31 May 2024
16:00 - 18:00 CET Geneva
Daniel Rubin (Massachusetts General Hospital), Milena Costas Trascasas (United Nations), Nick Ramsey (UMC Utrecht Brain Center)...
7 March 2024
16:00 - 17:00 CET Geneva | 10:00-11:00 EST, New York | 22:00-23:00 CST, Beijing
Anusha Dandapani (UNICC), Lizzette Soria (UN Women), Sylvia Poll (ITU)
5 March 2024
16:00 - 17:30 CET Geneva | 10:00-11:30 EST, New York | 07:00-08:30 PST, Pacific
Arnaub Chatterjee (TriNetX), Harrison Zhang (Stanford University)
22 January 2024
11:00 - 14:00 CET Geneva | 05:00-08:00 EST, New York | 18:00-21:00 CST, Beijing
Maria Antonia Brovelli (Politecnico di Milano), Andrea Manara (ITU), Andrew Zolli (Planet)...
18 December 2023
11:00 - 15:00 CET Geneva | 05:00-09:00 EST, New York | 18:00-21:00 CST, Beijing
Babak Hodjat (Cognizant), Olivier Francon (Cognizant), Amir Banifatemi (AI Commons)...
17 October 2023
15:00 - 15:30 CEST Geneva | 09:00-09:30 EDT, New York | 21:00-21:30 CST, Beijing
Serge Conesa (Immersion4), Neil Sahota (ACSILabs Inc)
11 October 2023
17:00 - 18:15 CEST Geneva | 11:00-12:15 EDT, New York | 23:00-00:15 CST, Beijing
Giulia Martini (WFP), Joachim Denzler (University of Jena)
5 July 2023
14:00 - 17:30 CEST Geneva
Maria Antonia Brovelli (Politecnico di Milano), Andrea Manara (ITU), Andrew Zolli (Planet)...
5 July 2023
08:30 - 15:00 CEST Geneva
Babak Hodjat (Cognizant), Olivier Francon (Cognizant), Amir Banifatemi (AI Commons)...
7 March 2023
14:30 - 16:00 CET Geneva | 08:30-10:00 EST, New York | 21:30-23:00 CST, Beijing
James G. Claude (Global Voice Group), Alexandra Rizzi (Accion), Isaac Gachugu (Safaricom)...
12 December 2022
15:00 - 16:10 CET Geneva | 09:00-10:10 EST, New York | 22:00-23:10 CST, Beijing
Gitta Kutyniok (Ludwig-Maximilians Universität München), Wojciech Samek (Technical University Berlin)
28 November 2022
15:00 - 16:30 CET Geneva | 09:00-10:00 EST, New York | 21:00-22:00 CST, Beijing
Eirini Ntoutsi (Bundeswehr University  Munich), Wojciech Samek (Technical University Berlin)
24 November 2022
09:00 - 11:00 CET Geneva | 03:00-05:00 EST, New York | 16:00-18:00 CST, Beijing
Vishnu Ram OV (Consultant), Jing Fang (Shanghai Fudata Technology Co., Ltd.), Kewen Wang (ZTE)...
18 November 2022
18:00 - 19:00 CET Geneva | 09:00-10:00 PST, California | 01:00-02:00 CST, Beijing
Babak Hodjat (Cognizant), Jennifer Stave (Harvard University), Olivier Francon (Cognizant)...
14 November 2022
15:00 - 16:30 CET, Geneva | 09:00-10:30 EDT, New York | 21:00-22:30 CST, Beijing
José Hernández-Orallo (Universitat Politècnica de València), Wojciech Samek (Technical University Berlin)
8 November 2022
15:00 - 16:30 CET Geneva | 21:00-22:30 CST, Beijing | 09:00-10:30 EST, New York
Karandeep Singh (University of Michigan), Isaac Kohane (Harvard Medical School)
24 October 2022
15:00 - 16:30 CEST, Geneva | 09:00-10:30 EDT, New York | 21:00-22:30 CST, Beijing
Sebastian Lapuschkin (HHI), Wojciech Samek (Technical University Berlin)
11 October 2022
09:00 - 11:00 CEST, Geneva | 15:00-17:00 CST, Beijing | 03:00-05:00 EST, New York
Mian Lu (4Paradigm), Sisi Qin (CAICT), Liang Wang (ZTE)...
3 October 2022
17:00 - 18:30 CEST, Geneva | 08:00-09:30 PDT, California | 23:00-00:30 CST, Beijing
Bolei Zhou (University of California), Wojciech Samek (Technical University Berlin)
26 September 2022
15:00 - 16:30 CEST Geneva | 09:00-10:30 EST, New York | 21:00-22:30 CST, Beijing
Philipp Hacker (European University Viadrina), Wojciech Samek (Technical University Berlin)
12 September 2022
09:00 - 11:00 CEST, Geneva | 15:00-17:00 CST, Beijing | 03:00-05:00 EST, New York
​​​​​​​​​​​​Sameer Pujari (WHO), Liya Yuan (ZTE), Li Tian (ZTE)...
