18 October 2024
09:00 - 18:00 IST, New Delhi
Neurophony Flex Cap (Neurophony), Neurophony Headband (Neurophony), qXR (Qure.ai)...
7 August 2024
16:00 - 16:45 CEST Geneva | 10:00-10:45 EDT, New York | 22:00-22:45 CST, Beijing
Taryn Southern (), James Johnson (), Jorge A. Gomez de Leon ()...
6 August 2024
16:00 - 16:30 CEST Geneva | 10:00-10:30 EDT, New York | 22:00-22:30 CST, Beijing
Aza Raskin (Earth Species Project), Philip Stier (University of Oxford)
2 August 2024
11:00 - 11:15 CEST Geneva | 05:00-05:15 EDT, New York | 17:00-17:15 CST, Beijing
Nicolas Simon (Wandercraft), Personal Exoskeleton by Wandercraft (Wandercraft), Charlotte Fairbank ()
1 August 2024
16:00 - 16:25 CEST Geneva | 10:00-10:25 EDT, New York | 22:00-22:25 CST, Beijing
Azeem Azhar (Exponential View)
31 July 2024
16:00 - 16:20 CEST Geneva | 10:00-10:20 EDT, New York | 22:00-22:20 CST, Beijing
Vasco Pedro (Unbabel Labs), Luís (Unbabel Labs), Sumner L. Norman (Forest Neurotech)
30 July 2024
16:00 - 16:30 CEST Geneva | 10:00-10:30 EDT, New York | 22:00-22:30 CST, Beijing
Danny Tobey (DLA Piper), Sooji Seo (3M), Rob Beard (Mastercard)...
26 July 2024
11:00 - 11:25 CEST Geneva | 05:00-05:25 EDT, New York | 17:00-17:25 CST, Beijing
Chieko Asakawa (IBM)
25 July 2024
16:00 - 16:20 CEST Geneva | 10:00-10:20 EDT, New York | 22:00-22:20 CST, Beijing
Abdullah Alrashid (Ithra)
24 July 2024
16:00 - 16:25 CEST Geneva | 10:00-10:25 EDT, New York | 22:00-22:25 CST, Beijing
Anna Koivuniemi (Google DeepMind)
23 July 2024
16:00 - 16:25 CEST Geneva | 10:00-10:25 EDT, New York | 22:00-22:25 CST, Beijing
Costi Perricos (Deloitte)
12 July 2024
16:00 - 16:20 CEST Geneva | 10:00-10:20 EDT, New York | 22:00-22:20 CST, Beijing
Jose “Pepe” L Contreras-Vidal (NSF IUCRC BRAIN), Tyler Orcutt (Meeting of Minds), Lauren Serrano (Meeting of Minds)
11 July 2024
16:00 - 16:20 CEST Geneva | 10:00-10:20 EDT, New York | 22:00-22:20 CST, Beijing
Hakim Hacid (TII)
9 July 2024
16:15 - 16:40 CEST Geneva | 05:15-05:40 EDT, New York | 17:15-17:40 CST, Beijing
Gita Gopinath (IMF), Greg Williams (WIRED)
4 July 2024
16:00 - 16:20 CEST Geneva | 10:00-10:20 EDT, New York | 22:00-22:20 CST, Beijing
He Biao (China Mobile Communications Group Co Ltd)
4 July 2024
08:00 - 12:00 CST, Beijing | 08:00-11:20 CEST Geneva | 02:00-05:20 EDT, New York
Brandon Andrews (Gauge), Ebtesam Almazrouei (AIE3), Mariagrazia Squicciarini (UNESCO)...
3 July 2024
16:00 - 16:25 CEST Geneva | 10:00-10:25 EDT, New York | 22:00-22:25 CST, Beijing
Juan Lavista Ferres (Microsoft AI for Good Lab)
2 July 2024
16:00 - 16:20 CEST Geneva | 10:00-10:20 EDT, New York | 22:00-22:20 CST, Beijing
Pelonomi Moiloa (Lelapa AI)
1 July 2024
16:00 - 16:05 CEST Geneva | 10:00-10:05 EDT, New York | 22:00-22:05 CST, Beijing
António Guterres (United Nations)
28 June 2024
11:00 - 11:15 CEST Geneva | 05:00-05:15 EDT, New York | 17:00-17:15 CST, Beijing
Kostas Alexis (Norwegian University of Science and Technology), RMF-Owl (NTNU), Marsupial walking-and-flying robot deployment (Norwegian University of Science and Technology)...
