3 December 2024
16:00 - 17:30 CET Geneva | 10:00-11:30 EST, New York | 23:00-00:30 CST, Beijing
Guillem Martínez Roura (ITU)
5 November 2024
16:00 - 17:30 CET Geneva | 10:00-11:30 EST, New York | 23:00-00:30 CST, Beijing
Guillem Martínez Roura (ITU), Giovanni Baldassarri (PwC)
16 October 2024
12:00 - 13:00 CEST Geneva | 15:30-16:30 IST, New Delhi | 18:00-19:00 CST, Beijing
Guillem Martínez Roura (ITU)
31 May 2024
16:00 - 18:00 CET Geneva
Daniel Rubin (Massachusetts General Hospital), Milena Costas Trascasas (United Nations), Nick Ramsey (UMC Utrecht Brain Center)...
30 April 2024
14:00 - 14:45 CEST Geneva | 08:00-08:45 EDT, New York | 20:00-20:45 CST, Beijing
Ali Agha (Field AI), Armin Wedler (DLR Robotics Institute), Marco Pavone (Stanford University)...
19 April 2024
11:00 - 11:25 CEST Geneva | 05:00-05:25 EDT, New York | 17:00-17:25 CST, Beijing
Ben Goertzel (SingularityNET), Grace (SingularityNET)
17 April 2024
17:30 - 19:30 CEST Geneva | 11:30-13:30 EDT, New York | 23:00-01:30 CST, Beijing
Carlo Tortora Brayda di Belvedere (Gorilla Corporation), Cydni Tetro (IdeaCloud), Guillem Martínez Roura (ITU)
17 April 2024
11:00 - 11:25 CEST Geneva | 05:00-05:25 EDT, New York | 17:00-17:25 CST, Beijing
Anne Hunger (Glüxkind Technologies), Ella (Glüxkind Technologies), Kevin Huang (Glüxkind Technologies)
12 April 2024
11:00 - 11:30 CEST Geneva | 05:00-05:30 EDT, New York | 17:00-17:30 CST, Beijing
Takanori Shibata (AIST), PARO (AIST)
5 April 2024
11:00 - 11:20 CEST Geneva | 05:00-05:20 EDT, New York | 17:00-17:20 CST, Beijing
Patrick Thévoz (Flyability), Elios 3 (Flyability)
3 April 2024
11:00 - 11:15 CEST Geneva | 05:00-05:15 EDT, New York | 17:00-17:15 CST, Beijing
Ravinder Dahiya (Northeastern University, Boston, USA), Printed Tactile Skin allowing Robot to Feel (Northeastern University)
27 March 2024
11:00 - 11:30 CET Geneva | 06:00-06:30 EDT, New York | 18:00-18:30 CST, Beijing
Aidan Meller (Ai-Da), Ai-Da Robot (Aidan Meller)
22 March 2024
11:00 - 11:20 CET Geneva | 06:00-06:20 EDT, New York | 18:00-18:20 CST, Beijing
Nadia Magnenat Thalmann (University of Geneva), Nadine (University of Geneva - MIRALab)
19 March 2024
16:00 - 17:30 CET Geneva | 11:00-12:30 EDT, New York | 23:00-00:30 CST, Beijing
Carlo Tortora Brayda di Belvedere (Gorilla Corporation), Joseph K. Hopkins (IPRESTIGE Emerge Fund LLC), Stephen Ibaraki (REDDS Capital)...
15 March 2024
11:00 - 11:30 CET Geneva | 06:00-06:30 EDT, New York | 18:00-18:30 CST, Beijing
Cindy L. Bethel (Mississippi State University), Laura Boccanfuso (Van Robotics), Rodolphe Hasselvander (Blue Frog Robotics)...