6 September 2022
14:00 - 15:30 CEST, Geneva | 08:00-09:30 EDT, New York | 20:00-21:30 CST, Beijing
Ebtesam Almazrouei (UAE), Jacques N. Biot (Huawei Technologies France)
5 September 2022
15:00 - 16:30 CEST Geneva | 09:00-10:30 EST, New York | 21:00-22:30 CST, Beijing
Wojciech Samek (Technical University Berlin), Joanna Bryson (Hertie School)
3 August 2022
15:00 - 16:05 CEST Geneva | 09:00-10:05 EST, New York | 21:00-22:05 CST, Beijing
Stuart Russell (UC-Berkeley)
14 July 2022
15:00 - 16:30 CEST, Geneva | 09:00-10:30 EDT, New York | 21:00-22:30 CST, Beijing
Shahar Avin (CSER), Wojciech Samek (Technical University Berlin)
30 June 2022
16:00 - 17:30 CEST, Geneva | 22:00-23:30 CST, Beijing | 10:00-11:30 EST, New York
Erol Ahmed (Built Robotics), Bharath Sankaran (Scaled Robotics), Thomas Bock (Technical University of Munich )...
28 June 2022
15:30 - 17:30 CEST, Geneva | 09:30-11:30 EST, New York | 21:30-23:30 CST, Beijing
Andrea Manara (ITU), Zhongxin Chen (FAO), Do-Hyung Kim (UNICEF)...
8 June 2022
09:00 - 10:30 CEST, Geneva | 03:00-04:30 EST, New York | 15:00-16:30 CST, Beijing
Yonina Eldar (Weizmann Institute of Science), Thomas Basikolo (ITU), Vishnu Ram OV (Consultant)
7 June 2022
16:00 - 18:00 CEST, Geneva | 10:00-12:00 EST, New York | 22:00-00:00 CST, Beijing
Peter Atalla (VoxelMaps, Inc), Nicolaus Hanowski (ESA), Omar Maher (ESRI)...
2 June 2022
16:00 - 18:00 CEST, Geneva | 22:00-23:30 CST, Beijing | 10:00-11:30 EDT, New York
Joseph K. Hopkins (IPRESTIGE Emerge Fund LLC), Vitaly Kleban (Everynet), Josh Choi (Korea Startup Forum)...
17 May 2022
16:00 - 17:30 CEST, Geneva | 10:00-11:30 EST, New York | 22:00-23:30 CST, Beijing
Eng Lim Goh (HPE), Nicola D’Ascenzo (University of Science and Technology of China, Heifei), Claudio Caimi (HPE Pointnext Italy )...
12 May 2022
17:00 - 18:30 CEST, Geneva | 11:00-12:30 EDT, New York | 23:00-00:30 CST, Beijing
Pete Wurman (Sony AI America), Bryn Balcombe (Oxbotica)
10 May 2022
14:00 - 15:30 CEST, Geneva | 08:00-09:30 EST, New York | 20:00-21:30 CST, Beijing
Francesc Wilhelmi (Nokia Bell Labs), Marco Miozzo (CTTC), Paolo Dini (CTTC)...
6 May 2022
14:00 - 15:30 CEST, Geneva | 08:00-09:30 EDT, New York | 20:00-21:30 CST, Beijing
25 April 2022
14:00 - 14:15 CEST, Geneva | 20:00-20:15 CST, Beijing | 08:00-08:15 EST, New York
Sulabh Soral (Deloitte UK)
22 April 2022
10:00 - 11:30 CEST, Geneva | 16:00-17:30 CST, Beijing | 04:00-05:30 EST, New York
Yong Xiao (HUST)
13 April 2022
17:00 - 18:30 CEST, Geneva | 23:00-00:30 CST, Beijing | 11:00-12:30 EST, New York
Alex Hanna (DAIR)
6 April 2022
16:00 - 17:30 CEST, Geneva | 22:00-23:30 CST, Beijing | 10:00-11:30 EST, New York
Daniel Rogers (Global Disinformation Index ), Frits Bussemaker (I4ADA), Mei Lin Fung (People Centered Internet)...
30 March 2022
16:00 - 17:45 CEST, Geneva | 22:00-23:45 CST, Beijing | 10:00-11:45 EDT, New York
Ian F. Akyildiz (ITU-J FET), Alessia Magliarditi (ITU), Mérouane Debbah (TII)
29 March 2022
15:00 - 17:30 CEST, Geneva | 21:00-23:30 CST, Beijing | 09:00-11:30 EST, New York
Maria Antonia Brovelli (Politecnico di Milano), Vasil Yordanov (‘Vasil Levski’ National Military University)
28 March 2022
14:00 - 14:10 CEST, Geneva | 20:00-20:10 CST, Beijing | 08:00-08:10 EST, New York
Sunny Dosanjh (Deloitte)
16 March 2022
16:00 - 17:30 CET, Geneva | 23:00-00:30 CST, Beijing | 11:00-12:30 EDT, New York
Vincent Poor (Princeton University), Ian F. Akyildiz (ITU-J FET), Chaesub Lee (ITU)...