24 June 2024
11:10 - 11:25 CEST Geneva | 05:10-05:25 EDT, New York | 17:10-17:25 CST, Beijing
Christian Wolfrum (ETH Zurich), Katharina Frey (Swiss Federal Department of Foreign Affairs), Philippe Stoll (ICRC)
24 June 2024
11:00 - 11:08 CEST Geneva | 05:00-05:08 EDT, New York | 17:00-17:08 CST, Beijing
Alfonso Gomez (Ville de Genève )
20 June 2024
16:00 - 16:25 CEST Geneva | 10:00-10:25 EDT, New York | 22:00-22:25 CST, Beijing
Tristan Harris (CHT)
18 June 2024
16:00 - 16:50 CEST Geneva | 10:00-10:50 EDT, New York | 22:00-22:50 CST, Beijing
Geoffrey Hinton (), Nicholas Thompson (The Atlantic)
17 June 2024
12:20 - 12:30 CEST Geneva | 06:20-06:30 EDT, New York | 18:20-18:20 CST, Beijing
Alexander Fasel (FDFA)
17 June 2024
12:00 - 12:20 CEST Geneva | 06:00-06:20 EDT, New York | 18:00-18:20 CST, Beijing
Doreen Bogdan-Martin (ITU)
11 June 2024
16:00 - 16:50 CEST Geneva | 12:00-12:50 EDT, New York | 00:00-00:50 CST, Beijing
Sam Altman (OpenAI), Nicholas Thompson (The Atlantic)
31 May 2024
15:00 - 18:00 CEST Geneva
Daniel Rubin (Massachusetts General Hospital), Milena Costas Trascasas (United Nations), Taryn Southern ()...
31 May 2024
10:00 - 12:50 CEST Geneva
Amir Banifatemi (AI Commons), Caroline Gans Combe (OMNES EDUCATION - INSEEC), Felipe Castro Quiles (Emerging Rule)...
31 May 2024
09:30 - 12:30 CEST Geneva
Giulia Martini (WFP), Markus Reichstein (Max Planck Institute for Biogeochemistry), Joachim Denzler (University of Jena)...
31 May 2024
09:00 - 17:30 CEST Geneva | 03:00-11:30 EDT, New York | 15:00-23:30 CST, Beijing
30 May 2024
10:00 - 18:00 CET Geneva
Cristina Badulescu (Ericsson), Jakob Hoydis (NVIDIA), Karim Rabie (Red Hat)...
30 - 31 May 2024
09:00 - 17:30 CEST Geneva | 03:00-11:30 EDT, New York | 15:00-23:30 CST, Beijing
30 May 2024
09:00 - 17:30 CEST Geneva | 03:00-11:30 EDT, New York | 15:00-23:30 CST, Beijing
29 May 2024
09:30 - 18:00 CET Geneva
Cristina Badulescu (Ericsson), Jakob Hoydis (NVIDIA), Lina Bariah (Open Innovation AI)...
11 April 2024
11:00 - 11:20 CEST Geneva | 05:00-05:20 EDT, New York | 17:00-17:20 CST, Beijing
Arturo Elizondo (The Every Co.)
8 April 2024
11:00 - 11:30 CEST Geneva | 05:00-05:30 EDT, New York | 17:00-17:30 CST, Beijing
Rania Kim (Portrait XO) (Portrait XO)
4 April 2024
11:00 - 11:15 CEST Geneva | 05:00-05:15 EDT, New York | 17:00-17:15 CST, Beijing
Ai-Da Robot (Aidan Meller), Aidan Meller (Ai-Da)
23 February 2024
11:00 - 11:45 CET Geneva | 05:00-05:45 EST, New York | 18:00-18:45 CST, Beijing
Janet Adams (SingularityNET), Thomas Schneider (Swiss Federal Office of Communications), Frits Bussemaker (I4ADA)
12 January 2024
11:00 - 11:30 CET Geneva | 05:00-05:30 EST, New York | 18:00-18:30 CST, Beijing
David Hanson (Hanson Robotics), Sophia (Hanson Robotics), Frits Bussemaker (I4ADA)
27 October 2023
11:00 - 11:30 CEST Geneva | 05:00-05:30 EDT, New York | 17:00-17:30 CST, Beijing
Chris Sharrock (Microsoft), Neil Sahota (ACSILabs Inc)
15 September 2023
16:00 - 16:20 CEST Geneva | 10:00-10:20 EDT, New York | 22:00-22:20 CST, Beijing
LJ Rich (BBC News)
13 September 2023
16:00 - 17:00 CEST Geneva | 10:00-11:00 EDT, New York | 22:00-23:00 CST, Beijing
Gary Marcus (NYU), H.E. Mr. Jürg Lauber (Permanent Mission of Switzerland to the United Nations Office and other international organizations in Geneva), Jennifer Woodard (Insikt Intelligence)...