8 March 2024
11:00 - 11:15 CET Geneva | 05:00-05:15 EST, New York | 18:00-18:15 CST, Beijing
Belin Güngör (ANYbotics), ANYmal (ANYbotics)
6 March 2024
11:00 - 11:20 CET Geneva | 04:00-04:20 EST, New York | 17:00-17:20 CST, Beijing
Jamie Paik (Ecole Polytechnique Fédérale de Lausanne)
5 March 2024
16:00 - 17:30 CET Geneva | 10:00-11:30 EST, New York | 07:00-08:30 PST, Pacific
Arnaub Chatterjee (TriNetX), Harrison Zhang (Stanford University)
1 March 2024
11:00 - 11:20 CET Geneva | 05:00-05:20 EST, New York | 18:00-18:20 CST, Beijing
Selma Šabanović (Indiana University Bloomington), David Crandall (Indiana University Bloomington), Randy Gomez (Honda Research Institute Japan)...
21 February 2024
17:00 - 18:15 CET Geneva | 12:00-13:15 EDT, New York | 00:00-01:15 CST, Beijing
Amy McGovern (University of Oklahoma), Duncan Watson-Parris (University of California San Diego)
9 February 2024
11:00 - 11:15 CET Geneva | 05:00-05:15 EST, New York | 18:00-18:15 CST, Beijing
Mirko Kovac (Imperial College London), High payload coaxial-tricopter for manufacturing and repair operations (Imperial College London)
2 February 2024
11:00 - 11:20 CET Geneva | 05:00-05:20 EST, New York | 18:00-18:20 CST, Beijing
4NE-1 (Neura Robotics), David Reger (NEURA Robotics)
26 January 2024
11:00 - 11:20 CET Geneva | 05:00-05:20 EST, New York | 18:00-18:20 CST, Beijing
Sylvain Calinon (Idiap Research Institute), drozBot (Sylvain Calinon)
8 January 2024
11:00 - 11:30 CET Geneva | 05:00-05:30 EST, New York | 18:00-18:30 CST, Beijing
Irakli Beridze (UNICRI)
5 January 2024
11:00 - 11:20 CET Geneva | 05:00-05:20 EST, New York | 18:00-18:20 CST, Beijing
Hiroshi Ishiguro (Osaka University), Geminoid (Hiroshi Ishiguro Laboratories)
10 November 2023
11:00 - 12:15 CET Geneva | 05:00-06:15 EST, New York | 18:00-19:15 CST, Beijing
Seizo Onoe (ITU), Adria Dunn (The Vine), Carlo Tortora Brayda di Belvedere (Gorilla Corporation)...
27 October 2023
11:00 - 11:30 CEST Geneva | 05:00-05:30 EDT, New York | 17:00-17:30 CST, Beijing
Chris Sharrock (Microsoft), Neil Sahota (ACSILabs Inc)
19 October 2023
16:00 - 17:20 CEST Geneva | 10:00-11:20 EDT, New York | 22:00-23:20 CST, Beijing
Carlo Tortora Brayda di Belvedere (Gorilla Corporation), Jennifer Woodard (Insikt Intelligence), Melissa Sassi (IBM)...
9 October 2023
16:00 - 17:30 CEST Geneva | 10:00-11:30 EDT, New York | 22:00-23:30 CST, Beijing
Carlo Tortora Brayda di Belvedere (Gorilla Corporation), Jennifer Woodard (Insikt Intelligence), Matteo Barbarino (IAEA)...
6 October 2023
12:00 - 12:30 CEST Geneva | 06:00-06:30 EDT, New York | 18:00-18:30 CST, Beijing
Xinhui Wang (ZTE), Neil Sahota (ACSILabs Inc)
15 May 2023
19:00 - 20:45 CEST Geneva | 13:00-14:45 EDT, New York | 01:00-02:45 CST, Beijing
Carlo Tortora Brayda di Belvedere (Gorilla Corporation), Ji Fang (Divinia), Joshua Schachter ()...
12 May 2023
16:00 - 17:45 CEST Geneva | 10:00-11:45 EDT, New York | 22:00-23:45 CST, Beijing
Josh Choi (Korea Startup Forum), AdaViv (), Brahm Earth ()...
28 April 2023
16:00 - 17:45 CEST Geneva | 10:00-11:45 EDT, New York | 22:00-23:45 CST, Beijing
Mostafa Gado (FoundersLane), Vitaly Kleban (Everynet), Josh Choi (Korea Startup Forum)...