15 March 2022
15:00 - 17:30 CET, Geneva | 22:00-00:30 CST, Beijing | 10:00-12:30 EST, New York
Maria Antonia Brovelli (Politecnico di Milano), Vasil Yordanov (‘Vasil Levski’ National Military University)
14 March 2022
16:30 - 18:00 CET, Geneva | 23:30-01:00 CST, Beijing | 11:30-13:00 EDT, New York
Graham Taylor (University of Guelph), Wojciech Samek (Technical University Berlin)
10 March 2022
10:00 - 10:30 CET, Geneva | 17:00-17:30 CST, Beijing | 04:00-04:30 EST, New York
23 February 2022
14:00 - 15:30 CET, Geneva | 21:00-22:30 CST, Beijing | 08:00-09:30 EST, New York
Carmen San Segundo (IBM), Fabian Roman (Fundación Plan21), Justina Nixon-Saintil (IBM)...
22 February 2022
16:00 - 17:30 CET, Geneva | 23:00-00:30 CST, Beijing | 10:00-11:30 EST, New York
Barbara Ryan (WGIC), Caroline Gevaert (University of Twente), Amina Al Sherif (Anno.ai)...
27 January 2022
16:00 - 17:00 CET, Geneva | 15:00-16:00, GMT, London
Wojciech Samek (Technical University Berlin), Alex Davies (Google DeepMind)
21 January 2022
14:00 - 15:30 CET, Geneva
Aldebaro Klautau (UFPA), Alessandro Pappalardo (Xilinx), Qiang Cheng (CAICT)...
25 November 2021
14:00 - 15:00 CET, Geneva
Amy Challen (Shell), Catherine Newman (Limejump), Ed Mitchard (Space Intelligence)...
23 November 2021
14:00 - 15:00 CET, Geneva
Marco Zennaro (Abdus Salam International Centre for Theoretical Physics), Marcelo Rovai (Universidade Federal de Itajubá)
Learn
11 May 2021
14:00 - 16:00 CEST, Geneva
Gorica Bratic (Politecnico di Milano), Maria Antonia Brovelli (Politecnico di Milano)
Learn
27 April 2021
14:00 - 16:00 CEST, Geneva
Gorica Bratic (Politecnico di Milano), Maria Antonia Brovelli (Politecnico di Milano)
Learn
13 April 2021
16:00 - 17:30 CEST, Geneva
Arnout Desmet (TomTom), Barbara Ryan (WGIC), Jim Van Rens (Riegl International)...
Learn
24 February 2021
16:00 - 17:30 CET, Geneva
Alice Eckstein (United Nations University - Centre for Policy Research), Anjali Mazumder (Alan Turing Institute), Doreen Boyd (University of Nottingham)...
22 September 2020
17:00 - 19:15 CEST, Geneva
Amir Banifatemi (AI Commons), Caroline Criado-Perez (), Stuart Russell (UC-Berkeley)
16 July 2020
17:30 - 18:15 CEST, Geneva
Amir Banifatemi (AI Commons), Ania Calderon (Open Data Charter), Jaimie Boyd (Government of British Columbia)...
28 May 2019
15:10 - 16:15 CEST, Geneva
Celine Herweijer (HSBC), Chanda Gonzales-Mowrer (XPRIZE Foundation), Jyotika Virmani (Schmidt Ocean Institute)...
28 May 2019
15:10 - 16:15 CEST, Geneva
Alejandro Roca Campana (WIPO), Frits Bussemaker (I4ADA), Ibrahima Khaliloulah Dia (Senegal Ministry of Health and Social Action)...
28 May 2019
15:10 - 16:15 CEST, Geneva
Alpesh Shah (IEEE), Anna Bethke (Intel Corporation), Clara Neppel (IEEE)...
28 May 2019
11:30 - 12:30 CEST, Geneva
Anja Kaspersen (Carnegie Council for Ethics in International Affairs), Cécile Cabanis (Danone), Charles-Édouard Bouée (AIQ)...
15 May 2018
13:45 - 14:00 CET, Geneva
Wendell Wallach (Carnegie Council for Ethics in International Affairs)
8 June 2017
09:00 - 10:00 CET, Geneva
David Hanson (Hanson Robotics), Lynne E. Parker (UTK), Mady Delvaux-Stehres (European Parliament)...
8 June 2017
17:15 - 17:45 CET, Geneva
Preetam Maloor (ITU), Sean McGregor (XPRIZE Foundation), Jose Maria Diaz Batanero (ITU)...
8 June 2017
10:30 - 12:00 CET, Geneva
Irakli Beridze (UNICRI), Virginia Dignum (Umeå University), Brian Witten (SRL)...
7 June 2017
14:00 - 15:30 CET, Geneva
Francesca Rossi (IBM T.J. Watson Research Lab), Vicki Hanson (ACM), Gary Marcus (NYU)...
7 June 2017
11:15 - 12:45 CET, Geneva
Frank La Rue (UNESCO), Izumi Nakamitsu (United Nations), Margaret Chan (WHO)...