Ethics

4 October 2021
16:00 - 17:00 CEST, Geneva
Kilian Gross (European Commission), Reinhard Scholl (International Telecommunication Union)
23 June 2021
15:00 - 16:00 CEST, Geneva
Kanta Dihal (University of Cambridge), Mohamed Zahran (New York University), Nagla Rizk (School of Business, American University in Cairo)
3 June 2021
17:00 - 18:00 CEST, Geneva
Dietmar Harhoff (Max Planck Institute for Innovation and Competition), Gabriela Ramos (United Nations Educational, Scientific and Cultural Organization (UNESCO)), Michael Kearns (University of Pennsylvania)
Learn
4 May 2021
16:00 - 17:00 CEST, Geneva
Amber Hartley (BurstIQ), Babak Hodjat (Cognizant), Risto Miikkulainen (Cognizant)...
Learn
8 April 2021
16:00 - 17:00 CEST, Geneva
Amir Banifatemi (XPRIZE), Haneen Khalaf (XPRIZE), J. Alberto Conejero (Universitat Politècnica de València)...
Learn
19 March 2021
15:00 - 16:00 CET, Geneva
Amir Banifatemi (XPRIZE), Bret Greenstein (Cognizant), Chaesub Lee (International Telecommunication Union (ITU))...
Learn
26 February 2021
15:00 - 15:30 CET, Geneva
Dr Aisha Naseer (Fujitsu Laboratories of Europe), Giulia Del Gamba (Intesa Sanpaolo Bank)
10 November 2020
14:00 - 15:30 CET, Geneva
Ott Velsberg (Ministry of Economic Affairs and Communications Republic of Estonia), Reinhard Scholl (International Telecommunication Union)
29 October 2020
14:00 - 16:30 CET, Geneva
Albert Pritzkau (Fraunhofer), Andreas Henningsson (Swedish Social Insurance Administration), Anna Roy (Government of India)...
20 October 2020
16:00 - 17:00 CEST, Geneva
Bryn Balcombe (Autonomous Drivers Alliance (ADA)), Danit Gal (United Nations), Liza Dixon ()...
6 October 2020
15:00 - 16:30
Abdulrahman Ahmed Altamimi (Ministry of Interior United Arab Emirates (UAE)), Irakli Beridze (United Nations Interregional Crime and Justice Research Institute (UNICRI)), Joanna Rubinstein (World Childhood Foundation USA)...
29 September 2020
17:00 - 17:45 CEST, Geneva
Amir Banifatemi (XPRIZE), Gabriele Kotsis (ACM), Yoshua Bengio ( Mila - Quebec AI Institute)
17 September 2020
17:00 - 18:30 CEST, Geneva
Amit Gandhi (MIT D-Lab), Amy Paul (USAID Center for Digital Development), Kendra Leith (MIT D-Lab)...
8 September 2020
10:00 - 11:30 CEST, Geneva
Rajat Khosla (Amnesty International), Sara Leila Margaret (Meg) Davis (Graduate Institute), Ulla Jasper (Fondation Botnar)...
16 July 2020
17:30 - 18:15 CEST, Geneva
Amir Banifatemi (XPRIZE), Ania Calderon (Open Data Charter), Jaimie Boyd (Government of British Columbia)...
2 July 2020
16:00 - 17:30 CEST, Geneva
Arthur Van Der Wees (Arthur's Legal), Frits Bussemaker (Institute for Accountability in the Digital Age (I4ADA)), Jan Kleijssen (Council of Europe)
28 May 2019
11:15 - 11:30 CEST, Geneva
Frederic Werner (International Telecommunication Union), Timnit Gebru (Google)
Scroll Up