21 April 2023
14:00 - 14:20 CEST Geneva | 08:00-08:20 EDT, New York | 20:00-20:20 CST, Beijing
Stefan Germann (Fondation Botnar), Ally Salim Jr (Elsa Health), Megan Allen (Elsa Health)...
6 February 2023
09:00 - 11:00 CET Geneva | 17:00-19:00 KST, Seoul | 03:00-05:00 EST, New York | 16:00-18:00 CST, Beijing
Yun-Kyu Park (MSIT), Seizo Onoe (ITU), Dongweon Choi (MSIT)...
5 December 2022
16:00 - 18:00 CET Geneva | 10:00-12:00 EST, New York | 23:00-01:00 CST, Beijing
Carlo Tortora Brayda di Belvedere (Gorilla Corporation), Joseph K. Hopkins (IPRESTIGE Emerge Fund LLC), Josh Choi (Korea Startup Forum)...
30 November 2022
16:00 - 16:15 CET, Geneva | 10:00-10:15 EST, New York | 22:00-22:15 CST, Beijing
Rania Kim (Portrait XO) (Portrait XO)
8 November 2022
15:00 - 16:30 CET Geneva | 21:00-22:30 CST, Beijing | 09:00-10:30 EST, New York
Karandeep Singh (University of Michigan), Isaac Kohane (Harvard Medical School)
26 October 2022
16:00 - 16:15 CEST, Geneva | 10:00-10:15 EST, New York | 22:00-22:15 CST, Beijing
Sofia Crespo (Sofia Crespo)
11 October 2022
09:00 - 11:00 CEST, Geneva | 15:00-17:00 CST, Beijing | 03:00-05:00 EST, New York
Mian Lu (4Paradigm), Sisi Qin (CAICT), Liang Wang (ZTE)...
27 September 2022
16:00 - 16:15 CEST, Geneva | 10:00-10:15 EST, New York | 22:00-22:15 CST, Beijing
Sougwen Chung (Scilicet)
20 September 2022
16:00 - 18:30 CEST, Geneva | 10:00-12:30 EDT, New York | 22:00-00:30 CST, Beijing
Jennifer Woodard (Insikt Intelligence), Andrew Plato (Zenaciti), Ian F. Akyildiz (ITU-J FET)...
12 September 2022
09:00 - 11:00 CEST, Geneva | 15:00-17:00 CST, Beijing | 03:00-05:00 EST, New York
Sameer Pujari (WHO), Liya Yuan (ZTE), Li Tian (ZTE)...
7 September 2022
14:00 - 15:30 CEST Geneva | 08:00-09:30 EST, New York | 20:00-21:30 CST, Beijing
Lihui Wang (KTH Royal Institute of Technology), Jeffrey Abell (General Motors), Dalith Steiger (Swiss Cognitive)...
6 September 2022
14:00 - 15:30 CEST, Geneva | 08:00-09:30 EDT, New York | 20:00-21:30 CST, Beijing
Ebtesam Almazrouei (UAE), Jacques N. Biot (Huawei Technologies France)
24 August 2022
15:00 - 16:00 CEST Geneva | 09:00-10:00 EST, New York | 21:00-22:00 CST, Beijing
Riane Eisler ()
10 August 2022
15:00 - 16:00 CEST Geneva | 09:00-10:00 EST, New York | 21:00-22:00 CST, Beijing
Sasha Luccioni (Mila - Quebec AI Institute)
11 July 2022
17:00 - 19:00 CEST, Geneva | 11:00-13:00 EST, New York | 23:00-01:00 CST, Beijing
AdaViv (), Bloomfield Robotics (), xFARM ()...
5 July 2022
17:00 - 17:30 CEST, Geneva | 11:00-11:30 EST, New York | 23:00-23:30 CST, Beijing
(), Michel Snijders (Shell), Paul Kobylanski (Shell)...
29 June 2022
16:00 - 16:15 CEST, Geneva | 10:00-10:15 EST, New York | 22:00-22:15 CST, Beijing
Christian Mio Loclair (Journee)
3 June 2022
16:45 - 18:30 CEST, Geneva | 10:45-12:00 EDT, New York | 22:45-00:00 CST, Beijing
Anamaria Meshkurti (Fondation Genevoise pour l’Innovation Technologique), Stefan Germann (Fondation Botnar), Crystal Rugege (Centre for the Fourth Industrial Revolution Rwanda)...
