Environment & Climate change

15 December 2022
08:00 - 09:30 CET Geneva | 18:00-19:30 AEDT, Sydney | 15:00-16:30 CST, Beijing
Joanna Batstone (Monash University), Bernd Meyer (Monash University), Iadine Chades (CSIRO)...
30 November 2022
17:00 - 17:30 CET Geneva | 11:00-11:30 EST, New York | 00:00-00:30 CST, Beijing
Aditya Khosla (IBM), Andrew Thut (IBM), Campbell Watson (IBM)...
30 November 2022
09:00 - 17:00 CET Geneva | 16:00-00:00 CST, Beijing | 03:00-11:00 EST, New York
Paolo Gemma (Huawei), Chaesub Lee (International Telecommunication Union (ITU)), H.E. Jan Christian Vestre (Norway)...
21 November 2022
16:00 - 17:00 CET Geneva | 10:00-11:00 EST, New York | 22:00-23:00 CST, Beijing
Maria Antonia Brovelli (Politecnico di Milano), Devis Tuia (Ecole Polytechnique Fédérale de Lausanne)
18 November 2022
18:00 - 19:00 CET Geneva | 09:00-10:00 PST, California | 01:00-02:00 CST, Beijing
Babak Hodjat (Cognizant), Jennifer Stave (Harvard University), Olivier Francon (Cognizant)...
16 November 2022
16:00 - 17:30 CET Geneva | 10:00-11:30 EST, New York | 22:00-23:30 CST, Beijing
Alisdair McLean (Net Zero Atlantic), Charlotte Kan (Journalist), Michael Jacobs (IBM)...
3 November 2022
14:00 - 16:00 CET Geneva | 09:00-11:00 EDT, New York | 21:00-23:00 CST, Beijing
Pierre-Adrien Hanania (Capgemini), Melissa Hatton (Capgeminii), Vincent de Montalivet (Capgemini)...
25 October 2022
16:00 - 17:30 CEST, Geneva | 10:00-11:30 EDT, New York | 22:00-23:30 CST, Beijing
Deirdre White (Pyxera Global), Haynes Cooney (IBM), Sandra MacQuillan (Mondelez International)...
28 September 2022
17:00 - 18:30 CEST, Geneva | 11:00-12:30 EST, New York | 23:00-00:30 CST, Beijing
Laurent Durieux (Group on Earth Observations (GEO)), Philip Stier (University of Oxford), Xiao Xiang Zhu (Technical University of Munich)...
21 July 2022
16:00 - 17:15 CEST, Geneva | 07:00-08:15 PDT, California | 10:00-11:15 EST, New York | 22:00-23:15 CST, Beijing
Marco Zennaro (The Abdus Salam International Centre for Theoretical Physics (ICTP)), Thomas Basikolo‬ (International Telecommunication Union (ITU)), Alessandro Grande (Edge Impulse)
12 July 2022
16:00 - 17:30 CEST, Geneva | 22:00-23:30 CST, Beijing | 10:00-11:30 EST, New York
Andrea Manara (International Telecommunication Union (ITU)), Maria Antonia Brovelli (Politecnico di Milano), Begüm Demir (Technische Universität Berlin)
30 June 2022
16:00 - 17:30 CEST, Geneva | 22:00-23:30 CST, Beijing | 10:00-11:30 EST, New York
Erol Ahmed (Built Robotics), Bharath Sankaran (Scaled Robotics), Thomas Bock (Technical University of Munich )...
23 June 2022
17:00 - 18:00 CEST, Geneva | 08:00-09:00 PDT, California | 11:00-12:00 EST, New York | 23:00-00:00 CST, Beijing
Barbara Ryan (World Geospatial Industry Council (WGIC)), Rebecca Moore (Google), Maria Antonia Brovelli (Politecnico di Milano)...
10 June 2022
14:00 - 16:30 CEST, Geneva | 20:00-22:30 CST, Beijing | 08:00-10:30 EDT, New York
Eric White (World Economic Forum (WEF)), Josef Kienzle (United Nations Food and Agricultural Organization (FAO)), Lynette Tan (Shell)...
19 May 2022
16:00 - 18:00 CEST, Geneva | 22:00-00:00 CST, Beijing | 10:00-12:00 EST, New York
Matteo Barbarino (International Atomic Energy Agency (IAEA)), Cristina Rea (MIT Plasma Science and Fusion Center), Jeff Schneider (Carnegie Mellon University)...
11 May 2022
17:00 - 18:30 CEST, Geneva | 11:00-12:30 EDT, New York | 23:00-00:30 CST, Beijing
Elizabeth Barnes (Colorado State University), Duncan Watson-Parris (University of Oxford), Philip Stier (University of Oxford)
3 May 2022
09:30 - 17:00 CEST Geneva | 15:30-23:00 CST, Beijing | 03:30-11:00 EST, New York
Barbara Kolm (Austrian National Bank), Paolo Gemma (Huawei), Reinhard Scholl (International Telecommunication Union (ITU))...
26 April 2022
16:00 - 18:00 CEST, Geneva | 22:00-24:00 CST, Beijing | 10:00-12:00 EST, New York
Barbara Ryan (World Geospatial Industry Council (WGIC)), Andrea Manara (International Telecommunication Union (ITU)), Adina Gillespie (GHGSat)...
29 March 2022
15:00 - 17:30 CEST, Geneva | 21:00-23:30 CST, Beijing | 09:00-11:30 EST, New York
Maria Antonia Brovelli (Politecnico di Milano), Vasil Yordanov (‘Vasil Levski’ National Military University)
22 March 2022
15:00 - 17:00 CET, Geneva | 22:00-24:00 CST, Beijing | 10:00-12:00 EST, New York
Ashwin Pendyala (Hewlett Packard Enterprise (HPE)), Suparna Bhattacharya (Hewlett Packard Labs), Ted Dunning (Hewlett Packard Enterprise (HPE))...
15 March 2022
15:00 - 17:30 CET, Geneva | 22:00-00:30 CST, Beijing | 10:00-12:30 EST, New York
Maria Antonia Brovelli (Politecnico di Milano), Vasil Yordanov (‘Vasil Levski’ National Military University)
24 February 2022
17:00 - 18:30 CET, Geneva | 00:00-01:30 CST, Beijing | 11:00-12:30 EST, New York
Paul Johnson (Los Alamos National Laboratory ), Frederik Tilmann (GFZ (German Research Centre for Geosciences))
17 February 2022
16:00 - 18:00 CET, Geneva | 23:00-01:00 CST, Beijing | 10:00-12:00 EST, New York
Mirko Kovac (Imperial College London), Shweta Khushu (SkySpecs), Andrew Macdonald (Offshore Renewable Energy (ORE) Catapult)...
16 February 2022
17:00 - 18:30 CET, Geneva | 11:00-12:30 EST, New York
Gustau Camps-Valls (Universitat de València), Manil Maskey (National Aeronautics and Space Administration (NASA)), Duncan Watson-Parris (University of Oxford)...