All Year - Always Online

Check out the AI for Good programme below and click on “VIEWS DETAILS” to register for the upcoming sessions or use the search filters to navigate and replay 100s of past sessions.

Reset Search
18 September 2024
15:00 - 17:00 CEST Geneva | 09:00-11:00 EDT, New York | 21:00-23:00 CST, Beijing
CJ Chung (Lawrence Technological University)
30 May 2024
15:00 - 18:00 CEST Geneva
Maja Matarić (University of Southern California), Vicky Charisi (UCL, Institute of Education, iMerc, London, UK), David Crandall (Indiana University Bloomington)...
30 April 2024
14:00 - 14:45 CEST Geneva | 08:00-08:45 EDT, New York | 20:00-20:45 CST, Beijing
Ali Agha (Field AI), Armin Wedler (DLR Robotics Institute), Marco Pavone (Stanford University)...
25 April 2024
16:00 - 17:30 CEST Geneva | 10:00-11:30 EDT, New York | 22:00-23:30 CST, Beijing
Alice Agogino (Squishy Robotics), Jenty Kirsch-Wood (UNDRR), Robin Murphy (Texas A&M University)...
17 April 2024
11:00 - 11:25 CEST Geneva | 05:00-05:25 EDT, New York | 17:00-17:25 CST, Beijing
Anne Hunger (Glüxkind Technologies), Ella (Glüxkind Technologies), Kevin Huang (Glüxkind Technologies)
15 March 2024
11:00 - 11:30 CET Geneva | 06:00-06:30 EDT, New York | 18:00-18:30 CST, Beijing
Cindy L. Bethel (Mississippi State University), Laura Boccanfuso (Van Robotics), Rodolphe Hasselvander (Blue Frog Robotics)...
6 February 2024
16:00 - 17:30 CET Geneva | 10:00-11:30 EST, New York | 23:00-00:30 CST, Beijing
Martin Ludvigsen (Norwegian University of Science and Technology), Tianlu Wang (University of Hawaiʻi at Mānoa), Nic Carey (Autodesk Robotics Laboratory)...
28 November 2023
16:00 - 17:30 CET Geneva | 10:00-11:30 EST, New York | 23:00-00:30 CST, Beijing
Tom Stevens (Tombot, Inc.), Arshia Khan (University of Minnesota Duluth), Moojan Ghafurian (University of Waterloo)...
20 November 2023
11:00 - 11:30 CET Geneva | 05:00-05:30 EST, New York | 18:00-18:30 CST, Beijing
Dario Floreano (Ecole Polytechnique Fédérale de Lausanne), Darrell Etherington (TechCrunch), Dominick Romano (Drainpipe.io)...
7 November 2023
16:00 - 17:30 CET Geneva | 10:00-11:30 EST, New York | 23:00-23:30 CST, Beijing
Bruce Leak (Playground Global), Ludovic Copéré (Sony Ventures), Pascale Davies (Euronews)...
24 October 2023
16:00 - 17:30 CEST Geneva | 10:00-11:30 EDT, New York | 22:00-23:30 CST, Beijing
Steve Collins (Stanford University), Ana Luisa Trejos (Western University), Patrick Slade (Harvard University)...
10 October 2023
16:00 - 17:30 CEST Geneva | 10:00-11:30 EDT, New York | 22:00-23:30 CST, Beijing
Alexander Wong (University of Waterloo), Karen A. Panetta (Tufts University School of Engineering), Luca Carlone (MIT)...
27 September 2023
16:00 - 17:30 CEST Geneva | 10:00-11:30 EDT, New York | 22:00-23:30 CST, Beijing
Andrew Biewener (Harvard University), Auke Jan Ijspeert (Ecole Polytechnique Fédérale de Lausanne), Robert Full (UC Berkeley)...
30 May 2023
16:00 - 17:30 CEST, Geneva | 10:00-11:30 EDT, New York | 22:00-23:30 CST, Beijing
Ulrike Tagscherer (KUKA), Kelly Chen (DCVC), Matt Simon (Wired)...
25 April 2023
16:00 - 17:30 CEST Geneva | 10:00-11:30 EDT, New York | 22:00-23:30 CST, Beijing
Diana Baicu (Adapta Robotics), Myrna Macgregor (Ocado Technology), Kosmas Karadimitriou (Shopify)...