12 September 2023
16:00 - 16:20 CEST Geneva | 10:00-10:20 EDT, New York | 22:00-22:20 CST, Beijing
Clare Stark (United Nations Educational, Scientific and Cultural Organization), Maria Antonia Brovelli (Politecnico di Milano), Najat Mokhtar (IAEA)...
11 September 2023
16:00 - 16:50 CEST Geneva | 10:00-10:50 EDT, New York | 22:00-22:50 CST, Beijing
Ameca (Engineered Arts), Ben Goertzel (SingularityNET), Brendan Schulman (Boston Dynamics)...
8 September 2023
16:00 - 16:15 CEST Geneva | 10:00-10:15 EDT, New York | 22:00-22:15 CST, Beijing
Babak Hodjat (Cognizant)
7 September 2023
16:00 - 16:20 CEST Geneva | 10:00-10:20 EDT, New York | 22:00-22:20 CST, Beijing
Doreen Bogdan-Martin (ITU), Edward Kwakwa (WIPO), Tedros Adhanom Ghebreyesus (WHO)...
6 September 2023
16:00 - 16:10 CEST Geneva | 10:00-10:10 EDT, New York | 22:00-22:10 CST, Beijing
Iker Casillas (IDOVEN), Manuel Marina Breysse (IDOVEN)
5 September 2023
16:00 - 16:20 CEST Geneva | 10:00-10:20 EDT, New York | 22:00-22:20 CST, Beijing
Anne Neuberger (White House), Juha Heikkilä (European Commission), Mark Latonero (Data & Society)...
4 September 2023
16:00 - 16:30 CEST Geneva | 10:00-10:30 EDT, New York | 22:00-22:30 CST, Beijing
Christian Mio Loclair (Journee), Harry Yeff (REEPS100) (R100 Studios), LJ Rich (BBC News)...
1 September 2023
16:00 - 16:10 CEST Geneva | 10:00-10:10 EDT, New York | 22:00-22:10 CST, Beijing
Amandeep Singh Gill (United Nations)
31 August 2023
16:00 - 16:05 CEST Geneva | 10:00-10:05 EDT, New York | 22:00-22:05 CST, Beijing
Serge Conesa (Immersion4)
30 August 2023
16:00 - 16:10 CEST Geneva | 10:00-10:10 EDT, New York | 22:00-22:10 CST, Beijing
Frederic Werner (ITU), Reinhard Scholl (ITU)
25 August 2023
16:00 - 16:25 CEST Geneva | 10:00-10:25 EDT, New York | 22:00-22:25 CST, Beijing
Andrew Zolli (Planet)
24 August 2023
16:00 - 16:25 CEST Geneva | 10:00-10:25 EDT, New York | 22:00-22:25CST, Beijing
Moriba Jah (Privateer)
23 August 2023
16:00 - 16:30 CEST Geneva | 10:00-10:30 EDT, New York | 22:00-22:30 CST, Beijing
Vandi Verma (NASA JPL)
22 August 2023
16:00 - 16:50 CEST Geneva | 10:00-10:50 EDT, New York | 22:00-22:50 CST, Beijing
Ray Kurzweil (), Reinhard Scholl (ITU)
18 August 2023
16:00 - 16:40 CEST Geneva | 10:00-10:40 EDT, New York | 22:00-22:40 CST, Beijing
Jovanka v. Wilsdorf (), Sophia (Hanson Robotics)
17 August 2023
16:00 - 17:20 CEST Geneva | 10:00-11:20 EDT, New York | 22:00-23:20 CST, Beijing
Stuart Russell (UC-Berkeley), Amir Banifatemi (AI Commons), Baroness Joanna Shields (Precognition)
16 August 2023
16:00 - 16:25 CEST Geneva | 10:00-10:25 EDT, New York | 22:00-22:25 CST, Beijing
Alessandra Sala (Shutterstock), Sejal Amin (Shutterstock)
15 August 2023
16:00 - 16:20 CEST Geneva | 10:00-10:20 EDT, New York | 22:00-22:20 CST, Beijing
Gary Marcus (NYU)
14 August 2023
