, New York | 16:00-18:00 CST, Beijing
Vishnu Ram OV (ITU), Jinhua Kuang (China Mobile Research Institute), Le Zhang (China Telecom Research Institute)...
6 December 2022
16:00 - 17:30 CET, Geneva | 22:00-23:30 CST, Beijing | 10:00-11:30 EST, New York
Amanda Prorok (University of Cambridge), Maria Gini (University of Minnesota), Rachid Alami (LAAS-CNRS)...
29 November 2022
17:00 - 18:30 CET Geneva | 08:00 - 09:30 PST, Seattle | 11:00-12:30 EST, New York | 23:00-00:30 CST, Beijing
Diakhère Gueye (IAEA), Steven L. Brunton (University of Washington)
29 November 2022
14:00 - 15:15 CET Geneva | 08:00-09:15 EST, New York | 21:00-22:15 CST, Beijing
25 November 2022
17:00 - 18:00 CET Geneva | 11:00-12:00 EST, New York | 00:00-01:00 CST, Beijing
Jennifer Woodard (Insikt Intelligence), Andrew Gardner (Avast), Jaya Baloo (Avast)
24 November 2022
09:00 - 11:00 CET Geneva | 03:00-05:00 EST, New York | 16:00-18:00 CST, Beijing
Vishnu Ram OV (ITU), Jing Fang (Shanghai Fudata Technology Co., Ltd.), Kewen Wang (ZTE)...
23 November 2022
16:00 - 17:30 CET Geneva | 10:00-11:30 EST, New York | 22:00-23:30 CST, Beijing
22 November 2022
16:00 - 17:30 CET, Geneva | 22:00-23:30 CST, Beijing | 10:00-11:30 EDT, New York
Kerstin Dautenhahn (University of Waterloo), Michelle J. Johnson (University of Pennsylvania), Shelly Levy-Tzedek (Ben Gurion University)...
18 November 2022
18:00 - 19:00 CET Geneva | 09:00-10:00 PST, California | 01:00-02:00 CST, Beijing
Babak Hodjat (Cognizant), Jennifer Stave (Harvard University), Olivier Francon (Cognizant)...
16 November 2022
16:00 - 17:30 CET Geneva | 10:00-11:30 EST, New York | 22:00-23:30 CST, Beijing
Alisdair McLean (Net Zero Atlantic), Charlotte Kan (Journalist), Michael Jacobs (IBM)...
3 November 2022
14:00 - 16:00 CET Geneva | 09:00-11:00 EDT, New York | 21:00-23:00 CST, Beijing
Pierre-Adrien Hanania (Capgemini), Melissa Hatton (Capgeminii), Vincent de Montalivet (Capgemini)...
27 October 2022
16:00 - 17:30 CEST, Geneva | 22:00-23:30 CST, Beijing | 10:00-11:30 EST, New York
Amanda Sgroi (Sarcos Technology and Robotics Corporation), Eran Meller (Ecoppia), ...
25 October 2022
16:00 - 17:30 CEST, Geneva | 10:00-11:30 EDT, New York | 22:00-23:30 CST, Beijing
Deirdre White (Pyxera Global), Haynes Cooney (IBM), Sandra MacQuillan (Mondelez International)...
13 October 2022
16:00 - 17:30 CEST, Geneva | 10:00-11:30 EDT, New York | 22:00-23:30 CST, Beijing
Dario Floreano (EPFL), Vijay Kumar (University of Pennsylvania), Eszter Kovács (DroneTalks)...
29 September 2022
16:00 - 17:30 CEST Geneva | 10:00-11:30 EST, New York | 22:00-23:30 CST, Beijing
Alin Albu-Schäffer (German Aerospace Center), Marco Pavone (Stanford University), Yang Gao (University of Surrey)...
20 September 2022
16:00 - 18:30 CEST, Geneva | 10:00-12:30 EDT, New York | 22:00-00:30 CST, Beijing
Jennifer Woodard (Insikt Intelligence), Andrew Plato (Zenaciti), Ian F. Akyildiz (ITU-J FET)...
