18 January 2024
14:00 - 15:15 CET Geneva | 08:00-09:15 EST, New York | 21:00-22:15 CST, Beijing
Alejandra Lagunes Soto Ruiz (Republic of Mexico), David Manset (ITU), Jovan Kurbalija (DiploFoundation)...
3 January 2024
11:00 - 14:00 CET Geneva | 05:00-08:00 EST, New York | 18:00-21:00 CST, Beijing
Stuart Russell (UC-Berkeley), Amir Banifatemi (AI Commons), Kitrhona Cerri (TASC Platform)...
2 October 2023
11:00 - 11:30 CEST Geneva | 05:00-05:30 EDT, New York | 17:00-17:30 CST, Beijing
Joanna Batstone (Monash Data Futures Institute at Monash University), Neil Sahota (ACSILabs Inc)
28 September 2023
11:00 - 12:15 CEST Geneva | 05:00-06:15 EDT, New York | 17:00-18:15 CST, Beijing
Dmitry Mikhaylov (Lebedev Institute of Physics), JianChu Xu (World Agroforestry Centre), Rungtiwa Phookamsak (Kunming Institute of Botany, Chinese Academy of Sciences)...
5 July 2023
14:00 - 17:30 CEST Geneva
Stuart Russell (UC-Berkeley), Amir Banifatemi (AI Commons), Kitrhona Cerri (TASC Platform)...
9 May 2023
14:30 - 16:30 CEST Geneva | 08:30-10:30 EDT, New York | 20:30-22:30 CST, Beijing
Julia Jasinska (Nokia), Maria Paz Hermosilla Cornejo (GobLab UAI), Prateek Sibal (UNESCO)...
21 April 2023
14:00 - 14:20 CEST Geneva | 08:00-08:20 EDT, New York | 20:00-20:20 CST, Beijing
Stefan Germann (Fondation Botnar), Ally Salim Jr (Elsa Health), Megan Allen (Elsa Health)...
23 November 2022
16:00 - 17:30 CET Geneva | 10:00-11:30 EST, New York | 22:00-23:30 CST, Beijing
Princess Laurentien of the Netherlands (Number Five Foundation), Chaesub Lee (ITU), Kay Firth-Butterfield (WEF)...
9 November 2022
16:00 - 17:15 CET Geneva | 10:00-11:15 EST, New York | 22:00-23:15 CST, Beijing
Nashlie Sephus (Amazon AI), Mariagrazia Squicciarini (UNESCO)
14 September 2022
15:00 - 16:30 CEST, 09:00-10:30 EST, New York | 21:00-22:30 CST, Beijing
Hans Keirstead (Human Immunome Project), Neil Sahota (ACSILabs Inc)
13 September 2022
16:00 - 17:30 CEST, Geneva | 10:00-11:30 EST, New York | 22:00-23:30 CST, Beijing
Francesca Rossi (IBM T.J. Watson Research Lab), Sara Berger (IBM T.J. Watson Research Lab)
31 August 2022
15:00 - 16:00 CEST Geneva | 09:00-10:00 EST, New York | 21:00-22:00 CST, Beijing
Dario Gil (IBM Research)
24 August 2022
15:00 - 16:00 CEST Geneva | 09:00-10:00 EST, New York | 21:00-22:00 CST, Beijing
Riane Eisler ()
17 August 2022
15:00 - 16:00 CEST Geneva | 09:00-10:00 EST, New York | 21:00-22:00 CST, Beijing
Yoshua Bengio ( Mila - Quebec AI Institute)
10 August 2022
15:00 - 16:00 CEST Geneva | 09:00-10:00 EST, New York | 21:00-22:00 CST, Beijing
Sasha Luccioni (Mila - Quebec AI Institute)
3 August 2022
15:00 - 16:05 CEST Geneva | 09:00-10:05 EST, New York | 21:00-22:05 CST, Beijing
Stuart Russell (UC-Berkeley)
8 July 2022
16:00 - 18:00 CEST, Geneva | 22:00-00:00 CST, Beijing | 10:00-12:00 EST, New York
Ahmed Fadl (Village Capital), Melissa Sassi (IBM), Sasha Cahill (PX Pulse)...
3 June 2022
16:45 - 18:30 CEST, Geneva | 10:45-12:00 EDT, New York | 22:45-00:00 CST, Beijing
Anamaria Meshkurti (Fondation Genevoise pour l’Innovation Technologique), Stefan Germann (Fondation Botnar), Crystal Rugege (Centre for the Fourth Industrial Revolution Rwanda)...
