Environment & Climate change

26 June 2024
10:00 - 11:00 CEST Geneva | 04:00-05:00 EDT, New York | 16:00-17:00 CST, Beijing
Hamid Mehmood (Economic and Social Commission for Asia and the Pacific), Maria Antonia Brovelli (Politecnico di Milano)
11 April 2024
17:15 - 18:15 CEST Geneva | 12:15-13:15 EDT, New York | 00:15-01:15 CST, Beijing
Maria Antonia Brovelli (Politecnico di Milano), Rahul Ramachandran (MSFC), Rohini Swaminathan (WFP)...
1 March 2024
15:30 - 17:00 CET Geneva | 09:30-11:00 EST, New York | 22:30-00:00 CST, Beijing
Blagoj Delipetrev (European Commission's Joint Research Centre), Maria Antonia Brovelli (Politecnico di Milano)
28 February 2024
17:00 - 18:15 CET Geneva | 11:00-12:15 EST, New York | 00:00-01:15 CST, Beijing
Ingmar Nitze (Alfred Wegener Institute for Polar and Marine Research), Maria Piles (Universitat de València)
23 February 2024
16:00 - 17:00 CET Geneva | 10:00-11:00 EST, New York | 23:00-00:00 CST, Beijing
Di Zhu (University of Minnesota-Twin Cities), Song Gao (University of Wisconsin-Madison), Wenwen Li (Arizona State University)...
19 January 2024
11:00 - 17:00 CET Geneva | 05:00-11:00 EST, New York | 18:00-00:00 CST, Beijing
Markus Reichstein (Max Planck Institute for Biogeochemistry), Gustau Camps-Valls (Universitat de València), Philip Stier (University of Oxford)...
15 December 2023
11:00 - 12:00 CET Geneva | 05:00-06:00 EST, New York | 18:00-19:00 CST, Beijing
Jakub Nalepa (Silesian University of Technology), Nicolas Longepe (ESA), Andrea Manara (ITU)
14 December 2023
17:00 - 18:00 CET Geneva | 11:00-12:00 EST, New York | 00:00-01:00 CST, Beijing
Reem Ali Suwaileh (Qatar University), Andrea Manara (ITU)
6 December 2023
17:00 - 18:15 CET Geneva | 11:00-12:15 EST, New York | 00:00-01:15 CST, Beijing
Björn Lütjens (MIT), Markus Reichstein (Max Planck Institute for Biogeochemistry)
6 December 2023
11:00 - 12:00 CET Geneva | 05:00-06:00 EST, New York | 18:00-19:00 CST, Beijing
Maria Antonia Brovelli (Politecnico di Milano), Vasil Yordanov (Politecnico di Milano), Andrea Manara (ITU)
5 December 2023
16:00 - 17:30 CET Geneva | 10:00-11:30 EST, New York | 23:00-00:30 CST, Beijing
Maria Antonia Brovelli (Politecnico di Milano), Andrea Manara (ITU), Lorenzo Vita (UNODC)...
30 October 2023
11:00 - 11:20 CET Geneva | 06:00-06:20 EDT, New York | 18:00-18:20 CST, Beijing
Armin Wedler (DLR Robotics Institute), Bernhard Kowatsch (WFP)
23 October 2023
17:00 - 18:30 CEST Geneva | 11:00-12:30 EDT, New York | 23:00-00:30 CST, Beijing
Eliot Miller (Cornell University), Grant van Horn (University of Massachusetts, Amherst), Mike Gill (NatureServe’s Biodiversity Indicators Program)
25 September 2023
17:00 - 18:30 CEST Geneva | 16:00-17:30 BST, London | 11:00-12:30 EDT, New York
Mike Gill (NatureServe’s Biodiversity Indicators Program), Matilda Brown (Royal Botanic Gardens, Kew)
17 July 2023
17:00 - 18:30 CEST Geneva | 10:00-11:30 COT, Bogotá | 11:00-12:30 EDT, New York
Juan M. Daza ( Universidad de Antioquia), Juan Sebastián Ulloa (Institute Alexander von Humboldt), María Cecilia Londoño (Humboldt Institute)...
5 July 2023
09:00 - 18:00 CEST Geneva
Markus Reichstein (Max Planck Institute for Biogeochemistry), Gustau Camps-Valls (Universitat de València), Philip Stier (University of Oxford)...