AI for Good Stage

13 September 2023
16:00 - 17:00 CEST Geneva | 10:00-11:00 EDT, New York | 22:00-23:00 CST, Beijing
Gary Marcus (NYU), H.E. Mr. Jürg Lauber (Permanent Mission of Switzerland to the United Nations Office and other international organizations in Geneva), Jennifer Woodard (Insikt Intelligence)...
12 September 2023
16:00 - 16:20 CEST Geneva | 10:00-10:20 EDT, New York | 22:00-22:20 CST, Beijing
Clare Stark (United Nations Educational, Scientific and Cultural Organization), Maria Antonia Brovelli (Politecnico di Milano), Najat Mokhtar (IAEA)...
11 September 2023
16:00 - 16:50 CEST Geneva | 10:00-10:50 EDT, New York | 22:00-22:50 CST, Beijing
Ameca (Engineered Arts), Ben Goertzel (SingularityNET), Brendan Schulman (Boston Dynamics)...
5 September 2023
16:00 - 16:20 CEST Geneva | 10:00-10:20 EDT, New York | 22:00-22:20 CST, Beijing
Anne Neuberger (White House), Juha Heikkilä (European Commission), Mark Latonero (Data & Society)...
31 August 2023
16:00 - 16:05 CEST Geneva | 10:00-10:05 EDT, New York | 22:00-22:05 CST, Beijing
Serge Conesa (Immersion4)
30 August 2023
16:00 - 16:10 CEST Geneva | 10:00-10:10 EDT, New York | 22:00-22:10 CST, Beijing
25 August 2023
16:00 - 16:25 CEST Geneva | 10:00-10:25 EDT, New York | 22:00-22:25 CST, Beijing
Andrew Zolli (Planet)
17 August 2023
16:00 - 17:20 CEST Geneva | 10:00-11:20 EDT, New York | 22:00-23:20 CST, Beijing
Stuart Russell (UC-Berkeley), Amir Banifatemi (AI Commons), Baroness Joanna Shields (BenevolentAI)
15 August 2023
16:00 - 16:20 CEST Geneva | 10:00-10:20 EDT, New York | 22:00-22:20 CST, Beijing
14 August 2023
16:00 - 16:07 CEST Geneva | 10:00-10:07 EDT, New York | 22:00-22:07 CST, Beijing
10 August 2023
16:00 - 16:45 CEST Geneva | 10:00-10:45 EDT, New York | 22:00-22:45 CST, Beijing
Orly Lobel (University of San Diego), Jennifer Woodard (Insikt Intelligence)
9 August 2023
16:00 - 16:20 CEST Geneva | 10:00-10:20 EDT, New York | 22:00-22:20 CST, Beijing
Juan Lavista Ferres (Microsoft AI for Good Research Lab)
4 August 2023
16:00 - 16:30 CEST Geneva | 10:00-10:30 EDT, New York | 22:00-22:30 CST, Beijing
David Hanson (Hanson Robotics), Desdemona (SingularityNET), Dianne Krouse (Jam Galaxy)...