Webinar

Global insights, debate and discourse on AI solutions and critical issues.

6 December 2022
16:00 - 17:30 CET, Geneva | 22:00-23:30 CST, Beijing | 10:00-11:30 EST, New York
Rachid Alami (LAAS-CNRS), Maria Gini (University of Minnesota), Ani Hsieh (University of Pennsylvania)...
23 November 2022
16:00 - 17:30 CET Geneva | 10:00-11:30 EST, New York | 22:00-23:30 CST, Beijing
Frits Bussemaker (Institute for Accountability in the Digital Age (I4ADA)), Kay Firth-Butterfield (World Economic Forum (WEF)), Princess Laurentien of the Netherlands (Number Five Foundation)
22 November 2022
16:00 - 17:30 CET, Geneva | 22:00-23:30 CST, Beijing | 10:00-11:30 EDT, New York
Cindy L. Bethel (Mississippi State University), Kerstin Dautenhahn (University of Waterloo), Michelle J. Johnson (University of Pennsylvania)...
3 November 2022
14:00 - 16:00 CET Geneva | 09:00-11:00 EDT, New York | 21:00-23:00 CST, Beijing
Pierre-Adrien Hanania (Capgemini), Melissa Hatton (Capgemini), Inge Jonckheere (Food and Agriculture Organization (FAO))...
27 October 2022
16:00 - 17:30 CEST, Geneva | 22:00-23:30 CST, Beijing | 10:00-11:30 EST, New York
Erica Brinker (Array Technologies), Máté Heisz (SolarPower Europe), Tim Matus (Renu Robotics)...
25 October 2022
16:00 - 17:30 CEST, Geneva | 10:00-11:30 EDT, New York | 22:00-23:30 CST, Beijing
Haynes Cooney (IBM), Sheri Hinish (IBM Consulting Sustainability Services), Sandra MacQuillan (Mondelez International)...
13 October 2022
16:00 - 17:30 CEST, Geneva | 10:00-11:30 EDT, New York | 22:00-23:30 CST, Beijing
María Inés Díaz (Flying Labs), Dario Floreano (Swiss Federal Institute of Technology Lausanne (EPFL)), Jenty Kirsch-Wood (United Nations Office for Disaster Risk Reduction (UNDRR))...
11 October 2022
09:00 - 11:00 CEST, Geneva | 15:00-17:00 CST, Beijing | 03:00-05:00 EST, New York
Mian Lu (4Paradigm), Sisi Qin (China Academy of Information and Communications Technology (CAICT)), Liang Wang (ZTE)
29 September 2022
16:00 - 17:30 CEST Geneva | 10:00-11:30 EST, New York | 22:00-23:30 CST, Beijing
Alin Albu-Schäffer (German Aerospace Center), Yang Gao (University of Surrey), Marco Pavone (Stanford University)...
20 September 2022
16:00 - 18:30 CEST, Geneva | 10:00-12:30 EDT, New York | 22:00-00:30 CST, Beijing
Ian F. Akyildiz (ITU Journal on Future and Evolving Technologies (ITU-J FET)), Mischa Dohler (Ericsson), Kavya Pearlman (X Reality Safety Initiative (XRSI))...
15 September 2022
16:00 - 17:30 CEST, Geneva | 10:00-11:30 EDT, New York | 22:00-23:30 CST, Beijing
Henny Admoni (Robotics Institute, Carnegie Mellon University), Anthony Jules (Robust.AI), Maja Matarić (University of Southern California)...
13 September 2022
16:00 - 17:30 CEST, Geneva | 10:00-11:30 EST, New York | 22:00-23:30 CST, Beijing
Sara Berger (IBM T.J. Watson Research Lab), Francesca Rossi (IBM T.J. Watson Research Lab)
12 September 2022
09:00 - 11:00 CEST, Geneva | 15:00-17:00 CST, Beijing | 03:00-05:00 EST, New York
​​​​​​​​​​​​Sameer Pujari (World Health Organization (WHO)), Li Tian (ZTE), Qiang Yang (Canadian Academy of Engineering)...