16:00 - 16:07 CEST Geneva | 10:00-10:07 EDT, New York | 22:00-22:07 CST, Beijing
Bernard Maissen (OFCOM)
11 August 2023
16:00 - 16:25 CEST Geneva | 10:00-10:25 EDT, New York | 22:00-23:25 CST, Beijing
Jovanka v. Wilsdorf (), Sophia (Hanson Robotics)
10 August 2023
16:00 - 16:45 CEST Geneva | 10:00-10:45 EDT, New York | 22:00-22:45 CST, Beijing
Orly Lobel (University of San Diego), Jennifer Woodard (Insikt Intelligence)
9 August 2023
16:00 - 16:20 CEST Geneva | 10:00-10:20 EDT, New York | 22:00-22:20 CST, Beijing
Juan Lavista Ferres (Microsoft AI for Good Lab)
8 August 2023
16:00 - 16:30 CEST Geneva | 10:00-10:30 EDT, New York | 22:00-22:30 CST, Beijing
Jojo Mayer (ME/MACHINE)
4 August 2023
16:00 - 16:30 CEST Geneva | 10:00-10:30 EDT, New York | 22:00-22:30 CST, Beijing
David Hanson (Hanson Robotics), Desdemona (SingularityNET), Dianne Krouse (Jam Galaxy)...
3 August 2023
16:00 - 16:25 CEST Geneva | 10:00-10:25 EDT, New York | 22:00-22:15 CST, Beijing
Ebtesam Almazrouei (AIE3)
2 August 2023
16:00 - 16:35 CEST Geneva | 10:00-10:35 EDT, New York | 22:00-22:35 CST, Beijing
Yuval Noah Harari (Sapienship), Nicholas Thompson (The Atlantic)
1 August 2023
16:00 - 16:30 CEST Geneva | 10:00-10:30 EDT, New York | 22:00-22:30 CST, Beijing
Doreen Bogdan-Martin (ITU), Lila Ibrahim (Google DeepMind)
27 July 2023
16:00 - 16:45 CEST Geneva | 10:00-10:45 EDT, New York | 22:00-22:45 CST, Beijing
Werner Vogels (Amazon)
26 July 2023
16:00 - 16:15 CEST Geneva | 10:00-10:15 EDT, New York | 22:00-22:15 CST, Beijing
Harry Yeff (REEPS100) (R100 Studios)
25 July 2023
16:00 - 16:20 CEST Geneva | 10:00-10:20 EDT, New York | 22:00-22:20 CST, Beijing
António Guterres (United Nations), Doreen Bogdan-Martin (ITU), LJ Rich (BBC News)
7 July 2023
09:00 - 17:30 CEST Geneva | 03:00-11:30 EDT, New York | 15:00-23:30 CST, Beijing
Alessandra Sala (Shutterstock), Orly Lobel (University of San Diego), Samantha Maloney (The Surfrajettes)
6 July 2023
09:00 - 17:30 CEST Geneva | 03:00-11:30 EDT, New York | 15:00-23:30 CST, Beijing
6 July 2023
09:00 - 17:30 CEST Geneva | 03:00-11:30 EDT, New York | 15:00-23:30 CST, Beijing
Doreen Bogdan-Martin (ITU), LJ Rich (BBC News), Maria Antonia Brovelli (Politecnico di Milano)...
6 - 7 July 2023
09:00 - 17:30 CEST Geneva | 03:00-11:30 EDT, New York | 15:00-23:30 CST, Beijing
Doreen Bogdan-Martin (ITU), Harry Yeff (REEPS100) (R100 Studios), LJ Rich (BBC News)...
5 July 2023
14:30 - 16:00 CEST Geneva
Preetam Maloor (ITU), Clare Stark (United Nations Educational, Scientific and Cultural Organization), Jonas Pasquier (Permanent Mission of Switzerland to the United Nations Office and other international organizations in Geneva)
26 March 2023
14:00 - 14:50 CEST Geneva | 09:00-09:50 EDT, New York | 21:00-21:50 CST, Beijing
Frederic Werner (ITU), Ebtesam Almazrouei (AIE3), Bryn Balcombe (Oxbotica)...