Robotics for Good

24 September 2024
16:00 - 17:30 CET Geneva | 10:00-11:30 EST, New York | 23:00-00:30 CST, Beijing
Thea Sommerschield (University of Nottingham), Yannis Assael (Google DeepMind), Iris Kramer (ArchAI)...
18 September 2024
15:00 - 17:00 CEST Geneva | 09:00-11:00 EDT, New York | 21:00-23:00 CST, Beijing
CJ Chung (Lawrence Technological University)
30 May 2024
15:00 - 18:00 CEST Geneva
Maja Matarić (University of Southern California), Vicky Charisi (UCL, Institute of Education, iMerc, London, UK), David Crandall (Indiana University Bloomington)...
30 April 2024
14:00 - 14:45 CEST Geneva | 08:00-08:45 EDT, New York | 20:00-20:45 CST, Beijing
Ali Agha (Field AI), Armin Wedler (DLR Robotics Institute), Marco Pavone (Stanford University)...
25 April 2024
16:00 - 17:30 CEST Geneva | 10:00-11:30 EDT, New York | 22:00-23:30 CST, Beijing
Alice Agogino (Squishy Robotics), Jenty Kirsch-Wood (UNDRR), Robin Murphy (Texas A&M University)...
17 April 2024
11:00 - 11:25 CEST Geneva | 05:00-05:25 EDT, New York | 17:00-17:25 CST, Beijing
Anne Hunger (Glüxkind Technologies), Ella (Glüxkind Technologies), Kevin Huang (Glüxkind Technologies)
15 March 2024
11:00 - 11:30 CET Geneva | 06:00-06:30 EDT, New York | 18:00-18:30 CST, Beijing
Cindy L. Bethel (Mississippi State University), Laura Boccanfuso (Van Robotics), Rodolphe Hasselvander (Blue Frog Robotics)...
6 February 2024
16:00 - 17:30 CET Geneva | 10:00-11:30 EST, New York | 23:00-00:30 CST, Beijing
Martin Ludvigsen (Norwegian University of Science and Technology), Tianlu Wang (University of Hawaiʻi at Mānoa), Nic Carey (Autodesk Robotics Laboratory)...
28 November 2023
16:00 - 17:30 CET Geneva | 10:00-11:30 EST, New York | 23:00-00:30 CST, Beijing
Tom Stevens (Tombot, Inc.), Arshia Khan (University of Minnesota Duluth), Moojan Ghafurian (University of Waterloo)...
20 November 2023
11:00 - 11:30 CET Geneva | 05:00-05:30 EST, New York | 18:00-18:30 CST, Beijing
Dario Floreano (Ecole Polytechnique Fédérale de Lausanne), Darrell Etherington (TechCrunch), Dominick Romano (Drainpipe.io)...
7 November 2023
16:00 - 17:30 CET Geneva | 10:00-11:30 EST, New York | 23:00-23:30 CST, Beijing
Bruce Leak (Playground Global), Ludovic Copéré (Sony Ventures), Pascale Davies (Euronews)...
24 October 2023
16:00 - 17:30 CEST Geneva | 10:00-11:30 EDT, New York | 22:00-23:30 CST, Beijing
Steve Collins (Stanford University), Ana Luisa Trejos (Western University), Patrick Slade (Harvard University)...
10 October 2023
16:00 - 17:30 CEST Geneva | 10:00-11:30 EDT, New York | 22:00-23:30 CST, Beijing
Alexander Wong (University of Waterloo), Karen A. Panetta (Tufts University School of Engineering), Luca Carlone (MIT)...
27 September 2023
16:00 - 17:30 CEST Geneva | 10:00-11:30 EDT, New York | 22:00-23:30 CST, Beijing
Andrew Biewener (Harvard University), Auke Jan Ijspeert (Ecole Polytechnique Fédérale de Lausanne), Robert Full (UC Berkeley)...
30 May 2023
16:00 - 17:30 CEST, Geneva | 10:00-11:30 EDT, New York | 22:00-23:30 CST, Beijing
Ulrike Tagscherer (KUKA), Kelly Chen (DCVC), Matt Simon (Wired)...
25 April 2023
16:00 - 17:30 CEST Geneva | 10:00-11:30 EDT, New York | 22:00-23:30 CST, Beijing
Diana Baicu (Adapta Robotics), Myrna Macgregor (Ocado Technology), Kosmas Karadimitriou (Shopify)...
11 April 2023
16:00 - 17:30 CEST, Geneva | 10:00-11:30 EDT, New York | 22:00-23:30 CST, Beijing