Ethics

13 September 2022
16:00 - 17:30 CEST, Geneva | 10:00-11:30 EST, New York | 22:00-23:30 CST, Beijing
Francesca Rossi (IBM T.J. Watson Research Lab), Sara Berger (IBM T.J. Watson Research Lab)
3 June 2022
16:45 - 18:30 CEST, Geneva | 10:45-12:00 EDT, New York | 22:45-00:00 CST, Beijing
Anamaria Meshkurti (FONGIT (Fondation Genevoise pour l’Innovation Technologique)), Stefan Germann, Crystal Rugege (Centre for the Fourth Industrial Revolution Rwanda)...
24 May 2022
16:00 - 17:30 CEST, Geneva | 10:00-11:30 EDT, New York | 7:00-8:30 PT, California
Beth Rudden (IBM Consulting), Christina Montgomery (IBM), Francesca Rossi (IBM T.J. Watson Research Lab)...
13 April 2022
17:00 - 18:30 CEST, Geneva | 23:00-00:30 CST, Beijing | 11:00-12:30 EST, New York
Alex Hanna (Distributed AI Research Institute (DAIR))
22 February 2022
16:00 - 17:30 CET, Geneva | 23:00-00:30 CST, Beijing | 10:00-11:30 EST, New York
Barbara Ryan (World Geospatial Industry Council (WGIC)), Caroline Gevaert (University of Twente), Amina Al Sherif (Anno.ai)...
Learn
18 November 2021
14:00 - 15:30 CET, Geneva
Behnam Taebi (Delft University of Technology), Cristina Rea (MIT Plasma Science and Fusion Center), Emma Ruttkamp-Bloem (University of Pretoria & South African Centre for AI Research)...
23 June 2021
15:00 - 16:00 CEST, Geneva
Kanta Dihal (University of Cambridge), Mohamed Zahran (New York University), Nagla Rizk (School of Business, American University in Cairo)
3 June 2021
17:00 - 18:00 CEST, Geneva
Dietmar Harhoff (Max Planck Institute for Innovation and Competition), Gabriela Ramos (United Nations Educational, Scientific and Cultural Organization (UNESCO)), Michael Kearns (University of Pennsylvania)
Learn
8 April 2021
16:00 - 17:00 CEST, Geneva
Amir Banifatemi (XPRIZE Foundation), Haneen Khalaf (XPRIZE Foundation), J. Alberto Conejero (Universitat Politècnica de València)...
Learn
19 March 2021
15:00 - 16:00 CET, Geneva
Amir Banifatemi (XPRIZE Foundation), Bret Greenstein (Cognizant), Chaesub Lee (International Telecommunication Union (ITU))...
10 November 2020
14:00 - 15:30 CET, Geneva
Ott Velsberg (Ministry of Economic Affairs and Communications Republic of Estonia), Reinhard Scholl (International Telecommunication Union (ITU))
29 October 2020
14:00 - 16:30 CET, Geneva
Albert Pritzkau (Fraunhofer), Andreas Henningsson (Swedish Social Insurance Administration), Anna Roy (Government of India)...
6 October 2020
15:00 - 16:30
Abdulrahman Ahmed Altamimi (Ministry of Interior United Arab Emirates (UAE)), Irakli Beridze (United Nations Interregional Crime and Justice Research Institute (UNICRI)), Joanna Rubinstein (World Childhood Foundation USA)...
17 September 2020
17:00 - 18:30 CEST, Geneva
Amit Gandhi (Massachusetts Institute of Technology (MIT)), Amy Paul (USAID Center for Digital Development), Kendra Leith (Massachusetts Institute of Technology (MIT))...
16 July 2020
17:30 - 18:15 CEST, Geneva
Amir Banifatemi (XPRIZE Foundation), Ania Calderon (Open Data Charter), Jaimie Boyd (Government of British Columbia)...
2 July 2020
16:00 - 17:30 CEST, Geneva
Arthur Van Der Wees (Arthur's Legal), Frits Bussemaker (Institute for Accountability in the Digital Age (I4ADA)), Jan Kleijssen (Council of Europe)
28 May 2019
11:15 - 11:30 CEST, Geneva
Frederic Werner (International Telecommunication Union (ITU)), Timnit Gebru (Google)
8 June 2017
09:00 - 10:00 CET, Geneva
David Hanson (Hanson Robotics), Lynne E. Parker (University of Tennessee-Knoxville (UTK)), Mady Delvaux-Stehres (European Parliament)...
8 June 2017
10:30 - 12:00 CET, Geneva
Irakli Beridze (United Nations Interregional Crime and Justice Research Institute (UNICRI)), Virginia Dignum (Umeå University), Brian Witten (Symantec Research Labs (SRL) Worldwide)...

Your Gateway to #AIforGood in your inbox!

Join our 60K+ global community to receive insights & invites to AI for Good! Just one email each week, and zero spam.