Webinar

Global insights, debate and discourse on AI solutions and critical issues.

25 June 2024
16:30 - 17:30 CEST Geneva | 10:30-11:30 EDT, New York | 22:30-23:30 CST, Beijing
Egemen Kolemen (Princeton University), Palak Jain (IAEA)
16 April 2024
13:30 - 14:30 CEST Geneva | 07:30-08:30 EDT, New York | 19:30-20:30 CST, Beijing
Nashlie Sephus (Amazon AI), Mutale Nkonde (AI for the People), H.E. Yesenia Olaya Requene (Technology and Innovation of Colombia)...
28 March 2024
14:00 - 15:00 CET Geneva | 09:00-10:00 EDT, New York | 21:00-22:00 CST, Beijing
David Manset (ITU), Fengchun Miao (UNESCO), Märt Aro (DreamApply.com)...
18 March 2024
17:00 - 18:30 CET Geneva | 09:00-10:30 PDT, San Francisco | 12:00-13:30 EDT, New York
Gitta Kutyniok (Ludwig-Maximilians Universität München), Thang Luong (Google DeepMind)
22 February 2024
09:30 - 11:00 CET Geneva | 16:30-18:00 CST, Beijing | 03:30-05:00 EST, New York
Jun Zhang (Baidu), Lidong Bing (Alibaba Group), Wojciech Samek (Technical University Berlin)
18 January 2024
14:00 - 15:15 CET Geneva | 08:00-09:15 EST, New York | 21:00-22:15 CST, Beijing
Alejandra Lagunes Soto Ruiz (Republic of Mexico), David Manset (ITU), Jovan Kurbalija (DiploFoundation)...
13 December 2023
16:00 - 17:30 CET Geneva | 10:00-11:30 EST, New York | 23:00-00:30 CST, Beijing
Sara Berger (IBM T.J. Watson Research Lab), Karen Herrera Ferrá (Mexican Association of Neuroethics), Ricardo Chavarriaga (Zürich University of Applied Sciences)...
12 December 2023
15:30 - 16:30 CET Geneva | 09:30-10:30 EST, New York | 22:30-23:30 CST, Beijing
Wei Zheng (Huazhong University of Science and Technology), Cristina Rea (MIT), Matteo Barbarino (IAEA)...
4 December 2023
16:00 - 17:15 CET Geneva | 10:00-11:15 EST, New York | 23:00-00:15 CST, Beijing
Nimrod Barak (Citi), Sarah Hammer (The Wharton School, The University of Pennsylvania Law School)
30 November 2023
09:00 - 11:00 CET Geneva | 03:00-05:00 EST, New York | 16:00-18:00 CST, Beijing
Mérouane Debbah (Khalifa University of Science and Technology), Xiaofeng Liu (CAICT), Yuxuan Tan (ZTE)...
24 October 2023
16:00 - 17:30 CEST Geneva | 10:00-11:30 EDT, New York | 22:00-23:30 CST, Beijing
Steve Collins (Stanford University), Ana Luisa Trejos (Western University), Patrick Slade (Harvard University)...
18 October 2023
18:00 - 19:00 CEST Geneva | 12:00-13:00 EDT, New York | 00:00-01:00 CST, Beijing
Cristina Rea (MIT), Diakhère Gueye (IAEA), Wei Zheng (Huazhong University of Science and Technology)
18 October 2023
16:00 - 17:30 CEST Geneva | 10:00-11:30 EDT, New York | 22:00-23:30 CST, Beijing
Brian Mishara (UQAM), Carl Mörch (FARI – AI for the Common Good Institute), Benedikt Till (Medical University of Vienna)...
10 October 2023
16:00 - 17:30 CEST Geneva | 10:00-11:30 EDT, New York | 22:00-23:30 CST, Beijing
Alexander Wong (University of Waterloo), Karen A. Panetta (Tufts University School of Engineering), Luca Carlone (MIT)...
28 September 2023
11:00 - 12:15 CEST Geneva | 05:00-06:15 EDT, New York | 17:00-18:15 CST, Beijing
Dmitry Mikhaylov (Lebedev Institute of Physics), JianChu Xu (World Agroforestry Centre), Rungtiwa Phookamsak (Kunming Institute of Botany, Chinese Academy of Sciences)...
27 September 2023
16:00 - 17:30 CEST Geneva | 10:00-11:30 EDT, New York | 22:00-23:30 CST, Beijing
Andrew Biewener (Harvard University), Auke Jan Ijspeert (Ecole Polytechnique Fédérale de Lausanne), Robert Full (UC Berkeley)...
20 July 2023
17:00 - 18:30 CEST Geneva | 08:00-09:30 PDT, San Francisco | 23:00-00:30 CST, Beijing
Andrea Michi (Google DeepMind), Daniel Mankowitz (Google DeepMind), Bastiaan Quast (International Telecommunication Union)
31 May 2023
17:00 - 18:30 CEST Geneva | 08:00-09:30 PDT, New York | 23:00-00:30 CST, Beijing
Annie Kritcher (Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory), Jim Gaffney (Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory), Diakhère Gueye (IAEA)
16 May 2023
17:00 - 18:30 CEST Geneva | 11:00-12:30 EDT, New York | 23:00-00:30 CST, Beijing
Nathan Cummings (UK Atomic Energy Authority), Diakhère Gueye (IAEA)
25 April 2023
16:00 - 17:30 CEST Geneva | 10:00-11:30 EDT, New York | 22:00-23:30 CST, Beijing
Diana Baicu (Adapta Robotics), Myrna Macgregor (Ocado Technology), Kosmas Karadimitriou (Shopify)...
13 April 2023
16:00 - 17:30 CEST Geneva | 10:00-11:30 EDT, New York | 22:00-23:30 CST, Beijing
31 March 2023
14:00 - 16:00 CEST Geneva | 08:00-10:00 EDT, New York | 20:00-22:00 SGT, Singapore
Philipp Hacker (European University Viadrina), Sandra Wachter (University of Oxford), Jennifer Woodard (Insikt Intelligence)...
28 March 2023
16:00 - 17:30 CEST Geneva | 10:00-11:30 EDT, New York | 22:00-23:30 CST, Beijing
Okan Dursun (United Nations Office of the Secretary-General's Envoy on Youth), Pierre Dillenbourg (Ecole Polytechnique Fédérale de Lausanne), Tony Belpaeme (Ghent University)...
14 March 2023
17:00 - 18:30 CET Geneva | 12:00-13:30 EDT, New York | 00:00-01:30 CST, Beijing
Michael Churchill (Princeton Plasma Physics Laboratory), Diakhère Gueye (IAEA)