Keynote

AI luminaries share expertise, original research and visions on AI for Good.

22 September 2022
17:00 - 18:30 CEST Geneva | 11:00-12:30 EST, New York | 23:00-00:30 CST, Beijing
Serge Conesa (Immersion4), Tom Yeh (RAMS Services Inc.)
6 September 2022
14:00 - 15:30 CEST, Geneva | 08:00-09:30 EDT, New York | 20:00-21:30 CST, Beijing
Ebtesam Almazrouei (Abu Dhabi Technology Innovation Institute (TII)), Jacques N. Biot (Huawei Technologies France)
31 August 2022
15:00 - 16:00 CEST Geneva | 09:00-10:00 EST, New York | 21:00-22:00 CST, Beijing
Dario Gil (IBM Research)
17 August 2022
15:00 - 16:00 CEST Geneva | 09:00-10:00 EST, New York | 21:00-22:00 CST, Beijing
Yoshua Bengio ( Mila - Quebec AI Institute)
10 August 2022
15:00 - 16:00 CEST Geneva | 09:00-10:00 EST, New York | 21:00-22:00 CST, Beijing
Sasha Luccioni (Mila - Quebec AI Institute)
3 August 2022
15:00 - 16:05 CEST Geneva | 09:00-10:05 EST, New York | 21:00-22:05 CST, Beijing
Stuart Russell (UC-Berkeley)
8 February 2022
16:00 - 17:30 CET, Geneva | 07:00-08:30 PT, San Francisco
Beena Ammanath (Deloitte Consulting LLP), Björn Bringmann (Deloitte Germany ), Frits Bussemaker (Institute for Accountability in the Digital Age (I4ADA))...
26 October 2021
11:00 - 12:00 CEST, Geneva | 17:00-18:00 SGT, Singapore
Soledad Atienza (IE Law School), Simon Chesterman (National University of Singapore)
14 September 2021
10:00 - 11:00 CEST, Geneva | 16:00-17:00 Beijing
Kai-Fu Lee (Sinovation Ventures), Reinhard Scholl (International Telecommunication Union (ITU))
Learn
5 May 2021
16:00 - 17:00 CEST, Geneva
Mikko Hyppönen (F-Secure), Anja Kaspersen (Carnegie Council for Ethics in International Affairs)
30 November 2020
16:00 - 17:00 CET, Geneva
Jeanne Meister (Future Workplace), Manuela Morelli (International Telecommunication Union (ITU))
10 November 2020
14:00 - 15:30 CET, Geneva
Reinhard Scholl (International Telecommunication Union (ITU)), Ott Velsberg (Ministry of Economic Affairs and Communications Republic of Estonia)
23 September 2020
17:00 - 21:00 CEST, Geneva
Amir Banifatemi (XPRIZE Foundation), Emmanuel Faber (Danone), Francesca Rossi (IBM T.J. Watson Research Lab)
28 May 2019
11:15 - 11:30 CEST, Geneva
Timnit Gebru (Google), Frederic Werner (International Telecommunication Union (ITU))
17 May 2018
10:15 - 11:00 CET, Geneva
Chaesub Lee (International Telecommunication Union (ITU))
15 May 2018
10:15 - 10:45 CET, Geneva
Roger Penrose (University of Oxford)
7 June 2017
11:15 - 12:45 CET, Geneva
Yoshua Bengio ( Mila - Quebec AI Institute), Margaret Chan (WHO), P​et​er Lee (Microsoft)...