Education

28 March 2024
14:00 - 15:00 CET Geneva | 09:00-10:00 EDT, New York | 21:00-22:00 CST, Beijing
David Manset (ITU), Fengchun Miao (UNESCO), Märt Aro (DreamApply.com)...
18 January 2024
14:00 - 15:15 CET Geneva | 08:00-09:15 EST, New York | 21:00-22:15 CST, Beijing
Alejandra Lagunes Soto Ruiz (Republic of Mexico), David Manset (ITU), Jovan Kurbalija (DiploFoundation)...
15 January 2024
11:00 - 11:25 CET Geneva | 05:00-05:25 EST, New York | 18:00-18:25 CST, Beijing
Marcus Shingles (Exponential Destiny)
27 September 2023
14:00 - 15:15 CEST Geneva | 08:00-09:15 EDT, New York | 20:00-21:15 CST, Beijing
Hannah Druckenmiller (California Institute of Technology), Markus Reichstein (Max Planck Institute for Biogeochemistry)
31 March 2023
14:00 - 16:00 CEST Geneva | 08:00-10:00 EDT, New York | 20:00-22:00 SGT, Singapore
Philipp Hacker (European University Viadrina), Sandra Wachter (University of Oxford), Jennifer Woodard (Insikt Intelligence)...
23 November 2022
16:00 - 17:30 CET Geneva | 10:00-11:30 EST, New York | 22:00-23:30 CST, Beijing
20 September 2022
16:00 - 18:30 CEST, Geneva | 10:00-12:30 EDT, New York | 22:00-00:30 CST, Beijing
Jennifer Woodard (Insikt Intelligence), Andrew Plato (Zenaciti), Ian F. Akyildiz (ITU-J FET)...
26 July 2022
09:00 - 10:30 CEST, Geneva | 19:00-20:30 NZST, Auckland | 15:00-16:30 CST, Beijing
Jennifer Woodard (Insikt Intelligence), Keoni Mahelona (Te Hiku Media), Peter-Lucas Jones (Te Hiku Media)
5 July 2022
17:00 - 17:30 CEST, Geneva | 11:00-11:30 EST, New York | 23:00-23:30 CST, Beijing
(), Michel Snijders (Shell), Paul Kobylanski (Shell)...
26 May 2022
14:00 - 16:30 CEST, Geneva | 08:00-10:30 EDT, New York | 20:00-22:30 CST, Beijing
Jennifer Woodard (Insikt Intelligence), Kepeng Li (Tencent), Lia DiBello (Applied Cognitive Sciences Labs Inc.)...
12 October 2021
15:30 - 17:00 CEST, Geneva | 21:30 - 23:00 HKT, Hong Kong | 9:30 - 11:00 EDT, Boston
Ben Goertzel (SingularityNET), Cynthia Breazeal (MIT), David Hanson (Hanson Robotics)...