Innovation & Creativity

5 December 2022
16:00 - 18:00 CET Geneva | 10:00-12:00 EST, New York | 23:00-01:00 CST, Beijing
Carlo Tortora Brayda di Belvedere (Gorilla Corporation), Joseph K. Hopkins (IPRESTIGE Emerge Fund LLC), Josh Choi (Korea Startup Forum)...
8 November 2022
15:00 - 16:30 CET Geneva | 21:00-22:30 CST, Beijing | 09:00-10:30 EST, New York
Karandeep Singh (University of Michigan), Isaac Kohane (Harvard Medical School)
20 September 2022
16:00 - 18:30 CEST, Geneva | 10:00-12:30 EDT, New York | 22:00-00:30 CST, Beijing
Jennifer Woodard (Insikt Intelligence), Andrew Plato (Zenaciti), Ian F. Akyildiz (ITU-J FET)...
7 September 2022
14:00 - 15:30 CEST Geneva | 08:00-09:30 EST, New York | 20:00-21:30 CST, Beijing
Lihui Wang (KTH Royal Institute of Technology), Jeffrey Abell (General Motors), Dalith Steiger (Swiss Cognitive)...
10 August 2022
15:00 - 16:00 CEST Geneva | 09:00-10:00 EST, New York | 21:00-22:00 CST, Beijing
Sasha Luccioni (Mila - Quebec AI Institute)
3 June 2022
16:45 - 18:30 CEST, Geneva | 10:45-12:00 EDT, New York | 22:45-00:00 CST, Beijing
Anamaria Meshkurti (Fondation Genevoise pour l’Innovation Technologique), Stefan Germann, Crystal Rugege (Centre for the Fourth Industrial Revolution Rwanda)...
2 June 2022
16:00 - 18:00 CEST, Geneva | 22:00-23:30 CST, Beijing | 10:00-11:30 EDT, New York
Joseph K. Hopkins (IPRESTIGE Emerge Fund LLC), Vitaly Kleban (Everynet), Josh Choi (Korea Startup Forum)...
26 May 2022
14:00 - 16:30 CEST, Geneva | 08:00-10:30 EDT, New York | 20:00-22:30 CST, Beijing
Jennifer Woodard (Insikt Intelligence), Kepeng Li (Tencent), Lia DiBello (Applied Cognitive Sciences Labs Inc.)...
3 May 2022
16:00 - 17:30 CEST, Geneva | 22:00-23:30 CST, Beijing | 10:00-11:30 EDT, New York
John Kamara (AI Center of Excellence Africa), Melissa Tickle (FINCA Ventures), Nick Bradshaw (AI Media Group)...
16 March 2022
10:00 - 15:45 CET, Geneva | 17:00-22:45 CST, Beijing | 05:00-10:45 EST, New York
Monique Kuglitsch (410Labs), Anaïs Couasnon (Vrije University Amsterdam), Pablo Salvador (University of Valladolid)...
8 February 2022
16:00 - 17:30 CET, Geneva | 07:00-08:30 PT, San Francisco
Beena Ammanath (Deloitte Consulting LLP), Frits Bussemaker (I4ADA), Björn Bringmann (Deloitte Germany )...
11 November 2021
09:00 - 10:00 CET, Geneva | 16:00-17:00, CST, Beijing
Yutao Zhu (BIFN), Maziar Nekovee (Sussex-Zhejiang Gongshang AI Institute), Vishnu Ram OV (ITU)
29 October 2021
10:00 - 11:30 CEST, Geneva | 16:00-17:30 MYT, Kuala Lumpur
Bryan Chung (Fidelity Funding), Lorenzo Niola (Hatch CoLab), Syarina Hyzah Zakaria (Iris Capital)...
21 October 2021
08:00 - 12:00 CEST, Geneva | 14:00 CST, Beijing
Eric Pan (Seeed studio), Ibrahim Haddad (LF AI & Data Foundation), Jim Spohrer (ISSIP)...