Data

12 December 2022
15:00 - 16:10 CET Geneva | 09:00-10:10 EST, New York | 22:00-23:10 CST, Beijing
Gitta Kutyniok (Ludwig-Maximilians Universität München), Wojciech Samek (Technical University Berlin)
28 November 2022
15:00 - 16:30 CET Geneva | 09:00-10:00 EST, New York | 21:00-22:00 CST, Beijing
Eirini Ntoutsi (Bundeswehr University  Munich), Wojciech Samek (Technical University Berlin)
24 November 2022
09:00 - 11:00 CET Geneva | 03:00-05:00 EST, New York | 16:00-18:00 CST, Beijing
Vishnu Ram OV, Jing Fang (Shanghai Fudata Technology Co., Ltd.), Kewen Wang (ZTE)...
18 November 2022
18:00 - 19:00 CET Geneva | 09:00-10:00 PST, California | 01:00-02:00 CST, Beijing
Babak Hodjat (Cognizant), Jennifer Stave (Harvard University), Olivier Francon (Cognizant)...
14 November 2022
15:00 - 16:30 CET, Geneva | 09:00-10:30 EDT, New York | 21:00-22:30 CST, Beijing
José Hernández-Orallo (Universitat Politècnica de València), Wojciech Samek (Technical University Berlin)
8 November 2022
15:00 - 16:30 CET Geneva | 21:00-22:30 CST, Beijing | 09:00-10:30 EST, New York
Karandeep Singh (University of Michigan), Isaac Kohane (Harvard Medical School)
24 October 2022
15:00 - 16:30 CEST, Geneva | 09:00-10:30 EDT, New York | 21:00-22:30 CST, Beijing
Sebastian Lapuschkin (HHI), Wojciech Samek (Technical University Berlin)
3 October 2022
17:00 - 18:30 CEST, Geneva | 08:00-09:30 PDT, California | 23:00-00:30 CST, Beijing
Bolei Zhou (University of California), Wojciech Samek (Technical University Berlin)
26 September 2022
15:00 - 16:30 CEST Geneva | 09:00-10:30 EST, New York | 21:00-22:30 CST, Beijing
Philipp Hacker (European University Viadrina), Wojciech Samek (Technical University Berlin)
5 September 2022
15:00 - 16:30 CEST Geneva | 09:00-10:30 EST, New York | 21:00-22:30 CST, Beijing
Wojciech Samek (Technical University Berlin), Joanna Bryson (Hertie School)
3 August 2022
15:00 - 16:05 CEST Geneva | 09:00-10:05 EST, New York | 21:00-22:05 CST, Beijing
Stuart Russell (UC-Berkeley)
14 July 2022
15:00 - 16:30 CEST, Geneva | 09:00-10:30 EDT, New York | 21:00-22:30 CST, Beijing
Shahar Avin (CSER), Wojciech Samek (Technical University Berlin)
30 June 2022
16:00 - 17:30 CEST, Geneva | 22:00-23:30 CST, Beijing | 10:00-11:30 EST, New York
Erol Ahmed (Built Robotics), Bharath Sankaran (Scaled Robotics), Thomas Bock (Technical University of Munich )...
28 June 2022
15:30 - 17:30 CEST, Geneva | 09:30-11:30 EST, New York | 21:30-23:30 CST, Beijing
Andrea Manara (ITU), Zhongxin Chen (FAO), Do-Hyung Kim (UNICEF)...
8 June 2022
09:00 - 10:30 CEST, Geneva | 03:00-04:30 EST, New York | 15:00-16:30 CST, Beijing
Yonina Eldar (Weizmann Institute of Science), Thomas Basikolo (ITU), Vishnu Ram OV
7 June 2022
16:00 - 18:00 CEST, Geneva | 10:00-12:00 EST, New York | 22:00-00:00 CST, Beijing
Peter Atalla (VoxelMaps, Inc), Nicolaus Hanowski (ESA), Omar Maher (ESRI)...
2 June 2022
16:00 - 18:00 CEST, Geneva | 22:00-23:30 CST, Beijing | 10:00-11:30 EDT, New York
Joseph K. Hopkins (IPRESTIGE Emerge Fund LLC), Vitaly Kleban (Everynet), Josh Choi (Korea Startup Forum)...
17 May 2022
16:00 - 17:30 CEST, Geneva | 10:00-11:30 EST, New York | 22:00-23:30 CST, Beijing
Eng Lim Goh (HPE), Nicola D’Ascenzo (University of Science and Technology of China, Heifei), Claudio Caimi (HPE Pointnext Italy )...
12 May 2022
17:00 - 18:30 CEST, Geneva | 11:00-12:30 EDT, New York | 23:00-00:30 CST, Beijing
Pete Wurman (Sony AI America), Bryn Balcombe (Oxbotica)
10 May 2022
14:00 - 15:30 CEST, Geneva | 08:00-09:30 EST, New York | 20:00-21:30 CST, Beijing
Francesc Wilhelmi (CTTC), Marco Miozzo (CTTC), Paolo Dini (CTTC)...
6 May 2022
14:00 - 15:30 CEST, Geneva | 08:00-09:30 EDT, New York | 20:00-21:30 CST, Beijing
6 April 2022
16:00 - 17:30 CEST, Geneva | 22:00-23:30 CST, Beijing | 10:00-11:30 EST, New York
Daniel Rogers (Global Disinformation Index ), Frits Bussemaker (I4ADA), Mei Lin Fung (People Centered Internet )...
30 March 2022
16:00 - 17:45 CEST, Geneva | 22:00-23:45 CST, Beijing | 10:00-11:45 EDT, New York
29 March 2022
15:00 - 17:30 CEST, Geneva | 21:00-23:30 CST, Beijing | 09:00-11:30 EST, New York
Maria Antonia Brovelli (Politecnico di Milano), Vasil Yordanov (‘Vasil Levski’ National Military University)
28 March 2022
14:00 - 14:10 CEST, Geneva | 20:00-20:10 CST, Beijing | 08:00-08:10 EST, New York
Sunny Dosanjh (410Labs)
16 March 2022
16:00 - 17:30 CET, Geneva | 23:00-00:30 CST, Beijing | 11:00-12:30 EDT, New York
Vincent Poor (Princeton University), Ian F. Akyildiz (ITU-J FET), Chaesub Lee (ITU)...
15 March 2022
15:00 - 17:30 CET, Geneva | 22:00-00:30 CST, Beijing | 10:00-12:30 EST, New York
Maria Antonia Brovelli (Politecnico di Milano), Vasil Yordanov (‘Vasil Levski’ National Military University)
14 March 2022
16:30 - 18:00 CET, Geneva | 23:30-01:00 CST, Beijing | 11:30-13:00 EDT, New York
Graham Taylor (University of Guelph), Wojciech Samek (Technical University Berlin)