Robotics for Good

27 October 2022
16:00 - 18:00 CEST, Geneva | 22:00-00:00 CST, Beijing | 10:00-12:00 EST, New York
Amanda Sgroi (RE2 Robotics), Máté Heisz (SolarPower Europe)
13 October 2022
16:00 - 18:00 CEST, Geneva | 10:00-12:00 EDT, New York | 22:00-24:00 CST, Beijing
Dario Floreano (Swiss Federal Institute of Technology Lausanne (EPFL)), Vijay Kumar (University of Pennsylvania)
29 September 2022
16:00 - 17:30 CEST Geneva | 10:00-12:00 EST, New York | 22:00-00:00 CST, Beijing
Alin Albu-Schäffer (German Aerospace Center), Marco Pavone (Stanford University), Yang Gao (University of Surrey)
15 September 2022
16:00 - 18:00 CEST, Geneva | 10:00-12:00 EDT, New York | 22:00-24:00 CST, Beijing
Lj Rich (BBC News), Henny Admoni (Robotics Institute, Carnegie Mellon University)
30 June 2022
16:00 - 17:30 CEST, Geneva | 22:00-23:30 CST, Beijing | 10:00-11:30 EST, New York
Erol Ahmed (Built Robotics), Bharath Sankaran (Scaled Robotics), Thomas Bock (Technical University of Munich )...
16 June 2022
16:00 - 17:30 CEST, Geneva | 10:00-11:30 EST, New York | 22:00-23:30 CST, Beijing
Berry Mulder (Shell), Carole Nakhle (Crystol Energy), Péter Fankhauser (ANYbotics)...
28 April 2022
16:00 - 18:00 CEST, Geneva | 22:00-00:00 CST, Beijing | 10:00-12:00 EST, New York
Josef Kienzle (Food and Agriculture Organization (FAO)), Florian Richter (Muddy Machines ), Ingrid Sarlandie (Naïo Technologies)...
12 April 2022
16:00 - 18:00 CEST, Geneva | 22:00-00:00 CST, Beijing | 10:00-12:00 EST, New York
Katja Schäfer (UN-Habitat), Melissa Permezel (UN-Habitat), Fábio Duarte (MIT Senseable City Lab)...
31 March 2022
16:00 - 18:00 CEST, Geneva | 22:00-00:00 CST, Beijing | 10:00-12:00 EST, New York
Kyriacos Koupparis (United Nations World Food Programme Innovation Accelerator), Armin Wedler (DLR Robotics Institute), Miki Sofer (Zipline)...
17 March 2022
16:00 - 18:00 CET, Geneva | 23:00-01:00 CST, Beijing | 11:00-13:00 EST, New York
Benjamin Tee (National University of Singapore), Ravinder Dahiya (James Watt School of Engineering at University of Glasgow), Tess Hellebrekers (Meta AI )...
3 March 2022
16:00 - 18:00 CET, Geneva | 23:00-01:00 CST, Beijing | 11:00-13:00 EST, New York
Aude Billard (Swiss Institute of Technology Lausanne (EPFL)), Danica Kragic (Royal Institute of Technology), Brian Scassellati (Yale University)...
17 February 2022
16:00 - 18:00 CET, Geneva | 23:00-01:00 CST, Beijing | 10:00-12:00 EST, New York
Mirko Kovac (Imperial College London), Shweta Khushu (SkySpecs), Andrew Macdonald (Offshore Renewable Energy (ORE) Catapult)...
20 January 2022
16:00 - 17:30 CET, Geneva
Lj Rich (BBC News), Kostas Alexis (Norwegian University of Science and Technology (NTNU)), Navinda Kottege (CSIRO)...
30 November 2021
16:00 - 17:30 CET, Geneva
Davide Scaramuzza (University of Zurich), Robin R. Murphy (Texas A&M University), Bilel Jamoussi (International Telecommunication Union (ITU))...
2 November 2021
16:00 - 17:30 CET, Geneva
Sean Halpin (Houston Mechatronics), James Bellingham (John Hopkins Institute for Assured Autonomy), Sam Macdonald (Deep Trekker)...
26 October 2021
11:00 - 12:00 CEST, Geneva | 17:00-18:00 SGT, Singapore
Simon Chesterman (National University of Singapore), Soledad Atienza (IE Law School)
12 October 2021
15:30 - 17:00 CEST, Geneva | 21:30 - 23:00 HKT, Hong Kong | 9:30 - 11:00 EDT, Boston
Ben Goertzel (SingularityNET), Cynthia Breazeal (MIT Media Lab), David Hanson (Hanson Robotics)...
30 September 2021
16:00 - 17:30 CEST, Geneva
Jingyuan Xia (Food and Agriculture Organization (FAO)), Josef Kienzle (Food and Agriculture Organization (FAO)), Santiago Santos Valle (Food and Agriculture Organization (FAO))...

Your Gateway to #AIforGood in your inbox!

Join our 60K+ global community to receive insights & invites to AI for Good! Just one email each week, and zero spam.