26 July 2022
09:00 - 10:30 CEST, Geneva | 19:00-20:30 NZST, Auckland | 15:00-16:30 CST, Beijing
Peter-Lucas Jones (Te Hiku Media), Keoni Mahelona (Te Hiku Media), Jennifer Woodard (Insikt Intelligence)
30 June 2022
16:00 - 17:30 CEST, Geneva | 22:00-23:30 CST, Beijing | 10:00-11:30 EST, New York
Erol Ahmed (Built Robotics), Thomas Bock (Technical University of Munich ), Agnieszka Krzyzaniak (Arcadis)...
16 June 2022
16:00 - 17:30 CEST, Geneva | 10:00-11:30 EST, New York | 22:00-23:30 CST, Beijing
Péter Fankhauser (ANYbotics), Berry Mulder (Shell), Carole Nakhle (Crystol Energy)...
3 June 2022
16:45 - 18:30 CEST, Geneva | 10:45-12:00 EDT, New York | 22:45-00:00 CST, Beijing
Nick Bradshaw (AI Media Group), Stefan Germann, Tahu Kukutai (Ngā Pae o te Māramatanga Centre of Research Excellence)...
26 May 2022
14:00 - 16:30 CEST, Geneva | 08:00-10:30 EDT, New York | 20:00-22:30 CST, Beijing
Lia DiBello (Applied Cognitive Sciences Labs Inc.), Bilel Jamoussi (International Telecommunication Union (ITU)), Melvin Kuek (Global Esports Federation (GEF))...
24 May 2022
16:00 - 17:30 CEST, Geneva | 10:00-11:30 EDT, New York | 7:00-8:30 PT, California
Christina Montgomery (IBM), Gabriela Ramos (United Nations Educational, Scientific and Cultural Organization (UNESCO)), Francesca Rossi (IBM T.J. Watson Research Lab)...
19 May 2022
16:00 - 18:00 CEST, Geneva | 22:00-00:00 CST, Beijing | 10:00-12:00 EST, New York
Matteo Barbarino (International Atomic Energy Agency (IAEA)), Michl Binderbauer (TAE Technologies), Jonas Buchli (DeepMind)...
17 May 2022
16:00 - 17:30 CEST, Geneva | 10:00-11:30 EST, New York | 22:00-23:30 CST, Beijing
Claudio Caimi (HPE Pointnext Italy ), Nicola D’Ascenzo (University of Science and Technology of China, Heifei), Eng Lim Goh (Hewlett Packard Enterprise (HPE))...
12 May 2022
17:00 - 18:30 CEST, Geneva | 11:00-12:30 EDT, New York | 23:00-00:30 CST, Beijing
Bryn Balcombe (Oxbotica), Pete Wurman (Sony AI America)
3 May 2022
09:30 - 17:00 CEST Geneva | 15:30-23:00 CST, Beijing | 03:30-11:00 EST, New York
Alexander Biach (Vienna Chamber of Commerce and Industry, Austria), Paolo Gemma (Huawei), Barbara Kolm (Austrian National Bank)...
28 April 2022
16:00 - 18:00 CEST, Geneva | 22:00-00:00 CST, Beijing | 10:00-12:00 EST, New York
Sebastian Bosse (Fraunhofer Heinrich Hertz Institute (HHI)), Josef Kienzle (United Nations Food and Agricultural Organization (FAO)), Florian Richter (Muddy Machines )...
21 April 2022
14:00 - 15:00 CEST, Geneva | 08:00-09:00 EDT, New York | 20:00-21:00 CST, Beijing
Sebastian Bosse (Fraunhofer Heinrich Hertz Institute (HHI)), Temesgen Gebeyehu (Ethiopian Agricultural Transformation Agency (ATA))
12 April 2022
16:00 - 18:00 CEST, Geneva | 22:00-00:00 CST, Beijing | 10:00-12:00 EST, New York
Cristina Bueti (International Telecommunication Union (ITU)), Alice Charles (World Economic Forum (WEF)), Junyoung Choi (Seoul Institute of Technology)...