24 May 2022
16:00 - 17:30 CEST, Geneva | 10:00-11:30 EDT, New York | 7:00-8:30 PT, California
Beth Rudden (IBM Consulting), Christina Montgomery (IBM), Francesca Rossi (IBM T.J. Watson Research Lab)...
17 May 2022
16:00 - 17:30 CEST, Geneva | 10:00-11:30 EST, New York | 22:00-23:30 CST, Beijing
Eng Lim Goh (HPE), Nicola D’Ascenzo (University of Science and Technology of China, Heifei), Claudio Caimi (HPE Pointnext Italy )...
6 May 2022
14:00 - 15:30 CEST, Geneva | 08:00-09:30 EDT, New York | 20:00-21:30 CST, Beijing
3 May 2022
16:00 - 17:30 CEST, Geneva | 22:00-23:30 CST, Beijing | 10:00-11:30 EDT, New York
John Kamara (AI Center of Excellence Africa), Melissa Tickle (FINCA Ventures), Nick Bradshaw (AI Media Group)...
21 April 2022
14:00 - 15:00 CEST, Geneva | 08:00-09:00 EDT, New York | 20:00-21:00 CST, Beijing
Temesgen Gebeyehu (ATA), Sebastian Bosse (HHI)
13 April 2022
17:00 - 18:30 CEST, Geneva | 23:00-00:30 CST, Beijing | 11:00-12:30 EST, New York
Alex Hanna (DAIR)
10 March 2022
10:00 - 10:30 CET, Geneva | 17:00-17:30 CST, Beijing | 04:00-04:30 EST, New York
8 February 2022
16:00 - 17:30 CET, Geneva | 07:00-08:30 PT, San Francisco
Beena Ammanath (Deloitte Consulting LLP), Frits Bussemaker (I4ADA), Björn Bringmann (Deloitte Germany )...
30 November 2021
13:00 - 14:30 CET, Geneva
Stefan Germann (Fondation Botnar), Javier Hourcade Bellocq (KC), Lucy Fagan (National Health Service UK)...
13 October 2021
16:00 - 17:00 CEST, Geneva
Kilian Gross (European Commission), Reinhard Scholl (ITU)
12 October 2021
15:30 - 17:00 CEST, Geneva | 21:30 - 23:00 HKT, Hong Kong | 9:30 - 11:00 EDT, Boston
Ben Goertzel (SingularityNET), Cynthia Breazeal (MIT), David Hanson (Hanson Robotics)...
23 June 2021
15:00 - 16:00 CEST, Geneva
Kanta Dihal (University of Cambridge), Mohamed Zahran (New York University), Nagla Rizk (School of Business, American University in Cairo)
Learn
25 May 2021
15:00 - 16:00 CEST, Geneva
Aki Enkenberg (Ministry for Foreign Affairs of Finland), Alisha Arora (MIT), Belén Guede (STEM Academy)...
Learn
4 May 2021
16:00 - 17:00 CEST, Geneva
Amber Hartley (BurstIQ), Babak Hodjat (Cognizant), Risto Miikkulainen (Cognizant)...
Learn
20 April 2021
16:00 - 17:00 CEST, Geneva
Andy Miah (University of Salford), Dikaia Chatzieftstathiou (Canterbury Christ Church University), LJ Rich (BBC News)...
Learn
8 April 2021
16:00 - 17:00 CEST, Geneva
Amir Banifatemi (AI Commons), Haneen Khalaf (XPRIZE Foundation), J. Alberto Conejero (Universitat Politècnica de València)...
Learn
19 March 2021
15:00 - 16:00 CET, Geneva
Amir Banifatemi (AI Commons), Bret Greenstein (Cognizant), Chaesub Lee (ITU)...
9 December 2020
15:00 - 16:00 CET, Geneva
Annik Magerholm Fet ( Norwegian University of Science and Technology), Anousheh Ansari (XPRIZE Foundation), Neil Sahota (ACSILabs Inc)...
26 November 2020
14:00 - 15:00 CET, Geneva
Alexandra Rizzi (Accion), Kanwaljit Singh (Bill and Melinda Gates Foundation), LJ Rich (BBC News)...
17 November 2020
16:00 - 17:00 CET, Geneva
Alex Tsado (Alliance4ai), Anne Kelly Aikman (GEF), Jolene Latimer ()...
