Food

16 February 2024
11:00 - 11:20 CET Geneva | 05:00-05:20 EST, New York | 18:00-18:20 CST, Beijing
Salah Sukkarieh (University of Sydney), Digital FarmHand (University of Sydney)
22 November 2023
17:00 - 18:15 CET Geneva | 11:00-12:15 EST, New York | 00:00-00:15 CST, Beijing
Jürgen Gall (University of Bonn), Joachim Denzler (University of Jena)
30 October 2023
11:00 - 11:20 CET Geneva | 06:00-06:20 EDT, New York | 18:00-18:20 CST, Beijing
Armin Wedler (DLR Robotics Institute), Bernhard Kowatsch (WFP)
11 October 2023
17:00 - 18:15 CEST Geneva | 11:00-12:15 EDT, New York | 23:00-00:15 CST, Beijing
Giulia Martini (WFP), Joachim Denzler (University of Jena)
4 October 2022
16:00 - 18:00 CEST Geneva | 10:00-12:00 EST, New York | 22:00-00:00 CST, Beijing
Melissa Tickle (FINCA Ventures), Vitaly Kleban (Everynet), Zahoro Muhaji (Tanzania Startup Association)...
21 September 2022
16:00 - 17:30 CEST, Geneva | 10:00-11:30 EDT, New York | 22:00-23:30 CST, Beijing
Andrea Manara (ITU), Maria Antonia Brovelli (Politecnico di Milano), Zhongxin Chen (FAO)...
28 April 2022
16:00 - 18:00 CEST, Geneva | 22:00-00:00 CST, Beijing | 10:00-12:00 EST, New York
Josef Kienzle (FAO), Florian Richter (Muddy Machines ), Ingrid Sarlandie (Naïo Technologies)...
21 April 2022
14:00 - 15:00 CEST, Geneva | 08:00-09:00 EDT, New York | 20:00-21:00 CST, Beijing
30 - 31 March 2022
13:00 - 16:00 CEST, Geneva | 19:00-22:00 CST, Beijing | 7:00-10:00 EST, New York
Ramy Ahmed Fathy (National Telecom Regulatory Authority, Egypt), Sebastian Bosse (HHI)
22 March 2022
15:00 - 17:00 CET, Geneva | 22:00-24:00 CST, Beijing | 10:00-12:00 EST, New York
Ashwin Pendyala (HPE), Suparna Bhattacharya (Hewlett Packard Labs), Ted Dunning (HPE)...
14 February 2022
11:00 - 14:00 CET, Geneva | 18:00-21:00 CST, Beijing | 05:00-08:00 EST, New York
Ramy Ahmed Fathy (National Telecom Regulatory Authority, Egypt), Sebastian Bosse (HHI), Ioannis Athanasiadis (Wageningen University & Research)...
Learn
18 November 2021
14:00 - 15:30 CET, Geneva
Behnam Taebi (Delft University of Technology), Cristina Rea (MIT), Emma Ruttkamp-Bloem (University of Pretoria)...
30 September 2020
17:00 - 20:00 CEST, Geneva
Amir Banifatemi (AI Commons), Andrew Tauhert (XPRIZE Foundation), Anousheh Ansari (XPRIZE Foundation)...
23 September 2020
17:00 - 21:00 CEST, Geneva
Amir Banifatemi (AI Commons), Emmanuel Faber (Danone), Francesca Rossi (IBM T.J. Watson Research Lab)
22 - 24 September 2020
19:15 - 20:45 CEST, Geneva
Caroline Kolta (XPRIZE Foundation), Emma Chow (Ellen MacArthur Foundation), Lorin Fries (German Research Centre for Geosciences)...
14 July 2020
17:00 - 18:00 CEST, Geneva
Caroline Kolta (XPRIZE Foundation), Emma Chow (Ellen MacArthur Foundation), Lorin Fries (German Research Centre for Geosciences)...
7 May 2020
18:00 - 19:00 CEST, Geneva
Bernhard Kowatsch (WFP), Caroline Kolta (XPRIZE Foundation), Lorin Fries (German Research Centre for Geosciences)...