Discovery - AI and Robotics

25 September 2024
15:00 - 17:00 CEST Geneva | 09:00-11:00 EDT, New York | 21:00-23:00 CST, Beijing
CJ Chung (Lawrence Technological University)
18 September 2024
15:00 - 17:00 CEST Geneva | 09:00-11:00 EDT, New York | 21:00-23:00 CST, Beijing
CJ Chung (Lawrence Technological University)
25 April 2024
16:00 - 17:30 CEST Geneva | 10:00-11:30 EDT, New York | 22:00-23:30 CST, Beijing
Alice Agogino (Squishy Robotics), Jenty Kirsch-Wood (UNDRR), Robin Murphy (Texas A&M University)...
6 February 2024
16:00 - 17:30 CET Geneva | 10:00-11:30 EST, New York | 23:00-00:30 CST, Beijing
Martin Ludvigsen (Norwegian University of Science and Technology), Tianlu Wang (University of Hawaiʻi at Mānoa), Nic Carey (Autodesk Robotics Laboratory)...
28 November 2023
16:00 - 17:30 CET Geneva | 10:00-11:30 EST, New York | 23:00-00:30 CST, Beijing
Tom Stevens (Tombot, Inc.), Arshia Khan (University of Minnesota Duluth), Moojan Ghafurian (University of Waterloo)...
7 November 2023
16:00 - 17:30 CET Geneva | 10:00-11:30 EST, New York | 23:00-23:30 CST, Beijing
Bruce Leak (Playground Global), Ludovic Copéré (Sony Ventures), Pascale Davies (Euronews)...
24 October 2023
16:00 - 17:30 CEST Geneva | 10:00-11:30 EDT, New York | 22:00-23:30 CST, Beijing
Steve Collins (Stanford University), Ana Luisa Trejos (Western University), Patrick Slade (Harvard University)...
10 October 2023
16:00 - 17:30 CEST Geneva | 10:00-11:30 EDT, New York | 22:00-23:30 CST, Beijing
Alexander Wong (University of Waterloo), Karen A. Panetta (Tufts University School of Engineering), Luca Carlone (MIT)...
27 September 2023
16:00 - 17:30 CEST Geneva | 10:00-11:30 EDT, New York | 22:00-23:30 CST, Beijing
Andrew Biewener (Harvard University), Auke Jan Ijspeert (Ecole Polytechnique Fédérale de Lausanne), Robert Full (UC Berkeley)...
7 July 2023
09:00 - 17:30 CEST Geneva | 03:00-11:30 EDT, New York | 15:00-23:30 CST, Beijing
Alessandra Sala (Shutterstock), Orly Lobel (University of San Diego), Samantha Maloney (The Surfrajettes)
30 May 2023
16:00 - 17:30 CEST, Geneva | 10:00-11:30 EDT, New York | 22:00-23:30 CST, Beijing
Ulrike Tagscherer (KUKA), Kelly Chen (DCVC), Matt Simon (Wired)...
25 April 2023
16:00 - 17:30 CEST Geneva | 10:00-11:30 EDT, New York | 22:00-23:30 CST, Beijing
Diana Baicu (Adapta Robotics), Myrna Macgregor (Ocado Technology), Kosmas Karadimitriou (Shopify)...
11 April 2023
16:00 - 17:30 CEST, Geneva | 10:00-11:30 EDT, New York | 22:00-23:30 CST, Beijing
Pascale Fung (Hong Kong University of Science and Technology), Hiroaki Kitano (Sony AI), Sandra Skaff (NVIDIA)...
28 March 2023
16:00 - 17:30 CEST Geneva | 10:00-11:30 EDT, New York | 22:00-23:30 CST, Beijing
Okan Dursun (United Nations Office of the Secretary-General's Envoy on Youth), Pierre Dillenbourg (Ecole Polytechnique Fédérale de Lausanne), Tony Belpaeme (Ghent University)...
28 February 2023
16:00 - 17:30 CET Geneva | 10:00-11:30 EST, New York | 23:00-23:30 CST, Beijing
Lihui Wang (KTH Royal Institute of Technology), Damien Sallé (Tecnalia), Fiachra O’Brolchain (Dublin City University)...
14 February 2023
16:00 - 17:30 CET, Geneva | 10:00-11:30 EST, New York | 22:00-23:30 CST, Beijing
Robert Katzschmann (ETH Zurich), Barbara Mazzolai (Istituto Italiano di Tecnologia - IIT), Cecilia Laschi (National University of Singapore)...
31 January 2023
16:00 - 17:00 CET Geneva | 10:00-11:00 EST, New York | 22:00-23:00 CST, Beijing
Vincent Vanhoucke (Google DeepMind), Aleksandra Faust (Google AI)
18 January 2023
16:00 - 17:30 CET Geneva | 10:00-11:30 EST, New York | 22:00-23:30 CST, Beijing
Manon Vermenouze (Shark Robotics), Bart Slager (Perspective Robotics), Wade White (Los Angeles City Fire Department)...
6 December 2022
16:00 - 17:30 CET, Geneva | 22:00-23:30 CST, Beijing | 10:00-11:30 EST, New York
Amanda Prorok (University of Cambridge), Maria Gini (University of Minnesota), Rachid Alami (LAAS-CNRS)...
22 November 2022
16:00 - 17:30 CET, Geneva | 22:00-23:30 CST, Beijing | 10:00-11:30 EDT, New York
Kerstin Dautenhahn (University of Waterloo), Michelle J. Johnson (University of Pennsylvania), Shelly Levy-Tzedek (Ben Gurion University)...
27 October 2022
16:00 - 17:30 CEST, Geneva | 22:00-23:30 CST, Beijing | 10:00-11:30 EST, New York
Amanda Sgroi (Sarcos Technology and Robotics Corporation), Eran Meller (Ecoppia), Benjamin Clarke (SolarPower Europe)...