Inclusivity

14 September 2022
15:00 - 16:30 CEST, 09:00-10:30 EST, New York | 21:00-22:30 CST, Beijing
Hans Keirstead (AIVITA Biomedical), Neil Sahota (IBM)
13 September 2022
16:00 - 17:30 CEST, Geneva | 10:00-11:30 EST, New York | 22:00-23:30 CST, Beijing
Francesca Rossi (IBM T.J. Watson Research Lab), Sara Berger (IBM T.J. Watson Research Lab)
31 August 2022
15:00 - 16:00 CEST Geneva | 09:00-10:00 EST, New York | 21:00-22:00 CST, Beijing
Dario Gil (IBM Research)
17 August 2022
15:00 - 16:00 CEST Geneva | 09:00-10:00 EST, New York | 21:00-22:00 CST, Beijing
Yoshua Bengio ( Mila - Quebec AI Institute)
10 August 2022
15:00 - 16:00 CEST Geneva | 09:00-10:00 EST, New York | 21:00-22:00 CST, Beijing
Sasha Luccioni (Mila - Quebec AI Institute)
3 August 2022
15:00 - 16:05 CEST Geneva | 09:00-10:05 EST, New York | 21:00-22:05 CST, Beijing
Stuart Russell (UC-Berkeley)
8 July 2022
16:00 - 18:00 CEST, Geneva | 22:00-00:00 CST, Beijing | 10:00-12:00 EST, New York
Ahmed Fadl (Village Capital), Melissa Sassi (IBM), Sasha Cahill (PX Pulse)...
3 June 2022
16:45 - 18:30 CEST, Geneva | 10:45-12:00 EDT, New York | 22:45-00:00 CST, Beijing
Anamaria Meshkurti (FONGIT (Fondation Genevoise pour l’Innovation Technologique)), Stefan Germann, Crystal Rugege (Centre for the Fourth Industrial Revolution Rwanda)...
24 May 2022
16:00 - 17:30 CEST, Geneva | 10:00-11:30 EDT, New York | 7:00-8:30 PT, California
Beth Rudden (IBM Consulting), Christina Montgomery (IBM), Francesca Rossi (IBM T.J. Watson Research Lab)...
17 May 2022
16:00 - 17:30 CEST, Geneva | 10:00-11:30 EST, New York | 22:00-23:30 CST, Beijing
Eng Lim Goh (Hewlett Packard Enterprise (HPE)), Nicola D’Ascenzo (University of Science and Technology of China, Heifei), Claudio Caimi (HPE Pointnext Italy )...
6 May 2022
14:00 - 15:30 CEST, Geneva | 08:00-09:30 EDT, New York | 20:00-21:30 CST, Beijing
Sławomir Stańczak (Fraunhofer Heinrich Hertz Institute (HHI))
3 May 2022
16:00 - 17:30 CEST, Geneva | 22:00-23:30 CST, Beijing | 10:00-11:30 EDT, New York
John Kamara (AI Center of Excellence Africa), Melissa Tickle (FINCA Ventures), Nick Bradshaw (AI Media Group)...
21 April 2022
14:00 - 15:00 CEST, Geneva | 08:00-09:00 EDT, New York | 20:00-21:00 CST, Beijing
Temesgen Gebeyehu (Ethiopian Agricultural Transformation Agency (ATA)), Sebastian Bosse (Fraunhofer Heinrich Hertz Institute (HHI))
13 April 2022
17:00 - 18:30 CEST, Geneva | 23:00-00:30 CST, Beijing | 11:00-12:30 EST, New York
Alex Hanna (Distributed AI Research Institute (DAIR))
10 March 2022
10:00 - 10:30 CET, Geneva | 17:00-17:30 CST, Beijing | 04:00-04:30 EST, New York
Joanna Batstone (Monash Data Futures Institute)
8 February 2022
16:00 - 17:30 CET, Geneva | 07:00-08:30 PT, San Francisco
Beena Ammanath (Deloitte Consulting LLP), Frits Bussemaker (Institute for Accountability in the Digital Age (I4ADA)), Björn Bringmann (Deloitte Germany )...
16 December 2021
16:00 - 17:00
Frederic Werner (International Telecommunication Union (ITU)), Houlin Zhao (International Telecommunication Union (ITU)), Matteo Barbarino (International Atomic Energy Agency (IAEA))
30 November 2021
13:00 - 14:30 CET, Geneva
Stefan Germann, Javier Hourcade Bellocq (The Key Correspondent Team and member of the CSEM Advisory Group), Lucy Fagan (YET4H)...
12 October 2021
15:30 - 17:00 CEST, Geneva | 21:30 - 23:00 HKT, Hong Kong | 9:30 - 11:00 EDT, Boston
Ben Goertzel (SingularityNET), Cynthia Breazeal (MIT Media Lab), David Hanson (Hanson Robotics)...
23 June 2021
15:00 - 16:00 CEST, Geneva
Kanta Dihal (University of Cambridge), Mohamed Zahran (New York University), Nagla Rizk (School of Business, American University in Cairo)
Learn
25 May 2021
15:00 - 16:00 CEST, Geneva
Aki Enkenberg (Ministry for Foreign Affairs of Finland), Alisha Arora (The HopeSisters), Belén Guede (STEM Academy)...
Learn
8 April 2021
16:00 - 17:00 CEST, Geneva
Amir Banifatemi (XPRIZE Foundation), Haneen Khalaf (XPRIZE Foundation), J. Alberto Conejero (Universitat Politècnica de València)...
Learn
19 March 2021
15:00 - 16:00 CET, Geneva
Amir Banifatemi (XPRIZE Foundation), Bret Greenstein (Cognizant), Chaesub Lee (International Telecommunication Union (ITU))...
29 October 2020
14:00 - 16:30 CET, Geneva
Albert Pritzkau (Fraunhofer), Andreas Henningsson (Swedish Social Insurance Administration), Anna Roy (Government of India)...
22 - 24 September 2020
19:00 - 20:30 CEST, Geneva
Aylin Caliskan (George Washington University), Caitlin Kraft Buchman (Women@TheTable), Francesca Rossi (IBM T.J. Watson Research Lab)...