6 April 2022
16:00 - 17:30 CEST, Geneva | 22:00-23:30 CST, Beijing | 10:00-11:30 EST, New York
Frits Bussemaker (Institute for Accountability in the Digital Age (I4ADA)), Silvia De Conca (Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam), Mei Lin Fung (People Centered Internet )...
31 March 2022
16:00 - 18:00 CEST, Geneva | 22:00-00:00 CST, Beijing | 10:00-12:00 EST, New York
Annalisa Conte (World Food Programme (WFP)), Bilel Jamoussi (International Telecommunication Union (ITU)), Kyriacos Koupparis (United Nations World Food Programme Innovation Accelerator)...
30 March 2022
16:00 - 17:45 CEST, Geneva | 22:00-23:45 CST, Beijing | 10:00-11:45 EDT, New York
Ian F. Akyildiz (ITU Journal on Future and Evolving Technologies (ITU-J FET)), Mérouane Debbah (Technology Innovation Institute (TII)), Alessia Magliarditi (International Telecommunication Union (ITU))
24 March 2022
17:00 - 18:30 CET, Geneva | 00:00-01:30 CST, Beijing | 12:00-13:30 EST, New York
Reinhard Scholl (International Telecommunication Union (ITU)), Francisco Villaescusa-Navarro (Flatiron Institute)
22 March 2022
15:00 - 17:00 CET, Geneva | 22:00-24:00 CST, Beijing | 10:00-12:00 EST, New York
Suparna Bhattacharya (Hewlett Packard Labs), Ted Dunning (Hewlett Packard Enterprise (HPE)), Ashwin Pendyala (Hewlett Packard Enterprise (HPE))...
17 March 2022
16:00 - 18:00 CET, Geneva | 23:00-01:00 CST, Beijing | 11:00-13:00 EST, New York
Ravinder Dahiya (James Watt School of Engineering at University of Glasgow), Tess Hellebrekers (Meta AI ), Carmel Majidi (Carnegie Mellon University)...
16 March 2022
16:00 - 17:30 CET, Geneva | 23:00-00:30 CST, Beijing | 11:00-12:30 EDT, New York
Ian F. Akyildiz (ITU Journal on Future and Evolving Technologies (ITU-J FET)), Chaesub Lee (International Telecommunication Union (ITU)), Alessia Magliarditi (International Telecommunication Union (ITU))...
16 March 2022
10:00 - 15:45 CET, Geneva | 17:00-22:45 CST, Beijing | 05:00-10:45 EST, New York
Anaïs Couasnon (Vrije University Amsterdam), Allison Craddock (NASA JPL), David Higgitt (Asia Oceania Geosciences Society (AOGS))...
3 March 2022
16:00 - 18:00 CET, Geneva | 23:00-01:00 CST, Beijing | 11:00-13:00 EST, New York
Aude Billard (Swiss Institute of Technology Lausanne (EPFL)), Danica Kragic (Royal Institute of Technology), Brian Scassellati (Yale University)...
24 February 2022
17:00 - 18:30 CET, Geneva | 00:00-01:30 CST, Beijing | 11:00-12:30 EST, New York
Paul Johnson (Los Alamos National Laboratory ), Frederik Tilmann (GFZ (German Research Centre for Geosciences))
17 February 2022
16:00 - 18:00 CET, Geneva | 23:00-01:00 CST, Beijing | 10:00-12:00 EST, New York
Shweta Khushu (SkySpecs), Mirko Kovac (Imperial College London), Andrew Macdonald (Offshore Renewable Energy (ORE) Catapult)...
14 February 2022
11:00 - 14:00 CET, Geneva | 18:00-21:00 CST, Beijing | 05:00-08:00 EST, New York
Ioannis Athanasiadis (Wageningen University & Research), Karsten Berns (University of Kaiserslautern), Sebastian Bosse (Fraunhofer Heinrich Hertz Institute (HHI))...