5G

15 June 2022
15:00 - 16:30 CEST Geneva | 21:00-22:30 CST, Beijing | 09:00-10:30 EST, New York
Jelena Senic (National Institute of Standards and Technology (NIST)), Raied Caromi (National Institute of Standards and Technology, CTL, Wireless and Network Division), Steve Blandino (National Institute of Standards and Technology (NIST))
8 June 2022
09:00 - 10:30 CEST, Geneva | 03:00-04:30 EST, New York | 15:00-16:30 CST, Beijing
Yonina Eldar (Weizmann Institute of Science)
1 June 2022
16:30 - 17:40 CEST, Geneva | 10:30-11:40 EDT, New York | 22:30-23:40 CST, Beijing
Michele Polese (Northeastern University)
27 May 2022
14:00 - 15:30 CEST, Geneva | 08:00-09:30 EDT, New York | 20:00-21:30 CST, Beijing
José Suárez-Varela (Universitat Politècnica de Catalunya)
10 May 2022
14:00 - 15:30 CEST, Geneva | 08:00-09:30 EST, New York | 20:00-21:30 CST, Beijing
Francesc Wilhelmi (Centre Tecnològic de Telecomunicacions de Catalunya (CTTC)), Marco Miozzo (Centre Tecnològic de Telecomunicacions de Catalunya (CTTC)), Paolo Dini (Centre Tecnològic de Telecomunicacions de Catalunya (CTTC))
6 May 2022
14:00 - 15:30 CEST, Geneva | 08:00-09:30 EDT, New York | 20:00-21:30 CST, Beijing
Sławomir Stańczak (Fraunhofer Heinrich Hertz Institute)
22 April 2022
10:00 - 11:30 CEST, Geneva | 16:00-17:30 CST, Beijing | 04:00-05:30 EST, New York
Yong Xiao (Huazhong University of Science and Technology (HUST))
30 March 2022
16:00 - 17:45 CEST, Geneva | 22:00-23:45 CST, Beijing | 10:00-11:45 EDT, New York
Ian F. Akyildiz (ITU Journal on Future and Evolving Technologies (ITU-J FET)), Alessia Magliarditi (International Telecommunication Union (ITU)), Mérouane Debbah (Technology Innovation Institute (TII))
22 February 2022
13:00 - 14:00 CET, Geneva | 20:00-21:00 SST, Singapore
Sumei Sun (Institute for Infocomm Research (I2R))
21 January 2022
14:00 - 15:30 CET, Geneva
Aldebaro Klautau (Federal University of Pará (UFPA)), Alessandro Pappalardo (Xilinx), Qiang Cheng (China Academy of Information and Communications Technology (CAICT))...
Build
14 December 2021
13:30 - 15:30 CET, Geneva
Chaesub Lee (International Telecommunication Union (ITU)), Vishnu Ram OV (International Telecommunication Union (ITU)), Kees Vissers (Xilinx Research)...
9 December 2021
09:00 - 10:00 CET, Geneva | 16:00-17:00 Beijing
Leonardo Chiariglione (CEDEO.net), Xiaofei Dong (Nanjing Research Institute of Next-generation Artificial Intelligence (NGAI)), Yong Xiao (Huazhong University of Science and Technology (HUST))...
23 November 2021
14:00 - 15:00 CET, Geneva
Marco Zennaro (The Abdus Salam International Centre for Theoretical Physics (ICTP)), Marcelo Rovai (Universidade Federal de Itajubá)
11 November 2021
09:00 - 10:00 CET, Geneva | 16:00-17:00, CST, Beijing
Yutao Zhu (BRICs Institute of Future Network), Maziar Nekovee (Sussex-Zhejiang Gongshang AI Institute), Vishnu Ram OV (International Telecommunication Union (ITU))
21 October 2021
08:00 - 12:00 CEST, Geneva | 14:00 CST, Beijing
Eric Pan (Seeed studio), Ibrahim Haddad (LF AI & Data Foundation), Jim Spohrer (International Society of Service Innovation Professionals (ISSIP))...
23 September 2021
09:00 - 10:00 CEST Geneva | 17:00-18:00 Melbourne
Tansu Alpcan (The University of Melbourne)
16 September 2021
10:00 - 11:00 CEST, Geneva | 16:00-17:00 Singapore Time
Tony Q.S. Quek (Singapore University of Technology and Design)
2 September 2021
10:00 - 11:30 CEST, Geneva | 16:00-17:30 Beijing
Gao Wen (Academician of China National Engineering Resarch Institute), Wang Xinhui (ZTE), Feng Junlan (China Mobile Research Institute)...
13 August 2021
09:00 - 11:00 CEST Geneva | 16:00-18:00 JST
Akihiro Nakao (University of Tokyo), Koichi Adachi (University of ElectroCommunications), Koji Yamamoto (Kyoto University)...
9 July 2021
16:00 - 17:00 CEST, Geneva
Abdukodir Khakimov (St. Petersburg State University of Telecommunications), Ammar Muthanna (St. Petersburg State University of Telecommunications), Artem Volkov (St. Petersburg State University of Telecommunications)