Inclusivity

23 November 2022
16:00 - 17:30 CET Geneva | 10:00-11:30 EST, New York | 22:00-23:30 CST, Beijing
Frits Bussemaker (Institute for Accountability in the Digital Age (I4ADA)), Kay Firth-Butterfield (World Economic Forum (WEF)), Princess Laurentien of the Netherlands (Number Five Foundation)
14 September 2022
15:00 - 16:30 CEST, 09:00-10:30 EST, New York | 21:00-22:30 CST, Beijing
Hans Keirstead (AIVITA Biomedical), Neil Sahota (IBM)
13 September 2022
16:00 - 17:30 CEST, Geneva | 10:00-11:30 EST, New York | 22:00-23:30 CST, Beijing
Sara Berger (IBM T.J. Watson Research Lab), Francesca Rossi (IBM T.J. Watson Research Lab)
31 August 2022
15:00 - 16:00 CEST Geneva | 09:00-10:00 EST, New York | 21:00-22:00 CST, Beijing
Dario Gil (IBM Research)
17 August 2022
15:00 - 16:00 CEST Geneva | 09:00-10:00 EST, New York | 21:00-22:00 CST, Beijing
Yoshua Bengio ( Mila - Quebec AI Institute)
10 August 2022
15:00 - 16:00 CEST Geneva | 09:00-10:00 EST, New York | 21:00-22:00 CST, Beijing
Sasha Luccioni (Mila - Quebec AI Institute)
3 August 2022
15:00 - 16:05 CEST Geneva | 09:00-10:05 EST, New York | 21:00-22:05 CST, Beijing
Stuart Russell (UC-Berkeley)
8 July 2022
16:00 - 18:00 CEST, Geneva | 22:00-00:00 CST, Beijing | 10:00-12:00 EST, New York
Sasha Cahill (PX Pulse), Ahmed Fadl (Village Capital), Jon Hunt (HeartBeam)...
3 June 2022
16:45 - 18:30 CEST, Geneva | 10:45-12:00 EDT, New York | 22:45-00:00 CST, Beijing
Nick Bradshaw (AI Media Group), Stefan Germann, Tahu Kukutai (Ngā Pae o te Māramatanga Centre of Research Excellence)...
24 May 2022
16:00 - 17:30 CEST, Geneva | 10:00-11:30 EDT, New York | 7:00-8:30 PT, California
Christina Montgomery (IBM), Gabriela Ramos (United Nations Educational, Scientific and Cultural Organization (UNESCO)), Francesca Rossi (IBM T.J. Watson Research Lab)...
17 May 2022
16:00 - 17:30 CEST, Geneva | 10:00-11:30 EST, New York | 22:00-23:30 CST, Beijing
Claudio Caimi (HPE Pointnext Italy ), Nicola D’Ascenzo (University of Science and Technology of China, Heifei), Eng Lim Goh (Hewlett Packard Enterprise (HPE))...
6 May 2022
14:00 - 15:30 CEST, Geneva | 08:00-09:30 EDT, New York | 20:00-21:30 CST, Beijing
Sławomir Stańczak (Fraunhofer Heinrich Hertz Institute (HHI))
21 April 2022
14:00 - 15:00 CEST, Geneva | 08:00-09:00 EDT, New York | 20:00-21:00 CST, Beijing
Sebastian Bosse (Fraunhofer Heinrich Hertz Institute (HHI)), Temesgen Gebeyehu (Ethiopian Agricultural Transformation Agency (ATA))
13 April 2022
17:00 - 18:30 CEST, Geneva | 23:00-00:30 CST, Beijing | 11:00-12:30 EST, New York
Alex Hanna (Distributed AI Research Institute (DAIR))
8 February 2022
16:00 - 17:30 CET, Geneva | 07:00-08:30 PT, San Francisco
Beena Ammanath (Deloitte Consulting LLP), Björn Bringmann (Deloitte Germany ), Frits Bussemaker (Institute for Accountability in the Digital Age (I4ADA))...
16 December 2021
16:00 - 17:00
Matteo Barbarino (International Atomic Energy Agency (IAEA)), Frederic Werner (International Telecommunication Union (ITU)), Houlin Zhao (International Telecommunication Union (ITU))
30 November 2021
13:00 - 14:30 CET, Geneva
Javier Hourcade Bellocq (The Key Correspondent Team and member of the CSEM Advisory Group), Lucy Fagan (YET4H), Mathilde Forslund (Transform Health)...
12 October 2021
15:30 - 17:00 CEST, Geneva | 21:30 - 23:00 HKT, Hong Kong | 9:30 - 11:00 EDT, Boston
Cynthia Breazeal (MIT Media Lab), Pascale Fung (Hong Kong University of Science and Technology), Ben Goertzel (SingularityNET)...
23 June 2021
15:00 - 16:00 CEST, Geneva
Kanta Dihal (University of Cambridge), Nagla Rizk (School of Business, American University in Cairo), Mohamed Zahran (New York University)
Learn
25 May 2021
15:00 - 16:00 CEST, Geneva
Hoda Alkhzaimi (New York University), Patty Alleman (United Nations International Children's Emergency Fund (UNICEF)), Alisha Arora (The HopeSisters)...
Learn
8 April 2021
16:00 - 17:00 CEST, Geneva
Amir Banifatemi (XPRIZE Foundation), J. Alberto Conejero (Universitat Politècnica de València), Neama Dadkhahnikoo (XPRIZE Foundation)...
26 November 2020
14:00 - 15:00 CET, Geneva
Rory Macmillan (Macmillan Keck, Attorneys & Solicitors), Lj Rich (BBC News), Alexandra Rizzi (Accion)...
24 September 2020
17:00 - 21:00 CEST, Geneva
Amir Banifatemi (XPRIZE Foundation), Yoshua Bengio ( Mila - Quebec AI Institute), Dario Gil (IBM Research)