2 June 2022
16:00 - 18:00 CEST, Geneva | 22:00-23:30 CST, Beijing | 10:00-11:30 EDT, New York
Joseph K. Hopkins (IPRESTIGE Emerge Fund LLC), Vitaly Kleban (Everynet), Josh Choi (Korea Startup Forum)...
26 May 2022
14:00 - 16:30 CEST, Geneva | 08:00-10:30 EDT, New York | 20:00-22:30 CST, Beijing
Jennifer Woodard (Insikt Intelligence), Kepeng Li (Tencent), Lia DiBello (Applied Cognitive Sciences Labs Inc.)...
3 May 2022
16:00 - 17:30 CEST, Geneva | 22:00-23:30 CST, Beijing | 10:00-11:30 EDT, New York
John Kamara (AI Center of Excellence Africa), Melissa Tickle (FINCA Ventures), Nick Bradshaw (AI Media Group)...
16 March 2022
10:00 - 15:45 CET, Geneva | 17:00-22:45 CST, Beijing | 05:00-10:45 EST, New York
Monique Kuglitsch (HHI), Anaïs Couasnon (410Labs), Pablo Salvador (University of Valladolid)...
10 March 2022
10:00 - 10:30 CET, Geneva | 17:00-17:30 CST, Beijing | 04:00-04:30 EST, New York
1 March 2022
10:00 - 10:10 CET, Geneva | 17:00-17:10 CST, Beijing | 04:00-04:10 EST, New York
Wei Meng (ZTE)
23 February 2022
14:00 - 15:30 CET, Geneva | 21:00-22:30 CST, Beijing | 08:00-09:30 EST, New York
Carmen San Segundo (IBM), Fabian Roman (Fundación Plan21), Justina Nixon-Saintil (IBM)...
8 February 2022
16:00 - 17:30 CET, Geneva | 07:00-08:30 PT, San Francisco
Beena Ammanath (Deloitte Consulting LLP), Frits Bussemaker (I4ADA), Björn Bringmann (Deloitte Germany )...
27 January 2022
16:00 - 17:00 CET, Geneva | 15:00-16:00, GMT, London
Wojciech Samek (Technical University Berlin), Alex Davies (Google DeepMind)
9 December 2021
09:00 - 10:00 CET, Geneva | 16:00-17:00 Beijing
Leonardo Chiariglione (CEDEO.net), Xiaofei Dong (NGAI), Yong Xiao (HUST)...
9 December 2021
16:00 - 17:30 CET, Geneva
Carlo Tortora Brayda di Belvedere (Gorilla Corporation), Stephen Ibaraki (REDDS Capital), AltoTech ()...
7 December 2021
08:00 - 09:40 CET, Geneva | 16:00-17:40, KST, Seoul
David Filip (Huawei), Joon Ho Kwak (TTA), Linlin Zhang (CAICT)...
2 December 2021
08:00 - 09:40 CET, Geneva | 16:00-17:40, KST, Seoul
Kyoung Cheol Koo (TTA), Chaesub Lee (ITU), Younghae Choi (TTA)...
25 November 2021
14:00 - 15:00 CET, Geneva
Amy Challen (Shell), Catherine Newman (Limejump), Ed Mitchard (Space Intelligence)...
15 November 2021
18:00 - 19:30 CET, Geneva | 9:00 - 10:30 PST, San Francisco
CalculAI (), Orcinus International (), SAMA ()...
11 November 2021
09:00 - 10:00 CET, Geneva | 16:00-17:00, CST, Beijing
Yutao Zhu (Institute of Future Networks), Maziar Nekovee (Sussex-Zhejiang Gongshang AI Institute), Vishnu Ram OV (Consultant)
4 November 2021
18:00 - 19:30 CET, Geneva | 10:00 - 11:30 PT, Kuala Lumpur
Allie K. Miller (AWS Professional Services), B Cavello (US Senate), Jonathan Fellows (Amazon)...
