31 March 2022
16:00 - 18:00 CEST, Geneva | 22:00-00:00 CST, Beijing | 10:00-12:00 EST, New York
Kyriacos M. Koupparis (WFP), Armin Wedler (DLR Robotics Institute), Miki Sofer (Zipline)...
17 December 2021
19:00 - 20:00 CET, Geneva
Nigam Shah (Stanford University), Isaac Kohane (Harvard Medical School)
30 November 2021
13:00 - 14:30 CET, Geneva
Stefan Germann (Fondation Botnar), Javier Hourcade Bellocq (KC), Lucy Fagan (National Health Service UK)...
Learn
24 November 2021
16:30 - 18:00 CET, Geneva
Heather Feldman (EPRI), Boris Makevnin (Cifrum Private Enterprise), Daowei Bi (SNERDI)...
Learn
18 November 2021
14:00 - 15:30 CET, Geneva
Behnam Taebi (Delft University of Technology), Cristina Rea (MIT), Emma Ruttkamp-Bloem (University of Pretoria)...
16 November 2021
13:30 - 15:30 CET, Geneva
Anne-Laure Thieullent (Capgemini Group), Pierre-Adrien Hanania (Capgemini), Eric Legale (City of Issy-Les-Moulineaux)...
8 November 2021
15:00 - 16:30 CET, Geneva
Laure Wynants (Maastricht University), Maarten van Smeden (University Medical Center Utrecht)
6 October 2021
13:00 - 16:00 CEST, Geneva
Bryn Balcombe (Oxbotica), Jean Todt (United Nations), Maria-Francesca Spatolisano (United Nations)...
30 September 2021
16:00 - 17:30 CEST, Geneva
Jingyuan Xia (FAO), Josef Kienzle (FAO), Santiago Santos Valle (FAO)...
Learn
23 September 2021
16:00 - 17:00 CEST, Geneva
Bilel Jamoussi (ITU), Robin Murphy (Texas A&M University), Shashikant A. Sharma (ISRO)...
7 July 2021
12:30 - 14:00 CEST, Geneva
Ban Ki-Moon (United Nations), Valérie Masson-Delmotte ( French Alternative Energies and Atomic Energy Commission), Yoshua Bengio ( Mila - Quebec AI Institute)...
22 June 2021
17:00 - 18:00 CEST, Geneva
Isaac Kohane (Harvard Medical School), Maha Farhat (Harvard Medical School)
3 June 2021
17:00 - 18:00 CEST, Geneva
Dietmar Harhoff (Max Planck Institute for Innovation and Competition), Gabriela Ramos (UNESCO), Michael Kearns (University of Pennsylvania)
2 June 2021
13:00 - 16:00 CEST, Geneva
Amy Chu (SAE Industry Technologies Consortia), Bryn Balcombe (Oxbotica), Chaesub Lee (ITU)...
Learn
25 May 2021
15:00 - 16:00 CEST, Geneva
Aki Enkenberg (Ministry for Foreign Affairs of Finland), Alisha Arora (MIT), Belén Guede (STEM Academy)...
Learn
11 May 2021
14:00 - 16:00 CEST, Geneva
Gorica Bratic (Politecnico di Milano), Maria Antonia Brovelli (Politecnico di Milano)
Learn
24 February 2021
16:00 - 17:30 CET, Geneva
Alice Eckstein (United Nations University - Centre for Policy Research), Anjali Mazumder (Alan Turing Institute), Doreen Boyd (University of Nottingham)...
Learn
21 January 2021
16:00 - 17:30 CET, Geneva
Anthony Rea (WMO), Bilel Jamoussi (ITU), Cameron Birge (Microsoft)...
13 October 2020
11:00 - 12:30 CEST, Geneva
Adam Fysh (UNDRR), Bilel Jamoussi (ITU), Muralee Thummarukudy (UNEP)...
6 October 2020
15:00 - 16:30
Abdulrahman Ahmed Altamimi (UAE), Irakli Beridze (UNICRI), Joanna Rubinstein (World Childhood Foundation USA)...
30 September - 2 October 2020
09:00 - 18:00 CEST, Geneva
Naomi Lee (The Lancet Journal), Sameer Pujari (WHO), Shan Xu (CAICT)...
24 July 2020
15:00 - 16:30 CEST, Geneva
Alex Tsado (Alliance4ai), Bruce Pon (Ocean Protocol), Marta Arsovska Tomovska (Office of the Prime Minister of Serbia)...
7 July 2020
15:30 - 17:00
Andrew Taylor (NATS Services), Jean-Philip Poulin (Collision Lab), Maimuna Taal-Diack (ICAO)...
7 May 2020
18:00 - 19:00 CEST, Geneva
Bernhard Kowatsch (WFP), Caroline Kolta (XPRIZE Foundation), Lorin Fries (German Research Centre for Geosciences)...
28 May 2019
15:10 - 16:15 CEST, Geneva
Deirdre Quarnstrom (Microsoft), Helene Molinier (UN Women), Maria Axente (PwC UK)...
28 May 2019
15:10 - 16:15 CEST, Geneva
Alejandro Roca Campana (WIPO), Frits Bussemaker (I4ADA), Ibrahima Khaliloulah Dia (Senegal Ministry of Health and Social Action)...
28 May 2019
08:45 - 09:30 CEST, Geneva
Amir Ansari (XPRIZE Foundation), Fabrizio Hochschild Drummond (EOSG), Francis Gurry (WIPO)...
15 May 2018
09:00 - 09:10 CET, Geneva
8 June 2017
15:30 - 17:00 CET, Geneva
Anja Kaspersen (Carnegie Council for Ethics in International Affairs), Lynne E. Parker (UTK), Peter Lee (Microsoft)...
8 June 2017
10:30 - 12:00 CET, Geneva
Irakli Beridze (UNICRI), Virginia Dignum (Umeå University), Brian Witten (SRL)...
7 June 2017
16:00 - 18:00 CET, Geneva
Robert Kirkpatrick (UN Global Pulse), Stuart Russell (UC-Berkeley), Chaesub Lee (ITU)...
7 June 2017
11:15 - 12:45 CET, Geneva
Frank La Rue (UNESCO), Izumi Nakamitsu (United Nations), Margaret Chan (WHO)...