Discovery - AI for Earth and Sustainability Science

28 February 2024
17:00 - 18:15 CET Geneva | 11:00-12:15 EST, New York | 00:00-01:15 CST, Beijing
Ingmar Nitze (Alfred Wegener Institute for Polar and Marine Research), Maria Piles (Universitat de València)
31 January 2024
17:00 - 18:15 CET Geneva | 11:00-12:15 EST, New York | 00:00-01:15 CST, Beijing
Danielle Maddix Robinson (AWS AI Labs), Markus Reichstein (Max Planck Institute for Biogeochemistry)
17 January 2024
17:00 - 18:15 CET Geneva | 11:00-12:15 EST, New York | 00:00-01:15 CST, Beijing
Ribana Roscher ( Joint Research Centre, Centre for Advanced Studies - European Commission), Joachim Denzler (University of Jena)
20 December 2023
17:00 - 18:15 CET Geneva | 11:00-12:15 EST, New York | 00:00-01:15 CST, Beijing
David C. Schedl (University of Applied Sciences Hagenberg), Maria Piles (Universitat de València)
6 December 2023
17:00 - 18:15 CET Geneva | 11:00-12:15 EST, New York | 00:00-01:15 CST, Beijing
Björn Lütjens (MIT), Markus Reichstein (Max Planck Institute for Biogeochemistry)
22 November 2023
17:00 - 18:15 CET Geneva | 11:00-12:15 EST, New York | 00:00-00:15 CST, Beijing
Jürgen Gall (University of Bonn), Joachim Denzler (University of Jena)
25 October 2023
17:00 - 18:15 CEST Geneva | 11:00-12:15 EDT, New York | 23:00-00:15 CST, Beijing
Alexandre d’Aspremont (Centre national de la recherche scientifique), Gustau Camps-Valls (Universitat de València)
11 October 2023
17:00 - 18:15 CEST Geneva | 11:00-12:15 EDT, New York | 23:00-00:15 CST, Beijing
Giulia Martini (WFP), Joachim Denzler (University of Jena)
27 September 2023
14:00 - 15:15 CEST Geneva | 08:00-09:15 EDT, New York | 20:00-21:15 CST, Beijing
Hannah Druckenmiller (California Institute of Technology), Markus Reichstein (Max Planck Institute for Biogeochemistry)
10 May 2023
17:00 - 19:00 CEST Geneva | 11:00-13:00 EDT, New York | 23:00-01:00, CST, Beijing
Devis Tuia (Ecole Polytechnique Fédérale de Lausanne), Nico Lang (University of Copenhagen), Gustau Camps-Valls (Universitat de València)
12 April 2023
17:00 - 18:30 CEST Geneva | 11:00-12:30 EDT, New York | 23:00-00:30 CST, Beijing
Shijie Jiang (Helmholtz-Centre for Environmental Research), Maria Piles (Universitat de València)
29 March 2023
17:00 - 19:00 CEST Geneva | 11:00-13:00 EDT, New York | 23:00-01:00 CST, Beijing
Laure Zanna (Courant Institute, New York University), Markus Reichstein (Max Planck Institute for Biogeochemistry), Patrick Gallinari (Sorbonne University)
15 March 2023
17:00 - 18:30 CET Geneva | 09:00-10:30 PDT, San Francisco | 12:00-13:30 EDT, New York
Gustau Camps-Valls (Universitat de València), Grey Nearing (Google)
1 March 2023
17:00 - 18:30 CET Geneva | 11:00-12:30 EST, New York | 00:00-01:30 CST, Beijing
Frederik Kratzert (Google), Maria Piles (Universitat de València), Markus Reichstein (Max Planck Institute for Biogeochemistry)
1 February 2023
17:00 - 18:30 CET Geneva | 11:00-12:30 EST, New York | 00:00-01:30 CST, Beijing
Markus Reichstein (Max Planck Institute for Biogeochemistry), Ricardo Vinuesa (KTH Royal Institute of Technology)