1 November 2021
11:00 - 12:30 CET, Geneva | 17:00-18:30 ICT, Hanoi
29 October 2021
10:00 - 11:30 CEST, Geneva | 16:00-17:30 MYT, Kuala Lumpur
Bryan Chung (Fidelity Funding), Lorenzo Niola (Hatch CoLab), Syarina Hyzah Zakaria (Iris Capital)...
21 October 2021
08:00 - 12:00 CEST, Geneva | 14:00 CST, Beijing
Eric Pan (Seeed studio), Ibrahim Haddad (LF AI & Data Foundation), Jim Spohrer (ISSIP)...
28 September 2021
16:00 - 17:30 CEST, Geneva
Joseph K. Hopkins (IPRESTIGE Emerge Fund LLC), Melissa Sassi (IBM), Mickaël Mesbauer (Hatch CoLab)...
16 September 2021
17:00 - 18:30 CEST, Geneva
Henrik I. Christensen (UC San Diego), LJ Rich (BBC News), Said Zahrai (ABB)...
14 September 2021
10:00 - 11:00 CEST, Geneva | 16:00-17:00 Beijing
Kai-Fu Lee (Sinovation Ventures), Reinhard Scholl (ITU)
2 September 2021
10:00 - 11:30 CEST, Geneva | 16:00-17:30 Beijing
Gao Wen (Academician of China National Engineering Resarch Institute), Xinhui Wang (ZTE), Feng Junlan (China Mobile Research Institute)...
31 August 2021
16:00 - 17:30 CEST, Geneva
Enrique Alvarado Hablutzel (Bamboo Capital Partners), Melissa Sassi (IBM), Melissa Tickle (FINCA Ventures)...
30 June 2021
16:00 - 17:15 CEST, Geneva
Melissa Tickle (FINCA Ventures), Sasha Cahill (PX Pulse), Vera Futorjanski (Veritas Ventures)...
29 June 2021
16:00 - 17:00 CEST, Geneva
Aleasha McCallion (Monash Data Futures Institute), Beth Esponnette (Unspun), Chiara Occulti (Luxottica)...
Build
1 June 2021
16:00 - 17:00 CEST, Geneva
John Kamara (AI Center of Excellence Africa), Kayode Oyewole (Ventures Platform), Melissa Sassi (IBM)...
Build
21 April 2021
16:00 - 17:30 CEST, Geneva
Joseph K. Hopkins (IPRESTIGE Emerge Fund LLC), Lorenzo Niola (Hatch CoLab), Sasha Cahill (PX Pulse)...
Learn
16 February 2021
15:00 - 15:30 CET, Geneva
Karim Tarraf (Hawa Dawa), Markus Pohl (Child Growth Monitor), Mikela Druckman (Greyparrot)...
Build
27 January 2021
09:00 - 10:30 CET, Geneva
Anna Gishko (TerraVC), Neil Sahota (ACSILabs Inc), Sasha Cahill (PX Pulse)...
16 December 2020
16:30 - 18:00 CET, Geneva
Aude Bernheim (INSERM), Carolina Quintana (CNUCED), Fabienne Reuter (Délégation générale Wallonie-Bruxelles à Genève)...
16 December 2020
15:00 - 16:00 CET, Geneva
Janet Rafner (Aarhus University), Neil Sahota (ACSILabs Inc)
9 December 2020
15:00 - 16:00 CET, Geneva
Annik Magerholm Fet ( Norwegian University of Science and Technology), Anousheh Ansari (XPRIZE Foundation), Neil Sahota (ACSILabs Inc)...
25 November 2020
15:00 - 16:00 CET, Geneva
Harry Yeff ( REEPS100 ) (R100 Studios), Michael Ashley (Chapman University), Neil Sahota (ACSILabs Inc)
23 November 2020
18:00 - 19:00 CET, Geneva
18 November 2020
15:00 - 16:00 CET, Geneva
Janet Rafner (Aarhus University), Michael Ashley (Chapman University), Neil Sahota (ACSILabs Inc)
11 November 2020
15:00 - 16:00 CET, Geneva
Majella Clarke (DAIN Studios), Michael Ashley (Chapman University), Neil Sahota (ACSILabs Inc)
9 November 2020
18:00 - 19:30 CET, Geneva
Carlo Tortora Brayda di Belvedere (Gorilla Corporation), Joseph K. Hopkins (IPRESTIGE Emerge Fund LLC), Sarah Bird (Microsoft)...
