Health

19 January 2022
14:30 - 15:30 CET, Geneva
Lelia Marie Hampton (Massachusetts Institute of Technology (MIT))
6 December 2021
15:00 - 16:00 CET, Geneva
Enzo Ferrante (Argentina's National Research Council (CONICET))
30 November 2021
13:00 - 14:30 CET, Geneva
Stefan Germann (Fondation Botnar), Javier Hourcade Bellocq (The Key Correspondent Team and member of the CSEM Advisory Group), Lucy Fagan (YET4H)...
22 November 2021
16:00 - 17:00 CET, Geneva
Hugo Morales (Robô Laura)
Learn
18 November 2021
14:00 - 15:30 CET, Geneva
Behnam Taebi (Delft University of Technology), Cristina Rea (MIT), Emma Ruttkamp-Bloem (University of Pretoria & South African Centre for AI Research)...
16 November 2021
13:30 - 15:30 CET, Geneva
Anne-Laure Thieullent (Capgemini Group), Pierre-Adrien Hanania (Capgemini Group), Eric Legale (City of Issy-Les-Moulineaux)...
8 November 2021
15:00 - 16:30 CET, Geneva
Laure Wynants (Maastricht University), Maarten van Smeden (University Medical Center Utrecht)
14 October 2021
08:30 - 10:00 CEST Geneva | 17:30-19:00 AEDT Melbourne
Debbie Scott (Turning Point), Jane Fisher AO (Monash University), Meng Law (Monash University)...
12 October 2021
15:30 - 17:00 CEST, Geneva | 21:30 - 23:00 HKT, Hong Kong | 9:30 - 11:00 EDT, Boston
Ben Goertzel (SingularityNET), Cynthia Breazeal (MIT Media Lab), David Hanson (Hanson Robotics)...
7 October 2021
17:00 - 18:00 CEST, Geneva
Ziad Obermeyer (Berkeley School of Public Health)
28 September 2021
16:00 - 17:30 CEST, Geneva
Joseph K. Hopkins (The IPRESTIGE Emerge Fund LLC), Melissa Sassi (IBM), Mickaël Mesbauer (Hatch CoLab)...
22 September 2021
19:30 - 20:30 CEST, Geneva
David Shaywitz (Astounding HealthTech)
16 July 2021
09:00 - 10:00 CEST, Geneva
Jeremy Howard (fast.ai)
22 June 2021
17:00 - 18:00 CEST, Geneva
Isaac Kohane (Harvard Medical School), Maha Farhat (Harvard Medical School)
Learn
26 May 2021
16:00 - 17:00 CEST, Geneva
Naomi Lee (The Lancet Journal), Regina Barzilay (Massachusetts Institute of Technology (MIT))
Learn
13 May 2021
16:00 - 17:00 CEST, Geneva
Iker Casillas (), Lj Rich (BBC News), Manuel Marina Breysse (IDOVEN)
16 October 2020
14:00 - 14:30 CEST, Geneva
Carlos Velasco (BI Norwegian Business School), Marianna Obrist (University College London)
13 October 2020
11:00 - 12:30 CEST, Geneva
Adam Fysh (United Nations Office for Disaster Risk Reduction (UNDRR)), Bilel Jamoussi (International Telecommunication Union (ITU)), Joanna Batstone (Monash Data Futures Institute)...
30 September - 2 October 2020
09:00 - 18:00 CEST, Geneva
Naomi Lee (The Lancet Journal), ​​​​​​​​​​​​Sameer Pujari (World Health Organization (WHO)), Shan Xu (China Academy of Information and Communications Technology (CAICT))...
29 September 2020
17:00 - 17:45 CEST, Geneva
Amir Banifatemi (XPRIZE), Gabriele Kotsis (ACM), Yoshua Bengio ( Mila - Quebec AI Institute)
29 September 2020
17:00 - 19:15 CEST, Geneva
Amir Banifatemi (XPRIZE), Gabriele Kotsis (ACM), Yoshua Bengio ( Mila - Quebec AI Institute)
24 September 2020
17:00 - 21:00 CEST, Geneva
Amir Banifatemi (XPRIZE), Dario Gil (IBM Research), Yoshua Bengio ( Mila - Quebec AI Institute)
22 - 24 September 2020
19:30 - 21:00 CEST, Geneva
Alex Tepper (Techstars), Amanda Purnell (VHA Innovation Ecosystem), Andrew Muth ()...
21 July 2020
17:00 - 18:00 CEST, Geneva
Amanda Purnell (VHA Innovation Ecosystem), Andrew Tauhert (XPRIZE Foundation), Cody Simms (Techstars)...
9 July 2020
16:00 - 17:30 CEST, Geneva
Shwetak Patel (University of Washington), Yannis Ioannidis (Athena Research and Innovation Center)
24 June 2020
16:00 - 17:00 CEST, Geneva
Chester King (British Esports Association), Koen Schobbers (), Lj Rich (BBC News)...
16 June 2020
15:00 - 16:00 CEST, Geneva
Eldad Elnekave (Zebra Medical Vision), Judy Wawira Gichoya (Winship Cancer Instiute (Emory University)), Marco Bego (University Hospital (HC))...
20 May 2020
14:00 - 15:30 CEST, Geneva
Barbara Pernici (Politecnico di Milano), Isidro Laso Ballesteros (European Innovation Council), Maite Lopez (University of Barcelona)...
7 - 8 May 2020
09:00 - 18:00 CEST, Geneva
Naomi Lee (The Lancet Journal), Shan Xu (China Academy of Information and Communications Technology (CAICT)), Stephen Ibaraki ( REDDS Capital)...
9 April 2020
18:00 - 19:30 CEST, Geneva
Shan Xu (China Academy of Information and Communications Technology (CAICT)), Yuan Zhang (China Telecom Research Institute)
3 April 2020
18:00 - 19:30 CEST, Geneva
Kurt Rohloff (Duality Technologies), Thomas Wiegand (Fraunhofer Heinrich Hertz Institute , TU Berlin)
27 March 2020
13:00 - 14:30 CEST, Geneva
Seon Kui Lee (Korea Centers for Disease Control & Prevention (KCDC)), Tai-Myoung Chung (Sungkyunkwan University)
8 June 2017
17:15 - 17:45 CET, Geneva
Preetam Maloor (International Telecommunication Union (ITU)), Sean McGregor (XPRIZE), Jose Maria Diaz Batanero (ITU)...