15 September 2022
16:00 - 17:30 CEST, Geneva | 10:00-11:30 EDT, New York | 22:00-23:30 CST, Beijing
Lj Rich (BBC News), Henny Admoni (Robotics Institute, Carnegie Mellon University), Anthony Jules (Robust.AI)...
13 September 2022
16:00 - 17:30 CEST, Geneva | 10:00-11:30 EST, New York | 22:00-23:30 CST, Beijing
Francesca Rossi (IBM T.J. Watson Research Lab), Sara Berger (IBM T.J. Watson Research Lab)
26 July 2022
09:00 - 10:30 CEST, Geneva | 19:00-20:30 NZST, Auckland | 15:00-16:30 CST, Beijing
Jennifer Woodard (Insikt Intelligence), Keoni Mahelona (Te Hiku Media), Peter-Lucas Jones (Te Hiku Media)
30 June 2022
16:00 - 17:30 CEST, Geneva | 22:00-23:30 CST, Beijing | 10:00-11:30 EST, New York
Erol Ahmed (Built Robotics), Bharath Sankaran (Scaled Robotics), Thomas Bock (Technical University of Munich )...
16 June 2022
16:00 - 17:30 CEST, Geneva | 10:00-11:30 EST, New York | 22:00-23:30 CST, Beijing
Berry Mulder (Shell), Carole Nakhle (Crystol Energy), Péter Fankhauser (ANYbotics)...
3 June 2022
16:45 - 18:30 CEST, Geneva | 10:45-12:00 EDT, New York | 22:45-00:00 CST, Beijing
Anamaria Meshkurti (Fondation Genevoise pour l’Innovation Technologique), Stefan Germann, Crystal Rugege (Centre for the Fourth Industrial Revolution Rwanda)...
26 May 2022
14:00 - 16:30 CEST, Geneva | 08:00-10:30 EDT, New York | 20:00-22:30 CST, Beijing
Jennifer Woodard (Insikt Intelligence), Kepeng Li (Tencent), Lia DiBello (Applied Cognitive Sciences Labs Inc.)...
24 May 2022
16:00 - 17:30 CEST, Geneva | 10:00-11:30 EDT, New York | 7:00-8:30 PT, California
Beth Rudden (IBM Consulting), Christina Montgomery (IBM), Francesca Rossi (IBM T.J. Watson Research Lab)...
19 May 2022
16:00 - 18:00 CEST, Geneva | 22:00-00:00 CST, Beijing | 10:00-12:00 EST, New York
Matteo Barbarino (IAEA), Cristina Rea (MIT Plasma Science and Fusion Center), Jeff Schneider (Carnegie Mellon University)...
17 May 2022
16:00 - 17:30 CEST, Geneva | 10:00-11:30 EST, New York | 22:00-23:30 CST, Beijing
Eng Lim Goh (HPE), Nicola D’Ascenzo (University of Science and Technology of China, Heifei), Claudio Caimi (HPE Pointnext Italy )...
12 May 2022
17:00 - 18:30 CEST, Geneva | 11:00-12:30 EDT, New York | 23:00-00:30 CST, Beijing
Pete Wurman (Sony AI America), Bryn Balcombe (Oxbotica)
28 April 2022
16:00 - 18:00 CEST, Geneva | 22:00-00:00 CST, Beijing | 10:00-12:00 EST, New York
Josef Kienzle (FAO), Florian Richter (Muddy Machines ), Ingrid Sarlandie (Naïo Technologies)...
21 April 2022
14:00 - 15:00 CEST, Geneva | 08:00-09:00 EDT, New York | 20:00-21:00 CST, Beijing
12 April 2022
16:00 - 18:00 CEST, Geneva | 22:00-00:00 CST, Beijing | 10:00-12:00 EST, New York
Katja Schäfer (UN-Habitat), Melissa Permezel (UN-Habitat), Fábio Duarte (MIT Senseable City Lab)...