4 November 2020
11:00 - 12:00 CET, Geneva
Budhaditya Chattopadhyay (), Michael Ashley (Chapman University), Neil Sahota (ACSILabs Inc)
28 October 2020
11:00 - 12:00 CET, Geneva
Michael Ashley (Chapman University), Neil Sahota (ACSILabs Inc), Valentine Goddard (AI Impact Alliance)
22 October 2020
11:00 - 12:30 CET, Geneva
Alon Ilsar (Monash University , SensiLab), Christian Rauch (State Studio), Jon Mccormack (Monash University , SensiLab)...
21 October 2020
11:00 - 12:00 CET, Geneva
Chadney Everett (Meow Wolf), Conor Peterson (Meow Wolf), Michael Ashley (Chapman University)...
16 October 2020
14:00 - 14:30 CEST, Geneva
Carlos Velasco (BI Norwegian Business School), Marianna Obrist (University College London)
14 October 2020
15:00 - 16:00 CEST, Geneva
Michael Ashley (Chapman University), Neil Sahota (ACSILabs Inc), Sofia Crespo (Sofia Crespo)
7 October 2020
15:00 - 16:00 CEST, Geneva
Michael Ashley (Chapman University), Neil Sahota (ACSILabs Inc)
1 October 2020
16:00 - 17:30 CEST, Geneva
Jaan Tallinn (Skype), Mike Short (DIT), Sasha Cahill (PX Pulse)...
30 September 2020
15:00 - 16:00 CEST, Geneva
Michael Ashley (Chapman University), Neil Sahota (ACSILabs Inc), Taryn Southern ()
28 September 2020
17:00 - 19:15 CEST, Geneva
Amir Banifatemi (AI Commons), Sasha Luccioni (Mila - Quebec AI Institute)
23 September 2020
15:00 - 16:00 CEST, Geneva
Erica Tandori (Monash Data Futures Institute), Michael Ashley (Chapman University), Neil Sahota (ACSILabs Inc)
4 September 2020
15:00 - 16:30 CEST, Geneva
John O’Shea (Dell Technologies), Josh Choi (Korea Startup Forum), Jovan Stojanovic (Serbian AI Society)...
24 July 2020
15:00 - 16:30 CEST, Geneva
Alex Tsado (Alliance4ai), Bruce Pon (Ocean Protocol), Marta Arsovska Tomovska (Office of the Prime Minister of Serbia)...
15 July 2020
17:00 - 18:15 CEST, Geneva
Jackie Berry (American University in Cairo), Jose Cossa (Pennsylvania State University), S. Ama Wray (UC Irvine)...
26 June 2020
15:00 - 16:15 CEST, Geneva
Arun Shroff (XTend.AI), Gary Stewart (The Nest), Joseph K. Hopkins (IPRESTIGE Emerge Fund LLC)...
5 June 2020
15:00 - 16:15 CEST, Geneva
Enrique Alvarado Hablutzel (Bamboo Capital Partners), Lorenzo Niola (Hatch CoLab), Max Cuvellier (GSMA)...
28 May 2020
14:00 - 15:00 CEST, Geneva
Kenneth Cukier (The Economist), Peter Heine Nielsen (Chess Player), Sebastian J. Kuhnert (Play Magnus Group)
20 May 2020
14:00 - 15:30 CEST, Geneva
Barbara Pernici (Politecnico di Milano), Isidro Laso Ballesteros (European Innovation Council), Maite Lopez (University of Barcelona)...
28 May 2019
16:45 - 18:00 CEST, Geneva
28 May 2019
15:10 - 16:15 CEST, Geneva
Alejandro Roca Campana (WIPO), Frits Bussemaker (I4ADA), Ibrahima Khaliloulah Dia (Senegal Ministry of Health and Social Action)...