5 November 2020
16:00 - 17:15 CET, Geneva
Bill Richmond (Amazon Web Services), Reinhard Scholl (ITU)
29 October 2020
14:00 - 16:30 CET, Geneva
Albert Pritzkau (Fraunhofer), Andreas Henningsson (Swedish Social Insurance Administration), Anna Roy (Government of India)...
29 September 2020
17:00 - 19:15 CEST, Geneva
Amir Banifatemi (AI Commons), Gabriele Kotsis (ACM), Yoshua Bengio ( Mila - Quebec AI Institute)
24 September 2020
17:00 - 21:00 CEST, Geneva
Amir Banifatemi (AI Commons), Dario Gil (IBM Research), Yoshua Bengio ( Mila - Quebec AI Institute)
22 - 24 September 2020
19:00 - 20:30 CEST, Geneva
Aylin Caliskan (George Washington University), Caitlin Kraft Buchman (Women@TheTable), Francesca Rossi (IBM T.J. Watson Research Lab)...
22 September 2020
17:00 - 19:15 CEST, Geneva
Amir Banifatemi (AI Commons), Caroline Criado-Perez (), Stuart Russell (UC-Berkeley)
21 September 2020
17:00 - 21:00 CEST, Geneva
Amir Banifatemi (AI Commons), Anousheh Ansari (XPRIZE Foundation), Chaesub Lee (ITU)...
8 September 2020
10:00 - 11:30 CEST, Geneva
Rajat Khosla (Amnesty International), Sara Leila Margaret (Meg) Davis (Graduate Institute), Ulla Jasper (Fondation Botnar)...
23 July 2020
16:30 - 17:30 CEST, Geneva
Andy Miah (University of Salford), Bryn Balcombe (Oxbotica), Chong Geng NG (Singapore Esports Association)...
15 July 2020
17:00 - 18:15 CEST, Geneva
Jackie Berry (American University in Cairo), Jose Cossa (Pennsylvania State University), S. Ama Wray (UC Irvine)...
24 June 2020
16:00 - 17:00 CEST, Geneva
Chester King (British Esports Association), Koen Schobbers (Koenz), LJ Rich (BBC News)...
23 June 2020
17:00 - 18:00 CEST, Geneva
Aylin Caliskan (George Washington University), Caitlin Kraft Buchman (Women@TheTable), Francesca Rossi (IBM T.J. Watson Research Lab)...
18 June 2020
16:00 - 17:30 CEST, Geneva
Alex Tsado (Alliance4ai), Bryan Talebi (Ahura AI), Celina Lee (Zindi Africa)...
5 May 2020
18:00 - 19:30 CEST, Geneva
Andy Coravos (Elektra Labs), Caitlin Kraft Buchman (Women@TheTable), Ida Tin (Clue)...
28 May 2019
16:45 - 18:00 CEST, Geneva
28 May 2019
08:45 - 09:30 CEST, Geneva
Amir Ansari (XPRIZE Foundation), Fabrizio Hochschild Drummond (EOSG), Francis Gurry (WIPO)...
8 June 2017
15:30 - 17:00 CET, Geneva
Anja Kaspersen (Carnegie Council for Ethics in International Affairs), Lynne E. Parker (UTK), P​et​er Lee (Microsoft)...
8 June 2017
14:00 - 15:00 CET, Geneva
Fei-Fei Li (Stanford University), Thomas Wiegand (HHI), Antoine Blondeau (Sentient)
8 June 2017
13:30 - 14:00 CET, Geneva
Alexandre Cadain (ANIMA), Joseph A. Konstan (University of Minnesota), Sean McGregor (XPRIZE Foundation)
7 June 2017
09:30 - 10:00 CET, Geneva
Houlin Zhao (ITU), Peter H. Diamandis (XPRIZE Foundation), Stephen Ibaraki (REDDS Capital)...
7 June 2017
16:00 - 18:00 CET, Geneva
Robert Kirkpatrick (UN Global Pulse), Stuart Russell (UC-Berkeley), Chaesub Lee (ITU)...
7 June 2017
14:00 - 15:30 CET, Geneva
Francesca Rossi (IBM T.J. Watson Research Lab), Vicki Hanson (ACM), Gary Marcus (NYU)...
7 June 2017
10:00 - 10:45 CET, Geneva
Rupert Stadler (AUDI AG), Marcus Shingles (Exponential Destiny), Stephen Ibaraki (REDDS Capital)...