All Year - Always Online

Check out the AI for Good programme below and click on “VIEW DETAILS” to register for the upcoming sessions or use the search filters to navigate and replay 100s of past sessions.

19 January 2022
11:30 - 11:45 CET, Geneva
Frederic Werner (International Telecommunication Union)
19 January 2022
14:30 - 15:30 CET, Geneva
Lelia Marie Hampton (Massachusetts Institute of Technology (MIT))
19 January 2022
17:00 - 18:00 CET, Geneva
Jakob Runge (German Aerospace Center), Imme Ebert-Uphoff (Colorado State University)
20 January 2022
16:00 - 17:30 CET, Geneva
Lj Rich (BBC News), Kostas Alexis (Norwegian University of Science and Technology (NTNU)), Navinda Kottege (CSIRO)...
21 January 2022
14:00 - 15:30 CET, Geneva
Aldebaro Klautau (Federal University of Pará (UFPA)), Alessandro Pappalardo (Xilinx), Qiang Cheng (China Academy of Information and Communications Technology (CAICT))...
26 January 2022
17:00 - 18:30 CET, Geneva
Duncan Watson-Parris (University of Oxford), Philip Stier (University of Oxford), Markus Reichstein (Max Planck Institute for Biogeochemistry)...
27 January 2022
16:00 - 17:00 CET, Geneva | 15:00-16:00, GMT, London
Wojciech Samek (Fraunhofer Heinrich Hertz Institute), Alex Davies (DeepMind)
1 February 2022
16:00 - 17:00 CET, Geneva
Barbara Ryan (World Geospatial Industry Council (WGIC)), Lokendra Chauhan (Qen Labs Inc), Maria Antonia Brovelli (Politecnico di Milano)...
8 February 2022
16:00 - 17:30 CET, Geneva | 07:00-08:30, PT, San Francisco
Beena Ammanath (Deloitte Consulting LLP), Frits Bussemaker (Institute for Accountability in the Digital Age (I4ADA)), Björn Bringmann (Deloitte Germany )...
17 February 2022
16:00 - 17:30 CET, Geneva
Mirko Kovac (Imperial College London), Ben Backwell (Global Wind Energy Council (GWEC)), Shweta Khushu (SkySpecs)...
24 February 2022
17:00 - 18:30 CET, Geneva
Paul Johnson (Los Alamos National Laboratory ), Frederik Tilmann (GFZ (German Research Centre for Geosciences))
3 March 2022
16:00 - 17:30 CET, Geneva
Aude Billard (Swiss Institute of Technology Lausanne (EPFL)), Danica Kragic (Royal Institute of Technology), Brian Scassellati (Yale University)...
15 March 2022
15:00 - 17:30 CET, Geneva
Maria Antonia Brovelli (Politecnico di Milano), Vasil Yordanov (‘Vasil Levski’ National Military University)
16 March 2022
10:00 - 16:00 CET, Geneva
Kathy Whaler (IUGG & University of Edinburgh), Monique Kuglitsch (Fraunhofer Heinrich Hertz Institute), Anaïs Couasnon (Vrije University)...
16 March 2022
16:00 - 17:00 CET, Geneva | 07:00-08:00, PT, San Francisco
Xingqin Lin (Ericsson Research Silicon Valley)
17 March 2022
16:00 - 17:30 CET, Geneva
Benjamin Tee (National University of Singapore), Ravinder Dahiya (James Watt School of Engineering at University of Glasgow), Tess Hellebrekers (Meta AI )...
29 March 2022
15:00 - 17:00 CEST, Geneva
Maria Antonia Brovelli (Politecnico di Milano), Vasil Yordanov (‘Vasil Levski’ National Military University)
31 March 2022
16:00 - 17:30 CET, Geneva
Kyriacos Koupparis (United Nations World Food Programme Innovation Accelerator), Armin Wedler (DLR Robotics Institute), Miki Sofer (Zipline)...
30 June 2022
16:00 - 17:30 CET, Geneva
Erol Ahmed (Built Robotics), Bharath Sankaran (Scaled Robotics), Thomas Bock (Technical University of Munich )
Scroll Up

Your Gateway to #AIforGood in your inbox!

Join our 60K+ global community to receive insights & invites to AI for Good! Just one email each week, and zero spam.