Robotics for Good Stage

30 April 2024
14:00 - 14:45 CEST Geneva | 08:00-08:45 EDT, New York | 20:00-20:45 CST, Beijing
Ali Agha (Field AI), Armin Wedler (DLR Robotics Institute), Marco Pavone (Stanford University)...
17 April 2024
11:00 - 11:25 CEST Geneva | 05:00-05:25 EDT, New York | 17:00-17:25 CST, Beijing
Anne Hunger (Glüxkind Technologies), Ella (Glüxkind Technologies), Kevin Huang (Glüxkind Technologies)
22 March 2024
11:00 - 11:47 CET Geneva | 06:00-06:20 EDT, New York | 18:00-18:20 CST, Beijing
Nadia Magnenat Thalmann (University of Geneva), Nadine (University of Geneva - MIRALab)
8 March 2024
11:00 - 11:15 CET Geneva | 05:00-05:15 EST, New York | 18:00-18:15 CST, Beijing
Belin Güngör (ANYbotics), ANYmal (ANYbotics)
1 March 2024
11:00 - 11:20 CET Geneva | 05:00-05:20 EST, New York | 18:00-18:20 CST, Beijing
Selma Šabanović (Indiana University Bloomington), David Crandall (Indiana University Bloomington), Randy Gomez (Honda Research Institute Japan)...
16 February 2024
11:00 - 11:20 CET Geneva | 05:00-05:20 EST, New York | 18:00-18:20 CST, Beijing
Salah Sukkarieh (University of Sydney), Digital FarmHand (University of Sydney)
9 February 2024
11:00 - 11:15 CET Geneva | 05:00-05:15 EST, New York | 18:00-18:15 CST, Beijing
Mirko Kovac (Imperial College London), High payload coaxial-tricopter for manufacturing and repair operations (Imperial College London)
2 February 2024
11:00 - 11:20 CET Geneva | 05:00-05:20 EST, New York | 18:00-18:20 CST, Beijing
4NE-1 (Neura Robotics), David Reger (NEURA Robotics)
26 January 2024
11:00 - 11:20 CET Geneva | 05:00-05:20 EST, New York | 18:00-18:20 CST, Beijing
Sylvain Calinon (Idiap Research Institute), drozBot (Sylvain Calinon)
20 November 2023
11:00 - 11:30 CET Geneva | 05:00-05:30 EST, New York | 18:00-18:30 CST, Beijing
Dario Floreano (Ecole Polytechnique Fédérale de Lausanne), Darrell Etherington (TechCrunch), Dominick Romano (Drainpipe.io)...
10 November 2023
11:00 - 12:15 CET Geneva | 05:00-06:15 EST, New York | 18:00-19:15 CST, Beijing
Seizo Onoe (ITU), Adria Dunn (The Vine), Carlo Tortora Brayda di Belvedere (Gorilla Corporation)...
6 November 2023
11:00 - 11:15 CET Geneva | 06:00-06:15 EDT, New York | 18:00-18:15 CST, Beijing
Johannes Schaeferhoff (ROPCA), Hui Zhang (KUKA), ARTHUR (ROPCA)

Are you sure you want to remove this speaker?